Pelvik enflamatuar hastalık tanısı olan hastalarda endometrial-endoservikal IL-1ß, IL-6, IL-10 düzeylerinin belirlenmesi
To determine the levels of interleukin-1β (IL-1β), interleukin-6 (IL-6) and interleukin-10 (IL-10)in the endocervical-endometrial tissue in pelvic inflammatory disease (PİD)
  1. Tez No: 417300
  2. Yazar: AYGUN MAMMADZADA
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. RAMAZAN DANSUK
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Interlökin-1β (IL-1β), Interlökin-6 (IL-6 ), pelvik inflamatuar hastalık, proinflamatuar sitokinler
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Bezm-i Alem Vakıf Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 57
Özet
Amaç: Pelvik inflamatuar hastalıkta endoservikal-endometriyal dokudaki proinflamatuar sitokinlerin(IL-1β, IL-6 ve IL-10) tedavi öncesi ve sonrasında düzeylerini karşılaştırdık. Bununla da pelvik inflamatuar hastalıkta sitokinlerin patogenezdeki ve hastalığın progresyon sürecindeki rolünü belirlemeyi amaçladık. Gereç ve yöntem: Hastalık kontrol ve önleme merkezi (CDC) kriterlerine göre majör kriterlerden ikisine eşlik eden en az bir minör kriteri olan 10 Pelvik inflamatuar hastalık (PIH ) tanısı almış ve beraberinde ultrasonografide veya tomografide adneksiyel kitle izlenen 10 tuboovaryan apse (TOA) tanısı almış ve 19 kontrol grubu hastası çalışmaya alındı. PIH ve TOA olgularda tedavi öncesi ve 14 günlük antibiyoterapi sonrası endoservikal-endometriyal dokuda IL-1β, IL-6 ve IL-10 düzeyleri çalışıldı. Ayrıca, tedavi öncesi ve tedavi sonrası serum lökosit, nötrofil ve C reaktif protein düzeyleri değerlendirildi. Bu belirteçler kontrol grubu ile de karşılaştırıldı. Bulgular : TOA ve PIH olgularla kontrol grubu olgulari arasinda gravida ve parite açısından kıyaslamalarda anlamlı bir fark gözlenmemiştir. PIH ve TOA olgularında doku örneklerinde tedavi öncesi ve tedavi sonrası IL-6 ve IL-10 düzeyleri arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bir fark saptanmıştır (p0,05), sadece serumda tedavi öncesi ve tedavi sonrası CRP düzeyleri arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bir fark bulunmuştur (p0,05). Sonuç : IL-1β, IL-6 ve IL-10 düzeyleri PIH patogenezinde önemli bir rol oynamaktadır. Bu sitokinlerin doku düzeylerinin belirlenmesi PIH tanısında ve hastalığın progresyonunun öngörüsünde yardımcı bir belirteç olarak kullanılabilir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: We compared the levels of proinflammatory cytokines Interleukin-1β (IL-1β), Interleukin-6 (IL-6) and Interleukin-10 (IL-10)in the endocervical-endometrial tissue in pelvic inflammatory disease (PID) before treatment and after treatment. Therefore, we aimed to determine the role of the cytokines in the pathogenesis of the pelvic inflammatory disease and in the progression process of the disease Materials and Methods: 10 patients who had the diagnosis of Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID) having at least one minor criterion accompanying to two of the major criteria according to the criteria of the Center of Disease Control (CDC), 10 patients who had Tubo-Ovarian Abscess in which adnexal masses were observed in the ultrasonography or in the computerized tomography in addition to these criteria and 19 patients of control group were included into the study. Interleukin-1β (IL-1β), Interleukin-6 (IL-6) and Interleukin-10 (IL-10) levels were studied in the endocervical-endometrial tissues before the treatment and after the fourteen-day antibiotherapy in the Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID) cases and in Tubo-Ovarian Abscess (TOA) cases. Furthermore, serum leukocyte, neutrophil and C-Reactive Protein (CRP) levels were assessed before treatment and after treatment. These markers were compared with control group. Results: No significant difference was observed between Tubo-Ovarian Abscess (TOA) cases and Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID) cases and control group in terms of gravida and parity in the comparison. No statistically significant difference was found between Tubo-Ovarian Abscess (TOA) cases and Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID) cases in the tissue specimens in terms of Interleukin-6 (IL-6) and Interleukin-10 (IL-10) levels before treatment and after treatment (p0.05), statistically significant difference was found only in C-Reactive Protein (CRP) levels before treatment and after treatment (p0.05). Conclusion: Interleukin-1β (IL-1β), Interleukin-6 (IL-6) and Interleukin-10 (IL-10) levels play an important role in the pathogenesis of Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID). The identification of the tissue levels of these cytokines may be used as an auxiliary marker in the prediction of the disease of Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID) and in the progression of this disease