Türkiye nüfusunun yaş yapısı:1990 2000 yılları karşılaştırması
Age structure of turkey?s population: Comparison of years 1990 - 2000.
- Tez No: 208120
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. ERTUĞRUL MURAT ÖZGÜR
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Coğrafya, Geography
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Nüfus, Türkiye, ya yapısı, dourganlık, ortalama yaam süresi
- Yıl: 2007
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Coğrafya Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 65
Özet
Bir ülkedeki nüfusun ya gruplarına göre daılımı o ülkenin gelimilik düzeyi hakkında bilgi verir. Buna göre; gelimi ülkelerde çocuk oranı, nüfusun % 30'undan azını, yalı nüfus ise % 15'ini meydana getirir. Az gelimi ülkelerde ise; çocukların payı % 40-45 arasında, yalıların payı % 4-8 arasındadır. Türkiye nüfusunun ana ya gruplarına göre daılımına baktıımızda; 1990 yılında 0-14 ya grubunun payı % 35, 15-64 ya grubunun payı % 61 ve 65+ ya grubunun payı % 4,3'tür. 2000 yılında ise; 0-14 ya grubunun payı % 30, 15-64 ya grubunun payı % 64,5 ve 65+ ya grubunun payı % 5,7 olmutur. Bu oranlara göre Türkiye az gelimi ülkelerle gelimi ülkeler arasında yani gelimekte olan ülkeler sınıfındadır. 1990 yılında corafi bölgelere göre ana ya gruplarının daılımına baktıımızda; Güneydou Anadolu ve Dou Anadolu 0-14 ya grubunun en yüksek orana sahip olduu bölgelerdir. Yetikin nüfusun en fazla olduu bölgeler; Marmara, Ege ve Orta Anadolu'dur. Yalı nüfus ise en fazla; Ege ve Karadeniz bölgelerindedir. 2000 yılında corafi bölgelere göre ya yapısına baktıımızda; genç nüfus payı en fazla, dourganlıın yüksek olduu Dou ve Güneydou Anadolu bölgelerindedir. En fazla yetikin nüfus, i imkanlarının çok olduu Marmara, Ege ve Orta Anadolu'da bulunurken, yalı nüfus ise, beslenme farklılıı ve yaam sürelerinin uzunluu gibi nedenlerle Karadeniz ve Ege bölgelerinde görülür. Sonuç olarak, son yıllarda genç nüfusta görülen oransal gerilemeye karılık, yetikin nüfusta bir artı görülmektedir. Yalı nüfus ise çok az bir artı göstermitir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Distribution of population according to age groups in a country gives information about development level of that country. In developed countries, less than 30 % of the population consists of young people and 15 % of the population consists of old people. In less developed countries, young people ratio is between 40-45 % while rate of old people is between 4-8 %. When Turkey?s population distribution according to main age groups is inspected, it can be seen that: in 1990, 0-14 years-old age group has a share of 35%, 15-64 years-old age group has a share of 61 % and over 65 years-old age group has a share of 4,3 %. However in 2000, 0-14 years-old age group?s share has become 30 %, 15-64 years-old age group?s share has become 64.5 % and over 65 years-old age group?s share has become 5.73 %. According to these ratios, it can be said that Turkey takes place between developed and undeveloped countries. In other words, Turkey is in group of developing countries. When population distribution of geographical regions in Turkey according to main age groups for the year 1990, it can be observed that East and Southeast Anatolia regions are the regions with highest 0-14 yeas-old age group ratio. Marmara, Aegean and central Anatolia regions are the regions with the highest adult population. Aegean and Black Sea regions are the regions with the highest old population. If population of geographical regions in Turkey is inspected according to age structure for year 2000, it can be come across that East and South East regions have the highest young population and birth rate. The most adult population is in Marmara, Aegean and central Anatolia regions, in which employment opportunity is higher, while Black Sea and Aegean regions have the highest old population due to differences in nutrition habits and life span. As a result, in recent years, besides there is a decrease in ratio of young population, adult population ratio has increased. There is a minor increase in old population ratio.