0-2 yaş arası çocukları olan annelerin ilk 6 ay sadece anne sütü verme durumları ve etkileyen faktörlerin belirlenmesi
Determination of factors affecting the exclusive breastfeeding for the first 6 months among mothers with children aged 0-2 years
- Tez No: 399095
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. GÜL PINAR, YRD. DOÇ. DR. SEVİL ŞAHİN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: sadece anne sütü, emzirme, etkileyen faktörler, Exclusive breast milk, breastfeeding, affecting factors
- Yıl: 2015
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Yıldırım Beyazıt Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 126
Özet
Bu çalışma 0-2 yaş arası çocukları olan annelerin ilk 6 ay sadece anne sütü vermelerini etkileyen faktörlerin belirlenmesi amacıyla yapılmıştır. Araştırmanın örneklemini Ankara Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Hematoloji Onkoloji Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi Pediatri Polikliniğine başvuran 0-2 yaş arası çocukları olan 258 gönüllü anne oluşturmaktadır. Veriler dört bölümden oluşan Veri Toplama Formu ile elde edilmiştir. Verilerin analizi için sayı, yüzdelik, ortalama, standart sapma, Mann-Whitney U testi, Pearson Korelasyon Analizi, Kruskall-Wallis testi ve Ki-kare testleri kullanılmıştır. İstatistiksel anlamlılık değeri olarak p0.05). Sonuç olarak, annelerin ilk altı ay sadece anne sütü vermelerinin pek çok faktörün etkilediği ve bundan dolayı ebe/hemşirelik yaklaşımının; uygun destek ve eğitimi içermesi gerektiği söylenebilir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study was conducted to determine the factors affecting the exclusive breastfeeding for the first 6 months among mothers with children aged 0-2 years. 258 mothers with children aged 0-2 years who presented to Ankara Pediatric Hematology Oncology Training and Research Hospital Pediatric Polyclinic constituted sample of the study. A data collection form developed in line with the relevant literature was used as a data collection tool. The data collection form consists of four sections. Percentage, mean, standard deviation were used for data analysis, Mann-Whitney U test for two-group comparisons, Pearson's correlation analysis for three-group and multiple group comparisons, and Kruskall-Wallis test or chi-square test of independence for relationships between variables. Statistical significance value was accepted as p 0.05) with regard to the level of education, working status, socio-demographic characteristics, delivery method, gestational week, breastfeeding experience, problems in breastfeeding among the mothers participated in the study. Consequently, it can be stated that there are many factors affecting the exclusive breastfeeding for the first 6 months and the nursing/midwifery approach should therefore involve appropriate support and training.