Trakya bölgesi pimplinae (Hymenoptera: Ichneumonidae) faunasının taksonomik ve faunistik yönden araştırılması
A taxonomic and faunistik investigation on pimplinae (Hymenoptera: Ichneumondiae)of Turkish Thrace
  1. Tez No: 154258
  2. Yazar: MURAT YURTCAN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. AHMET BEYARSLAN
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Biyoloji, Biology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Trakya Bölgesi, Ichneumonidae, Pimplinae, Fauna, Taksonomi, Turkish Thrace, Ichneumonidae, Pimplinae, Fauna, Taxonomy. IV
  7. Yıl: 2004
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Trakya Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Biyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 114
Özet
ÖZET Trakya Bölgesi Pimplinae (Hymenoptera: Ichneumonidae) Faunasının Taksonomik ve Faunistik Yönden Araştırılması. Trakya Bölgesi'nin Pimplinae (Hymenoptera: Ichneumonidae) türlerini saptamak amacı ile 1992-2002 yılları arasında yapılan bu araştırmada 110 lokaliteden 507 örnek toplanmış ve 20 cinse ait 45 tür saptanmıştır. Saptanan türlerden 15'i Türkiye, 18'i Trakya faunası için yeni kayıt niteliği taşımaktadır. Tribus, cins ve tür tanı anahtarları hazırlanmış, ayrıca anahtarlarda geçen ayırıcı morfolojik özelliklerle ilgili 63 orjinal şekil verilmiştir. Saptanan türlerden, Scambus vesicarius (Ratzeburg, 1844), Hybomischos romanicus Constantineanu & Constantineanu, 1968, Gregopimpla inquisitor (Scopoli, 1763), Tromatobia ornata (Gravenhorst, 1829), T. ovivora (Boheman, 1821), Clistopyga rufator Holmgren, 1856, Acrodactyla car'ınator (Aubert, 1965), A degenerHaYıday, 1839, Polysphincta boops Tschek, 1868, P. rufipes Gravenhorst, 1829, Zatypota gracilis (Holgren, 1860), Itopectis melanocephala (Gravenhorst, 1829), Apechtis rufata (Gmelin, 1 790), Pimpla aquilonia Cresson, 1 870 ve P. artemonis Kasparyan, 1 973 Türkiye faunası için; Exeristes arundinis (Kriechbaumer, 1887), Endromopoda arundinator (Fabricius, 1804), E. phragmiüdis (Perkins, 1957), S. calobatus (Gravenhorst, 1829), S. elegans (Woldstedt, 1877), S. foliae (Cushman, 1938), S. nigricans (Thomson, 1877), Ephialtes manifestator (Linnaeus, 1758), T. oculatoria (Fabricius, 1798), T. variabilis (Holmgren, 1856), Schizopyga circulator (Panzer, 1801), Zabrachypus primus Cushman, 1920, Sinarachna anomala (Holmgren, 1860), Zatypota bohemani (Holgren, 1860), I. alternans (Gravenhorst, 1829),/ maculator (Fabricius, 1775), 7. tunetana (Schmiedeknecht, 1914) ve P. contemplator (Müller, 1776) Trakya faunası için yeni kayıttır. Exeristes roborator (Fabricius, 1793), Fredegunda diluta (Ratzeburg, 1852), Endromopoda detrita (Holmgren, 1860), Scambus brevicornis (Gravenhorst, 1829), Perithous divinator (Rossi, 1790), Zaglyptus multicolor (Gravenhorst, 1829), Z. varipes (Gravenhorst, 1 829), A. quadridentata (Thomson, 1 877), Pimpla hypochondriaca (Retzius, 1783), P. spuria Gravenhorst, 1829 ve P. turionellae (Linnaeus, 1758) daha önceTrakya'da saptanan türlerdir. S. rufator Aubert, 1964 ise literatürde sadece Türkiye olarak belirtilmiştir. Yapılan bu araştırma ile Türkiye'de daha önce 56 olan Pimplinae tür sayısı 71 'e yükselmiştir. Ayrıca bilinen türlere ait yeni kayıtlarla da bu türlerin bölgedeki dağılım sınırları genişletilmiştir. P. contemplator (Müller, 1776) ve P. spuria Gravenhorst, 1829 bölgede saptanan en yaygın türlerdir. Araştırma bölgesinde çeşitli habitatlarda bulunan ve geniş dağılım gösterdikleri belirlenen bu iki tür, habitat tercihleri bakımından geniş toleranslı türler olarak kabul edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARY A Taxonomic and Faunistic Investigation on Pimplinae (Hymenoptera: Ichneumonidae) of Turkish Thrace. This study was carried out to determine the species of subfamily Pimplinae (Hymenoptera: Ichneumonidae) in Turkish Thrace region. 507 specimens were collected from 1 10 localities between the years 1992 and 2002. As a result, 45 species belonging to 20 genera were determined. Of these, 15 species are new records for Turkish fauna, 18 are new records for Turkish Thracian fauna. Diagnosis keys of the species, genera and tribe were prepared. In addition, 63 original figures distinguishing morphological characters mentioned in the keys are presented. Among the determined species; Scambus vesicarius (Ratzeburg, 1844), Hybomischos romanicus Constantineanu & Constantineanu, 1 968, Gregopimpla inquisitor (Scopoli, 1763), Tromatobia ornata (Gravenhorst, 1829), T. ovivora (Boheman, 1821), Clistopyga rufator Holmgren, 1856, Acrodactyla carinator (Aubert, 1965), A. degener Haliday, 1839, Polysphincta hoops Tschek, 1868, P. rufipes Gravenhorst, 1829, Zatypota gracilis (Holgren, 1860), Itopectis melanocephala (Gravenhorst, 1829), Apechtis rufata (Gmelin, 1790), Pimpla aquilonia Cresson, 1870 and P. artemonis Kasparyan, 1973 are new records for Turkish fauna; Exeristes arundinis (Kriechbaumer, 1887), Endromopoda arundinator (Fabricius, 1804), E. phragmitidis (Perkins, 1957), S. calobatus (Gravenhorst, 1829), S. elegans (Woldstedt, 1877), S. foliae (Cushman, 1938), S1. nigricans (Thomson, 1877), Ephialtes manifestator (Linnaeus, 1758), T. oculatoria (Fabricius, 1798), T. variabilis (Holmgren, 1856), Schizopyga circulator (Panzer, 1801), Zabrachypus primus Cushman, 1920, Sinarachna anomala (Holmgren, 1860), Zatypota bohemani (Holgren, 1860), /. alternans (Gravenhorst, 1829), /. maculator (Fabricius, 1775), /. tunetana (Schmiedeknecht, 1914) and P. contemplator (Miiller, 1776) are new records for Turkish Thracian fauna. Exeristes roborator (Fabricius, 1793), Fredegunda diluta (Ratzeburg, 1852), Endromopoda detrita (Holmgren, 1860), Scambus brevicornis (Gravenhorst, 1829), Perithous divinator (Rossi, 1790), Zaglyptus multicolor (Gravenhorst, 1829), Z varipes III(Gravenhorst, 1829), A. quadridentata (Thomson, 1877), Pimpla hypochondriaca (Retzius, 1783), P. spuria Gravenhorst, 1829 and P. turionellae (Linnaeus, 1758) have been previously determined in Turkish Thracian region. Concerning the locality of S. rufator Aubert, 1964 noted only Turkey and mentioned no detail of the exact place in Turkey. The number of Pimplinae species in Turkey has reached to 71 from 56. Furthermore, distribution ranges of these species were also extended throughout the region. P. contemplator (Müller, 1776) and P. spuria Gravenhorst, 1829 are the most common species in Turkish Thrace. These two species show wide range distribution and occur in different habitats in the research area. They are considered to be eurytolerant in terms of their habitat preference.