Türk ve Irak hukukunda yasal önalım hakkının kullanılması
Use of the right to preemption in Turkish and Iraq law
  1. Tez No: 679233
  2. Yazar: AWAT QADİR HAMA SALIH
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. GÖKHAN ŞAHAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hukuk, Law
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Türk Hukukunda yasal önalım hakkı, Irak Hukukunda yasal önalım hakkı, önalım hakkının kullanılması, paylı mülkiyet, Legal pre-emption rights in Turkish law, Legal pre-emption rights in Iraq law, use of the rights to Legal preemption, joint ownership
  7. Yıl: 2021
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Özel Hukuk Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Özel Hukuk Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 98
Özet
Yasal önalım hakkı, 4721 sayılı Türk Medeni Kanunu'nun 732, 733 ve 734. maddelerinde düzenlenmiş olup, taşınmaz mülkiyetinin kanundan doğan kısıtlamalarından biridir. Irak Medeni Kanunu'nun 1128-1144 maddeleri arasında ise mülkiyet kazanma nedeni olarak düzenlenmektedir. Paylı mülkiyetten doğan yasal önalım hakkı kişilere eski tarihlerden beri tanınan haklardandir. Tarih boyunca bu hak yabancıların, paydaşlar, kabile ve aile arasına girmesine engel olmuştur. Çünkü, önalım hakkı paylı mülkiyet ilişkisindeki paydaşlardan birisinin, payını bu ilişkiye yabancı olan üçüncü bir kişiye satması halinde doğar. Bu durumda diğer paydaşlar önalım hakkı ile, satılan payı öncelikle satın alma hakkına haiz olurlar. Böylece, paydaşlar yabancı bir kişinin kendi aralarına girmesini engellemiş olurlar. İster Türk Hukukunda ister Irak Hukukunda, yasal önalım hakkının kullanılabilmesi önalım olayının gerçekleşmesi, önalım hakkının süresi içinde kullanılması ve yasal önalım hakkının dava yoluyla kullanılması gibi şartlara bağlıdır. Yapılan bu çalışma kapsamında; önalım kavramı her iki kanun açısından yasal önalım hakkının kullanılması için gereken şartlar ve yasal önalım hakkının kullanılmasının sonuçları ve sona ermesi gibi önemli başlıklar altında, her iki ülkedeki kanun maddeleri, doktrin ve yargı kararları ışığında ele alınmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The right of pre-emption is a right which the owner of an immovable property possesses to acquire by purchase another immovable property which has been sold to another person and this right one of the rights of Turkish Civil Code No.l 4721 Regulated in articles 732;733, and 734. All have been described again in the Iraq civil law as the formalities to be followed strictly To claim this Shufa ( the pre- emption right) In Articles 1128 and 1144 of the Iraq Civil Law. The legal pre-emptor rights (Shufa) arising from shareholder right is one of the rights recognized and utilized since the dates of it . This right has been in the history of foreigners, shareholders to prevented themselves from entering the third-party situation or other people family because pre-emptor rights to protect their shares and shareholder in the shared property relationship from someone's share as they want to enter in this property as third party who are unfamiliar with this relationship or property process . The legal pre-emptor rights happens when the shareholding want to claim their shares before anyone else and has that privileged only first for shareholder then they Would be buy the shares and sold primarily before anyone who is unfamiliar to their shareholders relationship Thus , the shareholders they'Il keep their shares from anyone who is want to come in between them. Whether in Turkish law or Iraq law, legal way to claim this right depends on foreseeable or period time would be used exercised such as the exercise of the legal pre-emptor right through litigation conditions; however, in Iraq Law. According to this study; the concept of claiming this right in both countries for the exercise and utilities of the legal pre-emptor rights in terms of law requires legal preconditions and consequences for ending of the rights or cases and have been described and discussed in the articles of both countries law ,doctrine and judicial decisions.