Yaşar Doğu Spor Bilimleri Fakültesi yetenek sınavında başarılı olan öğrencilerin alt ekstremite uzunluklarının çeviklik üzerine etkisi
The effect of lower extremity length on agility of students WHO passed the talent exam at Yaşar Doğu Faculty of Sport Sciences
- Tez No: 575761
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SEYDİ AHMET AĞAOĞLU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Alt ekstremite, çeviklik, antropometrik parametreler
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 52
Özet
Amaç: Yaşar Doğu Spor Bilimleri Fakültesi yetenek sınavında başarılı olan öğrencilerin alt ekstremite uzunluklarının çeviklik üzerine etkisinin incelenmesidir. Materyal ve Metot: Araştırmamıza, Samsun Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi Yaşar Doğu Spor Bilimlerinde eğitimine devam etmekte olan 18-25 yaş arası 240 öğrenci gönüllü olarak katılmıştır. Veri toplama işleminde, katılımcıların ders öncesi ve sonrasındaki serbest zamanlarında Yaşar Doğu Spor Bilimleri Fakültesi Laboratuvarında boy uzunlukları, çap ve çevre uzunlukları alınmıştır. Okula giriş yetenek sınavındaki serpentine çeviklik koşu derecesi alınmıştır. Bulgular: Çalışmaya katılan deneklerin ortalamalarına baktığımızda; yaş, 20,27±1,97, vücut ağırlıkları, 66,65±10,84, boy uzunlukları, 171,02±8,51 olduğu hesaplanmıştır. Kadın deneklerde branşların çeviklik sonuçları arasındaki anlamlı farklılığın olduğu görülmüştür(p0,05). En iyi derecenin hentbolcularda (10,15±0,38) en kötü derecenin ise atletizmcilerde (10,53±0,43) olduğu hesaplanmıştır. Erkeklerde ve kadınlarda antropometrik ölçümler ile çeviklik arasında ilişki bulunmamıştır. Sonuç: Branşların kendine özgü saha performansını sağlayıcı hareketlerin çeşitliliği ve antrenman dirillerinden kaynaklanan çeviklik ilişkili hareketlerin çokluğu branşa özgü pozitif katkı sağlamaktadır. Antropometrik ölçümler ile çeviklik arasında ilişki hesaplanmamıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
THE EFFECT OF LOWER EXTREMITY LENGTH ON AGILITY OF STUDENTS WHO PASSED THE TALENT EXAM AT YAŞAR DOĞU FACULTY OF SPORT SCIENCES Aim: The aim of this study is to investigate the effect of lower extremity length on agility of students who have successfully passed the talent exam at Yaşar Doğu Faculty of Sport Sciences. Material and Method: 240 students between the ages of 18 and 25 studying at Ondokuz Mayıs University Yaşar Doğu Faculty of Sport Sciences participated in our study voluntarily. In the data collection process, length, diameter and perimeter lengths of the participants were taken in the laboratory of Yaşar Doğu Faculty of Sport Sciences in students' free time before and after lessons. Serpentine agility running score in the school entrance talent exam was taken. Results: When the averages of the subjects in the study were examined, average age was found as 20.27±1.97, average weight was found as 66.65±10.84, average length was found as 171.02±8.51. When branches and agility times were compared, significant difference was found. The best score was found in basketball (10.89±0.87), while the worst score was found in athletics players (12.24±0.90). Significant difference was found between agility results and branches in female subjects (p˂0,05). However, no significant difference was found in agility results of male subjects (p˃0,05); the bests core was found in handball players (10.15±0.38), while the worst score was found in track athletes (10.53±0.43). No association was found between anthropometric measurements and agility in men and women. Conclusion: Diversity of movements that provide specific field performance in branches and multiplicity of agility related movements resulting from training drills make positive contributions specific for branch. The correlation between anthropometric measurements and agility was not calculated. KeyWords: Lower extremity length; agility; anthropometric parameters.