Spor eğitimcilerinin kullandıkları öğretim yöntemlerinin kümeleme analizi ile değerlendirilmesi (Elazığ ili örneği)
Cluster analysis and evaluation of teaching methods used by sports educators (the case of the province of Elazig)
- Tez No: 281366
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. OKTAY KAYA
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: sport educator, education method, classifying cluster analysis
- Yıl: 2011
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Fırat Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 113
Özet
Bu çalışmada; beden eğitimi öğretmenleriyle, antrenörlerin demografik ve mesleki özellikleri incelenmiş olup, öğretim yöntemlerine göre bu meslek gruplarında farklılığın olup olmadığı araştırılmak istenmiştir. Bu farklıkları ortaya koymak için ise ?Anket Survey Yöntemi? uygulanmıştır.Araştırmanın Evrenini Spor Eğitimcileri oluşturmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, with physical education teacher, demographic and profession qualities of trainers were studied and it was wanted to search if there was any difference in this occupation groups according to education methods. To determine these differences ?Survey Method? was carried out.Sport educators constituted the sampling group the universe of investigation and, 178 physical education teachers and 243 trainers that worked actively in Elazığ in 2010-2011 formed.In this study, sport educators were classified in to groups and then it was studied to determine whether there was any meaningful level between demographic distribution of sport educators according to occupation and other variables.Also, in this study, with the aim of determining the clustering tendencies of sport educators according to their education methods, the methods they used were tried to explain. Also, to determine variable cluster in which they took part in, 2 gradual method, a method of Clustering analysis method, was chosen and then Bayesian criteria of Schwarz (BIC) was chosen as a Clustering Criteria.The distribution of sport education that took part in this study was compared with one of the Clustering Analysis, ?K-means cluster? K- averaged Cluster analysis. Also, with Tree Method, the subgroups of distribution showed by the sport educators of this group was identified with Clustering analyzing, the method of CHAID and QUEST, and then the relationship among clustering was analyzed. In statistic evaluation, SPSS 17.0 package programme was used and the meaningful datas were showed in tables and graphics.As a result, education methods were used widely by sport educators and were identified, then clustering classes of occupation groups were determined. Also it was determined that; the education methods used by sport educators showed meaningful differences with respect to occupation, age and education level.