Fay hattına yakın olan betonarme yapılarının kolon ve kiriş ebatlarının güçlendirme amaciyla incelenmesi
Study of changes i̇n pole and column di̇smensi̇ons for the sake of strengtheni̇ng concrete structure i̇n places close to the fault
  1. Tez No: 477625
  2. Yazar: MEHRAN KAMIARFAR
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. SEPANTA NAİMİ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Deprem Mühendisliği, Earthquake Engineering
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Earthquake, Fault, Reinforced, Retrofitting, Structure
  7. Yıl: 2017
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İnşaat Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 100
Özet
Kuvetli yer titreşimlerinin incelemesi ve açıklaması iki dalda yapı mühendisliği(yapı davranış analiz) ve deprem mühendisliği (yer davranışları analiz) yapılır ve çok önem taşımaktadır. Deprem riskinin belirlenmesi ve depreme dayanıklı yapı yapılmasını keza yapıları büyük deprem karşısında riskleri minimüm indirmek küvetli yer titreşimleri yayılmasını analiz yapmak günümüzde daha da önem kazanmıştır. Fay hattına yakın depremlerin kendilerine has özellikleri bulunup fay hattından uzak sismiklerden farklıdırlar. Faya hattına yakın titreşimler ve depremler yüksek hız ve faydan uzak depremler yüksek sınırlı frekans oranına göre düşük frekans taşırlar. Bu depremlerin kayıtları daha küvetli alanla yüksek periyodik darbeleri bulunup genellikler başlanışta deprem rekoru görünür. Sunumda çerçeve sistemli yapılar güçlendirmek ve uygulanması incelenmiştir. Çerçeve sistemli yapıların güçlendirmesini incelemek için 4, 5, 6, 8 ve 10 katlı modeller kullanılmıştır ve veriler SAP2000 yazılımıyla analiz yapılıp ilgili diyagramları çıkartılmıştır. Sonra nonlineer istatistik analizler fay hattına yakın ve uzak kayıtlarla ve fay hattından uzak sismik analizler sonucu ve güçlendirilmiş ve güçlendirilmemiş yapılar yer değişme ve temel kesitleri dikkate alınarak karşılaştırılmıştır. Anahtar kelime: Betonarme, Deprem, Fay, Güçlendirme
Özet (Çeviri)
Research and explanation of powerful vibration of the earth within two branches of structur engineering (i.e. structure behavior viewpoint) and earthquake engineering (i.e. earthquake analysis viewpoint) are utmost impotance. It should be noted that in order to minimize the destruction caused by great earthquakes, the specification, generalization, and development of analystic viewpoints about the powerful vibrations of the earth, seems to be an urgent necessity. The earthquakes of close to the fault have special characteristics that make them distinct from the earthquakes of far from the fault onces. The earthquakes of close to the fault have higher acceleration rate and limited frequency (in high frequency quantity) than the earthquakes of close far from the fault ones. Graphs of these earthquakeshave high period pulses with powerful amplitude which are observable in the initial record of the quake. İn the Present research, the reinforcement of bending frame structures and the way of their implementation will be discussed. To study the reinforcement of the structures with bending frame system, four heights of 5, 6, 8 and 10 modellings are carried out; then, after the analysis of the data, using SAP 2000 software, the related diagram will be shown. Static non-Linear analysis will be carried out to evaluate the function of the structures (and then the structures are reinforced). Then dynamic non-linear analysis will be carried out to evaluate the function of the structures (and then the structures are reinforced). Then, non-linear analysis with accelerate graphs of close to the fault and far from the fault will be carried out and the result of the analysis, resulting from the earthquakes of far from the fault and reinforced and non-reinforced structures will be analyzed with special regards to the place shifts and basic cuts.