Açık kaynak platform üzerinde iş süreçlerinin tasarımı ve yönetimi
Design and management of business processes on open source platform
- Tez No: 829590
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. VAHAP TECİM
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Yönetim Bilişim Sistemleri, Management Information Systems
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Bilgi Teknolojileri, Düzeltici Önleyici Faaliyetler, Giriş Kalite Kontrol, İşletme, Kişisel Verilerin Korunma Kanunu, Information Technologies, Corrective and Preventive Actions, Input Quality Control, Business, Personal Data Protection Law Keywords: Information Technologies, Personal Data Protection Law
- Yıl: 2023
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Yönetim Bilişim Sistemleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Yönetim Bilişim Sistemleri Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 76
Özet
Bu tezin amacı işletmelerde iş akışlarını, veri alanlarını, formları, iş kurallarını, servis seviyelerini, rol ve yetkileri sürükle bırak mantığı ile tasarlayarak Bilgi Teknolojileri (BT) bağımlılığını azaltmak ve ilgili süreçlerin yol haritalarını canlı bir şekilde görmek ve takip etmektir. Ayrıca sürecin tamamlanmasının ardından elde edilen veriler analiz edilerek sistemi geliştirme, süreçlerinin iyileştirilmesi kapsamında yeni veri oluşmasına olanak sağlayacaktır. İşletmelerdeki tüm iş süreçleri farklı metotlarla takip ediliyor, sürdürülüyor gibi görünse de dağıtık yapıdaki bu tür çözümler zamanla bir dağ gibi bilgi kirliliğine, yönetiminin ve takibinin zorlaşmasına neden olmaktadır. Projede 2 farklı süreç tanımlanmış ve süreçler bir değişiklik yönetim aracı üzerinde uygulanmıştır. Sürece özel durumlar ve durum geçişleri ile ilgili sorumlu roller tanımlanmıştır. Süreç içinde ve sonrasında analiz edilmesi planlanan verilerin de kaydının tutulması sağlanmıştır. Tanımlanan süreçler Düzeltici Önleyici Faaliyetler (DÖF) ve Giriş Kalite Kontrol (GKK) olarak akışları tasarlanmış ve ele alınmıştır. Süreçlerle ilgili olarak bir prototip çalışma yapılması, sonrasında işletmeden alınan geri bildirimler ve sürece yönelik çözüm tasarım raporu oluşturulmuştur. Sonrasında teknik kontroller yapılarak süreç yöneticileri ve sorumluları ile paylaşılarak tasarıma geçilmiştir. İşletmedeki süreç sorumluları ile yapılan analiz toplantılarında sürece ilişkin veri yapıları aktarılmış ve ilgili dokümanlar paylaşılmıştır. Kullanıcı entegrasyonları Active Directory ile bütünleştirilerek, işletmenin içinde oluşturulan organizasyonel şemaya bağlı kalınmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this project is to reduce IT dependency by designing workflows, data fields, forms, business rules, service levels, roles and authorizations with drag-and-drop logic and to see and follow the roadmaps of related processes in a live way. In addition, the data obtained after the completion of the process are analyzed and data are obtained within the scope of system development and improvement of processes. Although it seems that all business processes in enterprises are followed and continued with different methods, such solutions in a distributed structure cause information pollution like a mountain over time and a formation that cannot be easily followed up. In the project, 2 different processes were defined and the processes were implemented on a change management tool. Responsible roles for process specific situations and state transitions are defined. It was also ensured that the records of the data planned to be analyzed during and after the process were kept. The defined processes are designed and handled as Corrective Preventive Actions (CPA) and Input Quality Control (IQC). A prototype study was made regarding the processes, the feedback received from the business and a solution design report for the process were created. Afterwards, technical controls were made and the design was started by sharing with the process managers and responsible. In the analysis meetings held with the process managers in the enterprise, the data structures related to the process were transferred and the relevant documents were shared. User integrations were integrated with Active Directory, and the organizational chart created within the enterprise was adhered to. The aim of this project is to reduce IT dependency by designing workflows, data fields, forms, business rules, service levels, roles and authorizations with drag-and-drop logic and to see and follow the roadmaps of related processes in a live way. In addition, the data obtained after the completion of the process are analyzed and data are obtained within the scope of system development and improvement of processes. Although it seems that all business processes in enterprises are followed and continued with different methods, such solutions in a distributed structure cause information pollution like a mountain over time and a formation that cannot be easily followed up. In the project, 2 different processes were defined and the processes were implemented on a change management tool. Responsible roles for process specific situations and state transitions are defined. It was also ensured that the records of the data planned to be analyzed during and after the process were kept. The defined processes are designed and handled as Corrective Preventive Actions (CPA) and Input Quality Control (IQC). A prototype study was made regarding the processes, the feedback received from the business and a solution design report for the process were created. Afterwards, technical controls were made and the design was started by sharing with the process managers and responsible. In the analysis meetings held with the process managers in the enterprise, the data structures related to the process were transferred and the relevant 7 documents were shared. User integrations were integrated with Active Directory, and the organizational chart created within the enterprise was adhered to.