Evli ve boşanma sürecinde olan bireylerin evlilik doyumlarının kişilerarası çatışma çözme ve affetme becerileri açısından incelenmesi
An examination of marital satisfaction of married individuals and individuals in divorce process in terms of their interpersonal conflict resolution and forgiveness skills
- Tez No: 556717
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. COŞKUN ARSLAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Psikoloji, Sosyoloji, Psychology, Sociology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Evlilik doyumu, kişilerarası çatışma çözme, affetm, Marital Satisfaction, forgiveness, interpersonal conflict solving
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Necmettin Erbakan Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Eğitim Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Rehberlik ve Psikolojik Danışmanlık Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 141
Özet
Kişilerarası çatışma çözme becerileri ölçeği alt ölçeği olan özel-genel davranış ve yüzleşme hem evli hem de boşanma sürecinde olan bireyler için evlilik uyumu yordamaktadır. Affetme becerileri ölçeği alt ölçeği olan diğerlerini ve durumu affetme yalnızca evli bireyler için evlilik uyumunu yordamaktadır. Kişilerarası çatışma çözme becerileri ölçeğinin alt ölçeği olan yüzleşme ve duygusal ifade evli bireyler için, yüzleşme ve kendini açma ise boşanma sürecinde olan bireyler için evlilik doyumu alt ölçeği olan öfkeyi yordamaktadır. Kişilerarası çatışma çözme becerileri ölçeğinin alt ölçeği olan yüzleşme ve affeme becerileri yalnızca evli bireyler için evlilik doyumu alt ölçeği olan eşin ailesi ile iletişimi yordamaktadır. Kişilerarası çatışma çözme becerileri ölçeğinin alt ölçeği olan özel-genel davranış yalnızca evli bireyler için evlilik doyumunun alt ölçeği olan ekonomik anlayışı yordamaktadır. Kişilerarası çatışma çözme ölçeğinin alt ölçeği olan özel-genel davranış yalnızca boşanma sürecinde olan bireyler için evlilik doyumu alt ölçeği olan ebeveynlik anlayışını yordamaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this thesis is to examine the satisfaction level of married individuals and individuals who are in the process of divorcement in terms of conflict solving skills and forgiveness. 'Marital Satisfaction Scale' developed by Canel (2007) is used to measure marital satisfaction level, 'Interpersonal Conflict Resolution Approach Scale' adapted by Arslan (2005) is used to measure interpersonal conflict resolution skills and 'Heartland Forgiveness Scale' adapted by Bugay and Demir (2010) is used to measure forgiveness skills of 400 participants taking place in the research,. In the data analysis with SPSS program, T-test, Mann-Whitney U test, Pearson Moments Multiplier Correlation Coeffficient technique and Hierarchical Regression are used. The difference between the points of married individuals and the individuals vii who are in the process of divorcement is not significant in terms of marital satisfaction and interpersonal conflict resolution skills. Significant difference between married individuals and the individuals who are in the process of divorcement is not found. Public-Private behavior and confrontation subdimensions of interpersonal conflict resolution apporach scale predicted marital harmony for the participants who are in the process of divorcement and the married participants. The subdimensions of forgiveness skills scale; forgiveness of a case or the others predicted marital harmony only for married individuals. The subdimensions of interpersonal conflict resolition approach scale: confrontation and emotional expression for married individuals and confrontation and self-disclosure for individuals in the process of divorcement predicted anger which is subdimension of marital satisfaction scale. The subdimensions of interpersonal conflict resolition approach scale: confrontation and forgiveness skills predicted communication with the partner's family only for married individuals, which is subdimension of martial satisfaction scale. Subdimensions of interpersonal conflict resolition approach scale; publicprivate behavior predicted economic approach which is subdimensions of marital satisfaction scale only for married individuals. Subdimensions of interpersonal conflict resolition approach scale; publicprivate behavior predicted parental comprehension which is subdimension of marital satisfaction scale only for individuals in the process of divorcement.