Laparoskopik abdominal cerrahi geçiren kadınlara verilen taburculuk eğitiminin hasta bakım sonuçlarına etkisi
The Effect of discharging training, which is given to the women patient who had laparoscopic abdominal operation, on the results of patient care
  1. Tez No: 108299
  2. Yazar: TANGÜL AYTUR
  3. Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. AKLİME DİCLE
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Genel Cerrahi, Hemşirelik, General Surgery, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: laparoskopik cerrahide bilgi gereksinimleri, laparoskopik cerrahide hemşirelik bakımı, laparoskopik cerrahide semptomlar, taburculuk eğitimi, hasta bakım sonuçlan
  7. Yıl: 2001
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Cerrahi Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 111
Özet
vuı ÖZET JLAPAROSKOPİKABDOMİNAL CERRAHÎ GEÇİREN KADINLARA VERİLEN TABURCULUK EĞİTİMİNİN HASTA BAKIM SONUÇLARINA ETKİSİ TANGÜLAYTUR JBu araştırma, Iaparoskopik abdominal cerrahi girişimi geçiren kadınlara verilen taburculuk eğitiminin, hasta bakım sonuçlarına etkisini incelemek amacıyla yarı deneysel olarak yapılmıştır. Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi Araştırma ve Uygulama Hastanesi, Dojğum-Kadın Hastabklan ve Genel Cerrahi Kliniğinde laparoskopi abdominal cerrahi.geçiren 40'ı deney, 40'ı kontrol grubu toplam 80 kadın amaca yönelik örneklem yöntemi ile araştırma kapsamına alınmıştır. Örnekleme alınan kadınların yaş, tıbbi tanı, yattıkları klinik ve eğitim düzeyleri eşleştirilmiştir. Kontrol grubu kadınların, sosyo-demografik özelliklerine ilişkin verileri, ameliyat öncesi dönemde ilk görüşmede toplanmıştır.“Taburculuk bilgi gereksinimleri ve evde yaşadıkları.semptomlara”ilişkin veriler; ameliyat sonrası birinci ve yedinci gün bireysel görüşme, üçüncü gün telefonla görüşme yöntemi ile toplanmıştır. Araştırma» tarafından hazırlanan Laparoskopik Abdominal Cerrahi Geçiren Kadınlara Yönelik Taburculuk Eğitim Kitapçığı, kontrol grubu bügi gereksinimleri ve iki uzman görüşü ışığında yeniden düzenlenmiştir. Deney grubu kadınların sosyo-demografik özelliklerine ilişkin verileri ameliyat öncesi dönemde ilk görüşmede toplanmış ve taburculuk eğitim kitapçığı kapsamında eğitim verilmiştir.“Evde yaşadıkları semptomlara”ilişkin verüer; ameliyat sonrası birinci ve yedinci gün bireysel görüşme, üçüncü gün -telefonla görüşme yöntemi üe toplanmıştır. Veriler; sayı-yüzde dağılımı, %, iki ortalama arasındaki farkın t testi, çift yönlü varyans analizi, tekrarlı ölçümlerde iki faktörlü varyans analizi ile SPSS for Windows 8.0 yazılım programı kullanılarak değerlendirilmiştir. Kontrol grubu kadınların taburculuk bügi gereksinimlerinin sırasıyla; aktivite, yara bakımı, beslenme, ilaç kullanımı, hastaneye başvurulması gereken durumlar, cinsel yaşam, ulaşım, laparoskopi ameliyatı ve işe başlama konularında olduğu saptanmıştır. Aktivite konusunda bügi gereksinimi; birinci gün % 100, üçüncü gün % 77.5, yedinci gün %22.5 üe ük sırayı almıştır. Taburculuk eğitimini % 60 oranında ameliyattan önce hastaneye yatış zaman dilimde verilmesini önermişlerdir. Deney grubu kadınların, toplam semptom.puan ortalamaları (0J?4±O.42), kontrol grubu kadınların toplam, semptom puan ortalamalarından (1.09+0.33) düşük olmasına karşın, iki grup arasındaki fark istatistiksel olarak anlamsızdır {p>0.05). Deney ve kontrol grubu kadınların ağrı şiddeti, idrar yapma güçlüğü, defakasyon yapma güçlüğü, solunum güçlüğü ve yara yeri puan ortalamaları arasındaki fark istatistiksel olarak anlamlıdır (p0.05). Deney ve kontrol grubu kadınların yaş grupları, eğitim düzeyleri ve tıbbi tanıları ile semptom puan ortalamaları arasında etkileşimin olmadığı saptanmıştır (p>0.05).IX Deney grubu kadınların ameliyat sonrası hastanede kalma süresi ortalaması (20.70±14.08), kontrol grubu kadınların ortalamasından (21.58±10.58) düşük olmasına karşın, iki grup arasındaki fark istatistiksel olarak anlamsızdır (p>0.05). Bu sonuç; hazırlanan kitapçık ile ameliyat öncesi dönemde verilen taburculuk eğitiminin; kadınların öz bakımlarını güçlendirerek daha erken dönemde taburcu olmalarını sağladığı düşünülebilir. Sonuç olarak; Taburculuk eğitim kitapçığının kendilerine verilmesi ve üçüncü gün yapılan telefon görüşmesi ile eğitimin desteklenmesinin evde yaşanan semptom oranlarını azalttığı ve böylece iyileşme sürecini olumlu yönde etkilediği söylenebilir.