Sanatsal denetim modelinin kamu ilköğretim okullarında benimsenebilirliğinin analizi
An analysis of the adoptability of artistic supervision model at public primary schools
  1. Tez No: 304282
  2. Yazar: ÜMİT DİLEKÇİ
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. ŞADUMAN KAPUSUZOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Teacher, Education supervisors, Artistic supervision model, Adoption
  7. Yıl: 2012
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Abant İzzet Baysal Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Eğitim Yönetimi ve Denetimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 148
Özet
Bu araştırma; sanatsal denetim modelinin öğretmenlerin ve eğitim denetmenlerinin görüşlerinden hareketle kamu ilköğretim okullarında benimsenebilirliğini tespit etmek amacıyla yapılmıştır.Araştırmanın evrenini, 2010-2011 eğitim öğretim yılı II. döneminde Bolu ili merkez ilçesindeki kamu ilköğretim okullarında (N=43) görev yapan sınıf ve branş öğretmenleri (N=1115) ile Bolu ili dâhil olmak üzere tesadüfî örnekleme yöntemiyle seçilen 17 ilde görevli eğitim denetmenleri (N=706) oluşturmaktadır. Araştırmanın örneklemini ise Bolu ilindeki 14 kamu ilköğretim okulunda görevli 540 sınıf ve branş öğretmeni ile 17 ilde görev yapan 706 eğitim denetmeninin tamamı oluşturmaktadır.Araştırmanın yöntemi tarama modelidir. Araştırmada veri toplama aracı olarak araştırmacı tarafından geliştirilen dört alt boyut ve 58 maddeden oluşan sanatsal denetim modeli ölçeği kullanılmıştır.Araştırma sonunda elde edilen veriler SPSS 18.00 paket programından yararlanılarak çözümlenmiştir. Alt problemlere bağlı olarak verilerin çözümlenmesinde yüzde, frekans, aritmetik ortalama, standart sapma, tek yönlü varyans analizi (One-Way Anova) ve bağımsız gruplar için (ilişkisiz örneklem) t-testi kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The purpose of this research is to determine the adoptability of Artistic Supervision model in public primary schools starting from supervisors? and teachers? points of views.The populatian of the research covers branch and classroom teachers (N=1115) working in Bolu Public Primary Education Schools and the education supervisors (N=706) chosen by Random Sampling Method in 17 provinces with Bolu. The sub-population of the research covers classroom and branch teachers (N=540) working in 14 Public Edication Schools in Bolu province and the education supervisors (N=706) working in 17 provinces.Descriptive model is used in the research. As a data colection mean, artistic supervision scale developed by the researchers, consisted of 58 items and 4 sub. dimensions was used.The data, obtained from the research, are analysed by using of SPSS 18.00 package. Percentage, frequence, arithmetic average, standard deviation, one way anova methods are used for the analysis of the data depending upon sub-problems and t-test for independent groups ( unrelated sampling ). Besides, in order to determine the source of difference within the variance analysis results, Scheffe test from Post Hoc Tests and Tamhane T2 Test are used.As a result of the research, regarding adoptability of artistic supervision model in public primary schools, classroom teachers revealed their opinions as ?exactly?, in field teachers as ?exactly? and supervisors as ?substantially?.There is no significant difference amang the opinions of classroom and in branch teachers in all subdimensions and subtotal of the scale, however, there are significant differences between teachers and supervisors regarding adoptability of artistic supervision model in public primary schools.Regarding adoptability of artistic supervision model in public primary schools, there is significant difference about the opinions of the teachers at the public primary schools considering their genders and educational background. Yet, there is no significant difference within seniority variance. Significant differences in subdimension of artistic supervision philosophy considering gender variance and in the subtotal of the scale considering educational background variance are found during the survey.Considering all personal variances, opinions of supervisors show significant difference regarding adoptability of artistic supervision model. The research shows significant difference considering gender variance and subdimension of educational expertise and seniority variance according to philosopy of artistic supervision in subtotal of the scale.According to the research results; it is suggested that the supervisors should have an ability to express themselves by using their language effectively in their assessments, be experts about what they are supervising, develop healthy relations and focus on the positive behaviours of the teachers during the evaluation.