Türkiye'de ruhsatlı bazı veteriner antelmintik spesiyalitelerindeki etkin madde miktarlarının (ivermektin, oksiklozanid, oksfendazol, levamizol praziquantel) HPLC yöntemi ile belirlenmesi
Determination of the amount of the active material of the invermectin, oxyclozanide, oxfendazole, levamisole and praziquantel by using HPLC in the veterinary anthelmintic specialties having license in the Turkish market
  1. Tez No: 158299
  2. Yazar: AHMET SARAÇOĞLU
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. EMİNE BAYDAN
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Eczacılık ve Farmakoloji, Pharmacy and Pharmacology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Antelmintik, HPLC, ivermektin, oksiklozanid, oksfendazol, levamizol, praziquantel, Anthelmintic, HPLC, ivermectin, oxyclozanide, oxfendazole, levamisole, praziquantel
  7. Yıl: 2004
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Farmakoloji ve Toksikoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 125
Özet
91 ÖZET Türkiye'de Ruhsatlı Bazı Veteriner Antelmintik Spesiyaliteîerindeki Etkin Madde Miktarlarımın (İvermektin, Oksiklozanid, Oksfendazol, Levamizol, Praziquantel) HPLC Yöntemi ile Belirlenmesi. Bu çalışma Türkiye'de ruhsatlı bazı veteriner antelmintik spesiyaliteîerindeki etkin madde miktarlarının (ivermektin, oksiklozanid, oksfendazol, levamizol ve praziquantel) HPLC yöntemi ile belirlenmesi, elde edilen sonuçların farmakopelerde belirtilen limitlerle karşılaştırılması amacıyla yapıldı. Çalışmada materyal olarak Türkiye'de ruhsatlı ivermektin, oksiklozanid, oksfendazol, levamizol ve praziquantel etkin maddelerini içeren 14 farklı firmanın 27 spesiyalitesine ait 1 19 farklı seri numarasında 751 adet numune toplandı ve etken madde miktarları HPLC metodu ile belirlendi, elde edilen sonuçlar farmakope limitleri ile karşılaştırıldı. İvermektin içeren 22-6, 25-6 nolu numunelerin ümitlerin altında, 19-1, 19-2, 19-3, 21-1, 21-3, 22-1. 22-3 no'lu numunelerin limitlerin üzerinde olduğu; oksiklozanid içeren, 1-3, 2-3, 6-1, 6-2, 24-1, 24-2, 24-3 no'lu numunelerin limitlerin altında olduğu; oksfendazol içeren 2-2. 2-3. 6-1. 6-2. 24-1. 24-2, 24-3 no'lu numunelerin limitlerin altında, 1-3 no'lu numunenin limitlerin üzerinde olduğu; levamizol içeren 9-4 no'lu numunenin limitlerin altında, 10-5 no'lu numunenin limitlerin üzerinde olduğu; praziquantel içeren numunelerin limitlerin içerisinde olduğu bulundu. Toplanan numunelere ait 1 19 farklı seriden 19 serinin (%Î5,97) farmakopelerde belirtilen kabul edilebilir limitlerin dışında, 100 serinin (%84,03) farmakope limitleri içerisinde etken madde içerdiği belirlendi.
Özet (Çeviri)
92 SUMMARY Determination of the Amount of the Active Materia! of the Ivermectin, Oxyclozanide, Oxfendazole, Levamisole and Praziquantel by using HPLC in the Veterinary Anthelmintic Specialties Having License in the Turkish Market. The aim of this study is to determine the amount of the active material of the Ivermectin, Oxyclozanide, Levamisole, Oxfendazole and Praziquantel by using HPLC in the veterinary anthelmintic specialties having license in the Turkish market and to compare these results with the limits specified in pharmacopoeias. The materials used in this study are composed of 751 samples having 119 different serial numbers of the selected 27 specialties, which are manufactured by 14 different companies. The amounts of the active material within these specialties were analyzed by HPLC technique and the results were compared with the limits given in pharmacopoeias. It was determined that the quantity of the ivermectin active material in the samples 22-6 and 25-6 were determined to be below and in the samples 19-1, 19-2, 19-3, 21-1, 21-3, 22-1 and 22-3 to be above the limits. For the samples 1-3, 2-3, 6-1, 6-2, 24-1, 24-2 and 24-3, which contains oxyclozanide the analysis results indicated values below the limits. The amounts of the oxfendazole active material in the samples 2-2, 2-3, 6-1, 6-2, 24-1, 24-2 and 24-3 were found to be below and for the sample 1-3 it was found to be above the limit value. The values of the active material of levamisole in the sample number 9-4 were found to be below and in the sample number 10-5 to be above the limits. In addition, it was also determined that all of the samples containing praziquantel are found to be within the specified limits. It was figured out that 19 of the selected 1 19 different samples, which is having 15.97 percent share of the total were determined to be above, and 100 of the samples, 84.03 percent of the total were defined to be below the limits stated in pharmacopoeias.