Lise öğrencilerinin saldırganlık düzeyleri ve akran baskısı ile ilişkisinin incelenmesi
High school students agressionlevel by peer pressure relation as an analytic crass-selecti̇on
- Tez No: 468791
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. EMİNE ALTUN YILMAZ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: High school students, Aggression, Peer Pressure, Nursing Care
- Yıl: 2017
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 82
Özet
Bu araştırma öğrencilerin saldırganlık düzeylerinin akran baskısı ile ilişkisinin incelenmesi amacıyla analitik kesitsel olarak yapılmıştır. Araştırmanın evrenini Sivas il merkezinde bulunan ortaöğretim okullarında (29lise) öğrenim gören 21527 öğrenci, örneklemi ise sistematik örnekleme yöntemiyle bu evrenden seçilen 5 anadolu lisesi, 1 fen lisesi,1 mesleki ve teknik lise, 1 güzel sanatlar ve spor lisesi olmak üzere toplam 8 lisede öğrenim gören 993 öğrenci oluşturmuştur. Araştırma kapsamındaki lise öğrencilerinin saldırganlık düzeyleri ve akran baskısı ile ilişkisinin incelenmesi amacıyla Tuzgöl (1998) tarafından geliştirilen Saldırganlık ölçeği, Kıran (2002) tarafından geliştirilen Akran Baskısı Ölçeği ve tanıtıcı bilgileri içeren Kişisel Bilgi Formu kullanılarak veriler toplanmıştır. Verilerin istatistiksel değerlendirilmesinde t testi, varyans analizi ve korelasyon analizi kullanılmıştır. Elde edilen bulgulara göre öğrencilerin Saldırganlık Ölçeği toplam puan ortalaması 129.82±24.11'dir, saldırganlık ölçeği puan ortalaması oldukça yüksek bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
This research is made forreview purposes about students' Aggression Level by Peer Pressure relation as an analytic crass-selection. Research's universe has been created about the students who were studying in secondary schools (29 high school) about 21527 students in Sivas City Center, by using systematic sample method with selecting from this universe 5 Anadolu high school, 1 Science high school , 1 professional and technical high school, 1 fine arts and sports high school finally by 993 students going to these 8 high schools. Agression scale is developed by Tuzgöl (1998) for review purposes high school students Agression level and Peer Pressure Scale which was developed by Kıran (2002) and personal ınformation form including ıntroductory information datas have been used. T test, variance analysis and correlation have been used while evaluating datas statistically. According to the finding abtanied students'Aggression Scale total point average is 129.82± 24.11. students in research coverage, as the age increases especially boys, school success was very low and students who have class repetition, living health problem, having negative friendship, smoking and having smoking frequency 20 and over, Aggression scale point average were found very high, students' Peer Pressure Scale point average was 52.68 ± 21.65 and point average as the age increases especially boys, school succes was very low and students who have class repetition, living healt problem, having negative friendship, smoking and having smoking frequency 20 and over were found so high. Peer Pressure and Aggression have very strong correlation as soon, at the end of these surveys .