Tedarikçi ve müşteri ilişkilerinin entegrasyonu: Würth GmbH. tedarik zinciri uygulaması
Entegration of supplier and customer relationships: A case of Würth GmbH.'s supply chain
- Tez No: 215945
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ERKAN BAYRAKTAR
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Endüstri ve Endüstri Mühendisliği, Industrial and Industrial Engineering
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Tedarik Zinciri Yönetimi, Müşteri İlişkileri Yönetimi, Tedarikçi İlişkileri Yönetimi, Supply Chains Management, Customer Relationships Management, Supplier Relationships Management
- Yıl: 2008
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Bahçeşehir Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Tedarik Zinciri Yönetimi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 97
Özet
İşletmeler günümüz çevresinde maliyetlerini düşürebilmek ve müşterilerine sundukları değeri artırabilmek için kendi iç süreçlerinde sürekli olarak iyileştirmeler yapmaktadırlar.Günümüzde rekabet bireysel olarak işletmeler arasında değil işletmelerin içinde bulundukları ağlarda yaşanmaktadır. Dolayısıyla işletmelerin tedarik zincirleri başarılarında çok önemli rol oynamaktadır. İşletmelerin pazarda başarılı olmak için tedarikçileri, üreticileri, dağıtıcıları ve müşterileri ile kurdukları bu zincirde; işletmeler arasındaki ilişkiler stratejik öneme sahiptir. Bu ilişkilerin birer stratejik ittifak ilişkisi olarak görülmesi sonucunda ortaya çıkan avantajlar, nihai müşteriye sunulan değerin artması, maliyetlerin azalması, iş süreçlerinin gelişmesi, işletmelerin öğrenme kabiliyetlerinin artması, temel yetenekler üzerinde odaklanma, sunulan hizmetlerin sayısı ve kalitesinin artması, üretimde sağlanan esneklik vb. olarak sıralanabilir.Tedarik zinciri yönetimi; tedarikçiler, üreticiler, dağıtımcılar ve müşteriler üzerinde oluşan bir ağdaki malzeme, bilgi ve parasal akışların yönetimini içermektedir. Bu akışların farklı işletmeler arasında ve kendi içindeki koordinasyonu ve entegrasyonu ise tedarik zinciri yönetiminin başarılı olmasını sağlamaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Nowadays firms reengineer and reconstruct their internal processes to present more value to their customers with lower costs. However, in a highly competitive environment, firms must also improve their supply chains. Recently in business environment, the competition is not only between the individual firms but also the networks of the companies. Therefore, the supply chain of the firms has a critical role in the success, and the relationships among the suppliers, producers and dealers have a strategic role in their market success. The benefits of these strategic alliances can be listed as adding customer value, decreasing costs, improving business processes, learning new capabilities, focusing core competencies, improving the range and quality of the services and the flexibility of production etc.Supply chain management is the management of material, information and monetary flows of a network that is including suppliers, distributors and customers. Internal and external integration and coordination of these flows help the supply chain management to be succesful.A supply chain consists of all the values emerging from supplying raw material to distributing the final products to end users as well reverse logistics processes. The companies which set up and maintain their supply chains well will be the ones closest to the market, feel the customers? requirements better and response to these requirements faster. A good supply chain management practice helps the companies to follow up the trends in the market better, to supply the required product / service at the right place, at the right price and at the right time. All these will be advantages against the competitors. Cost reduction and the minimazition of the indefineteness can only be done by successful supply chain management. Because of the globalisaiton, prices and profits go down dramatically. If the companies want to take role in future, they have to be different from other companes and have to reflect this diversification into their supply chains. They have to aim to integrate the diversification not only into their departmants but also into their supply chains.