Sezaryen skar gebeliklerinde uterin küretaj öncesi uygulanan sistemik ve lokal metotreksat tedavisinin retrospektif karşılaştırılması
A retrospective comparison of systemic and local methotrexate therapy applied before uterine curetage in caesarean scar pregnancy
- Tez No: 652550
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ UĞURKAN ERKAYIRAN
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Caesarean scar pregnancy, dilatation and curettage, loccal methotrexate, systemic methotrexate
- Yıl: 2020
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 78
Özet
Amaç: Sezaryen skar gebeliği (SSG), son birkaç dekatta sezaryen oranlarında ki artışla birlikte insidansı giderek artan, zamanında ve doğru tedavi uygulanmaması halinde ciddi maternal mortalite ve morbidite ile ilişkili klinik bir antitedir. Literatürde bekle-gör yaklaşımlarından cerrahi tedavi modalitelerine kadar değişen geniş bir tedavi yelpazesi ile tedavi şekillendirilse bile her tedavi uygulamasının farklı komplikasyon ve başarı oranları bulunmaktadır. Bu çalışmada kliniğimizde SSG nedeniyle farklı tedavi modaliteleri ile tedavi edilen hastaların sonuçlarının, tedavi başarısı, komplikasyon gelişimi ve ek tedavi ihiyacı açısından değerlendirilmesi amaçlanmıştır. Yöntem: Bu çalışma, 01.01.2016-16.06.2020 tarihleri arasında KSÜ Tıp Fakültesi (KSÜTF) Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Anabilim Dalında SSG nedeniyle tedavi edilen hastaların verileri retrospektif olarak taranarak 82 hasta üzerinde gerçekleştirildi. Hastalar uygulanan tedavi modalitesine göre Grup 1 [(D&C), (n=22)], Grup 2 [(1-4. gün sistemik MTX+7. gün D&C) (n=27)] ve Grup 3 [(1. gün lokal MTX+7. gün D&C) (n=33)] olarak sınıflandırıldı ve veriler karşılaştırıldı. Elde edilen verilerin istatistiksel değerlendirmesi SPSS 22.0 for Windows paket programı kullanılarak yapıldı. İstatistiksel anlamlılık için P degeri 0.05'in altında ise anlamlı kabul edildi. Bulgular: Hastalar uygulanan tedavi yöntemlerine göre gruplandırıldığında gruplar arasında demografik değişkenler açısından sadece gebelik haftası açısından fark olduğu görüldü. Grup 2'de yer alan hastaların daha düşük gebelik haftasına (5.96±0.94 hafta) sahip oldukları görüldü (p=0.011).
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: Caesarean scar pregnancy (CSP), which has shown increasing incidence together with the increasing rates of caesarean procedures in recent decades, is a clinical entity related to severe maternal morbidity and mortality when timely and correct treatment is not applied. In literature, although there is a broad spectrum of treatments, ranging from a wait-and-see approach to surgical treatment, different complication and success rates have been reported. The aim of this study was to evaluate the outcomes of patients applied with different treatment modalities in our clinic because of CSP, in respect of treatment success, the development of complications and the need for additional treatment. Method: A retrospective evaluation was made of the data of 82 patients treated for CSP in the Obstetrics and Gynaecology Department of Kahramanmaraş Sütcü Imam University Medical Faculty, between January 2016 and June 2020. The patients were grouped according to the treatment modalities as Group 1 (D&C, n:22), Group 2 (systemic MTX on days 1and 4 +D&C on day 7, n:27), and Group 3 (local MTX on day 1 +D&C on day 4, n:33). The data were compared between the groups using SPSS vn 22.0 software in the statistical analyses. A value of p70 days (r:0.339, p=0.002), sac dimensions (r:0.296, p=0.007), and fetal crown-rump length (r:0.306, p=0.005) were seen to be associated with complication development. Conclusion: Different primary treatment modalities have been recommended in literature for CSP treatment and rescue treatments applied to assist these treatment modalities. Of the treatment modalities applied in the current study, the method in which the most complications developed was determined to be systemic MTX+D&C. It was seen that complications developed in this method not only at the D&C stage, but also during MTX administration. Moreover, in one of the two cases where uterus rupture occurred, it was seen to develop during systemic MTX administration. Therefore, the careful use of treatment protocols is recommended. According to the results of this study, the treatment modality with the fewest complications was local MTX+D&C. However, it must not be forgotten that bleeding can also develop in the application of local MTX.