Hirschsprung hastalığı nedeniyle Duhamel operasyonu yapılan hastaların retrospektif değerlendirilmesi (Klinik çalışma)
Retrospective evaluation of the patients with hirschsprung's disease operated by Duhamel's technique
  1. Tez No: 103311
  2. Yazar: ZEKERİYA İLÇE
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ.DR. NÜVİT SARIMURAT
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Çocuk Cerrahisi, Pediatric Surgery
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Hirscsprung's Disease, Duhamel operation, Complications 40
  7. Yıl: 2000
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Cerrahpaşa Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Çocuk Cerrahisi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 47
Özet
16.ÖZET Hirschsprung Hastalığının (HH) dünyada en yaygın kullanılan definitif ameliyatları Duhamel, Soave, Swenson ameliyatları ve bunların modifikasyonlarıdır. Duhamel ameliyatından sonra bir takım komplikasyonlarla karşılaşılabilmektedir. Amaç: Kliniğimizde HH'nın tedavisinde uygulanan Duhamel ameliyatının sonuçjannr araştırmak ve tartışmaktır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Bu nedenle kliniğimizde 22 yıllık süre İçinde Duhamel ameliyatı yapılan 204 olgu cinsiyet, teşhis yaşı, eşlik eden anomaliler, uygulanan cerrahi, erken ve geç kompllkasyonlar ite komplikasyonlara uygulanan tedavi yöntemleri ve mortalite açısından geriye dönük olarak irdelendi Bı Igular: Kız: Erkek oranı 1:4 idi. Olgular başvuru yaşlarına göre üç ana gruba ayrıktı. Grup I; 1 yaş üzeri olarak değerlendirilmiştir. Grup I; 74 (%36) Grup H: 59 (%29) Grup IH'de; 71 (%35) olgu değerlendirilmiştir. Eşlik eden anomaliler 17 (%8,3) idi. Olgulara ilk yıllarda trans vers son yıllarda ise tercihen sigmoid kolostomi açılmıştır. Her iki grupta da komplikasyonlarla karşılaşılmıştır. Ancak enterostomi seviyesi ile komplikasyon arasında isiatistiki olarak anlamlı bir fark saptanmamıştır. Stapler kullanılması komplikasyonları ve ameliyat süresini kısaftn tıstır. Serimizde Duhamel sonrası erken komplikasyon %18,1, geç komplikasyon %31,4 oranında saptanmıştır. Erken komplikasyoniarın %70'ine, geç komplikasyonların %33,3'üne cerrahi müdahalu yapılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARY RETROSPECTIVE EVALUATION OF THE PATIENTS WITH HIRSCHSPRUNG'S DISEASE OPERATED BY DUHAMEL'S TECHNIQUE The commonly performed definitive operations in Hirschsprung's disease are Duhamel, Swenson, Soave and their modifications. Aim: The evluate the results of Duhamel's operation performed in our clinic for Hirshsprung's dieease with the one stage definitive operations those are currently performed for Hirschsprung' Disease. Patients and Method: The medical records of 204 patients treated over a 23 years period were retrospectively evaluated according to age.sex, associated anomalies, surgical technique, early late complications, and treatment modailies of complications and mortality. All 204 patients had underwent Duhamel's operation. Results: Female to male ration was 1/ 4. Patients were exemined in three groups according to their ages. Gorup l; 1 year. Seventy four (36%) patients were in Grup 1, 59 (29%) were in Grup II, 71 (35%) were in Grup III. In 17 of patients there were associated anomalies. In the early years a transvers colostomy was performed, but in later years sigmoid colostomy was of preference. In both stoma groups there were some minor complications.that were stastisticaly insignificant. Stapler utilization redused the surgery time and the number of complications. The early complications after Duhamel's operation were 18,1%, and the late complications were 31,4%. In 70% of early complications, and 33,3% of late complications surgery was performed. There was significant diffirence between two stage and three stage operations in early and late complication. In 14 of the cases reoperation was performed because of persistent clinical complaints. In this series of 204 patients 8 died due to nonsurgical complication.