Bosna ve Kosova savaşları esnasında öne çıkan kriz zamanı fetvaları
Crisis time fatwas that are on the agenda during Bosnia and Kosovo wars
  1. Tez No: 835066
  2. Yazar: EMİR KASAMİ
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ TUBA HACER KORKMAZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Balkanlar, Bosna Hersek, Kosova, Fetva, Savaş, Kriz Zamanları, Balkan, Bosna i Hercegovina, Kosovo, Fatwa, War, Crisis Time
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Fatih Sultan Mehmet Vakıf Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 121
Özet
Balkan coğrafyasının önemli iki ülkesi olan Bosna Hersek'te 1992-1995 ve Kosova'da 1998-1999 yılları arasında bölgenin çoğunluk nüfusunu oluşturan Müslümanlara yönelik tüm dünyanın şahit olduğu iki savaş yaşandı. Savaştan daha ziyade toplu bir kıyım hüviyetindeki bu katliamlarda bölge Müslümanlarının yaşadığı dini, hukuki, siyasi, sosyal, ekonomik pek çok kriz/olağanüstü durum cereyan etti. Başta Balkan coğrafyasının alimleri olmak üzere birçok alim ve kanaat önderi, savaş sebebiyle gündem olan zor zaman meselelerine cevap bulmak için gayret sarf ettiler. Bu çalışma, belirtilen zaman aralığında ve coğrafyada savaşın oluşturduğu koşullara yanıt olarak ortaya çıkan fıkhî üretimin tespitini arka planı ile birlikte ortaya koymaktadır. Netice, canlı ve dinamik bir ilim olan fıkhın sorun çözmedeki ve toplumsal hareketlilik ve değişimdeki konumunu belirgin bir şekilde ifade etmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Between the years of 1992- 1995 and 1998 – 1999 the countries of bosnia herzegovina and Kosovo respectively went through war, these two geographically important countries in Balkan area with a population of which the majority is Muslim, went through wars that the whole world witnessed. In these massacres, which were more like a mass murder, Muslims went through religious, judicial, political, social and economic crisis. A lot of effort was made by worldwide scholars and Balkan scholars as well to find answers for the difficult consequences that were part of the war agenda. These wars that took part at the end of twentieth century, were an important breaking point for both world history and Muslims in particular. As it pertains to the questions, problems, and the fatwas that emerged during the process no academic study is to be found upon that. This sort of work, scattered historical data, especially from the perspective of fiqh will give a complete meaning to the issue. The discussions that took part during the process of the war, of which the effects are still present will contribute a lot to the field of social research. Fiqh as a living and dynamic science will clearly disclose its position toward problem solving in social mobility as well as change. During a long period of emergency, the scholars' fiqh solutions will make a valuable contribution to the literature for the questions that pertain to all areas of life of the Muslims of the region and the questions that may not have been on the agenda before. According to these reasons, the chosen topic on this thesis will have importance and originality.