Zonguldak Kadın Doğum Hastanesine başvuran gebelerin bilgi, tutum ve deneyimlerinin doğum şekli tercihlerine etkisi
Zonguldak Maternity Hospital who presented to the knowledge, attitudes and preferences influence the shape of the birth experience
- Tez No: 359630
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MEHMET ALİ KURÇER
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Halk Sağlığı, Public Health
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Delivery Mode, Caesarean, Vaginal Delivery, Pregnant, Socio-economic status
- Yıl: 2014
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Bülent Ecevit Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Halk Sağlığı Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 67
Özet
Medine Güzel. Zonguldak Kadın Doğum Hastanesine başvuran gebelerin bilgi, tutum ve deneyimlerinin doğum şekli tercihlerine etkisi, Bülent Ecevit Üniversitesi, Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü, Halk Sağlığı Anabilim Dalı, Yüksek Lisans Tezi, Zonguldak, 2014 Dünyada ve ülkemizde sezaryen oranları hızla bir şekilde artmaktadır. Tüm sağlık çalışanlarının sezaryenle doğum oranlarının azaltılmasında önemli rolleri vardır. Bu araştırma gebelerin bilgi, tutum ve deneyimlerinin doğum şekli tercihlerine etkisini araştırmayı amaçlamaktadır. Tanımlayıcı tipteki bu araştırma Zonguldak İlinin merkezinde Zonguldak Kadın Doğum ve Çocuk Hastalıkları Hastanesinde yapılmıştır. Araştırmanın evreni 23 Ocak- 16 Şubat 2012 tarihleri arasında gebe polikliniğine başvuran 512 gebe oluşturmaktadır. Elde edilen veriler; SPSS 15.0 Windows paket programı yardımıyla değerlendirildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
Medine Güzel. ''Zonguldak Maternity Hospital who presented to the knowledge, attitudes and preferences influence the shape of the birth experience" Bülent Ecevit University, Institute of Health Science, Department of Public Health, Master's Degree Thesis, Zonguldak, 2014 İntroduction Cesarean rates increasing fast at the World and our country. All health personel act an important part to decrease cesarean rates. The purpose of this research is pregnant's knowledge, attitude and experiments effects an barn modality design. This research is descriptive, has sone at Zonguldak Women and Child Diases Hospital. The research include 512 pregnants, that applied pregnancy Polyclinic between the dates 23 January- 16 February 2012. Obtained datas were evawated via SPSS 15.0 Windows pocket program. Datas have shown by the calculated mean± standart deviationi importance test of chi-square was applied. %67,6 of pregnants have chosen vaginal birty, %30,7 have chose cesarean, %1,8 been double minded. The main reasons the choose vaginal birty are healty (%67,3), makes body fit earlier (%28,1) and have doubts about cesarean (%7,4). Case of mother is under 20 years old, hasn't got a baby, got pregnant willingly, to choose born modality own or with her husband, has a chronic illneus, has a dead born tale (uzamış travay öyküsü olmaması), had vaginal birty before, not have problems on previous born are the significant reasons the choose vaginal birty. Aithoung big party of mothers coose vaginal birty, doctor choose cesarean predominantly. This case reguires to give importance to mother choose by evoluate cesarean indications fussily by the doctors.