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT THE EFFECT OF DISCHARGING TRAINING, WHICH ÎS GIVEN TO THE WOMEN PATIENT WHO HAD LAPAROSCOPIC ABDOMINAL OPERATION, ON THE RESULTS OF PA TİENT CARE TANGÜLAYTUR This research, with the intention to investigate the effect of discharging training given to the women patients who had a laparoscopic abdominal operation, on the result of patient care, has done semi experimentally. The sampling group including 80 women patinents, which 40 of them are“Experimental”and 40 rest of them are“Controlled”, are selected with the sampling method from the patients who had the laparoscopic abdominal operation at Dokuz Eylül University Research and Application Hospital, Maternity and General Surgical Clinical. The women patients of the sampling group are matched according to their age, education level, Clinical they are nursed and diagnosis. The data about the social-demography characteristics of the“Controlled Group”are collected at the first interview with the patient before the operation. The data about the information requirement at discharging and the symptoms they face at home are collected at the first and the seventh day after the operation during the personal interview and also by phone conversation at the third day.“The Training Booklet for the Women who had a Laparoscopic Abdominal Operation”is re-prepared by the researcher according to the information requirement of the“Controlled Group”and with the guidance of the two specialists. The data about the social-demography characteristics of the“Experimental Group”are collected at the first interview with the patient before the operation and the patients are trained in accordance with“The Discharging Training Booklet”. As with the“Controlled Group”, the data about the symptoms the“Experimental Group”face at home are collected at the first and the seventh day after the operation during the personal interview and also by phone conversation at the third day. The data is analysed by using number- % distribution, X2, t-test of the difference between the two averages, Double sided Variance Analysis, *wo factors Variance Analysis for the repeated measuring and SPSS programme for Windows 8.0. The information requirement of the“Controlled Group”are determined as activity, care of wound, nutrition, taking medicine, situations in need for the hospital care, sexual life, connection from the hospital, laparoscopic operation and suitable time to start at working. Activity is determined to be the primary requirement, with the figures of 100% at the first day, 77.5% sd the third day, 22.5% at the seventh day. The discharging training is recommended by 60% of the“Controlled Group”to be given during the patient receiving period before the operation. The statistical difference of the total average points between the“ControIIed Group”and the“Experimental Group”is found as rejected (P> 0.05), while the total average points of the symptoms is lower of the“Experimental Group”(0.94+0.42) from the ones of the“Controlled Group”(1.09+0.33). The statistical difference of the average points between the“ControIIed Group”and the“Experimental Group”is notXI rejected (P< 0.05) according to the criterions : level of pain, difficulty to urinate, difficulty at defacation, difficulty at respiration and the place of wound. Whereas the statistical difference of the average points of the two groups is rejected (P> 0.05) at nausea and vomiting problems. No influence can be found between the figures of the two groups at the criterions: age, education level, diagnosis and the average points of the symptoms (P> 0.05). While the average figures of“the time spent at the hospital after the operation”for the“Experimental Group”(20.70±14.08) is lower than the figures of the“Controlled Group”(21.58±10.58), the statistical difference between the two groups is again rejected (P> 0.05). In conclusion, we may argue that the training given to the patients before the operation, with the guidance of the prepared booklet is helpful to improve the self care of the patients which in turn allow to the discharges at an earlier time. Furthermore, it can also be argued that supporting the training by giving“The Booklet of Discharging Training”to the patients and the phone conversation made at the third day are effective to reduce the ratio of symptoms faced at home, in this way the recovery period of the patients are improved as well. Key words : The information requirement at laparoskopic operation, The nursing at laparoskopic operation, The symptoms at laparoscopic operation, The discharging training, The results of patient care.