Yüksek gerilim kablolarında dielektrik kayıp parametrelerinin farklı işletme koşullarında deneysel ve yapay sinir ağları ile incelenmesi
Experimental investigation on dielectric loss parameters of high voltage cables in various operational conditions using artificial neural networks
  1. Tez No: 418375
  2. Yazar: CELAL FADIL KUMRU
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. CELAL KOCATEPE
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Elektrik ve Elektronik Mühendisliği, Enerji, Mühendislik Bilimleri, Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Energy, Engineering Sciences
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Yüksek gerilim, yüksek gerilim kabloları, dielektrik malzeme, dielektrik kayıp, dielektrik kayıp faktörü, kapasite, yapay sinir ağı, High voltage, high voltage cables, dielectric material, dielectric loss, dielectric loss factor, capacitance, artificial neural network
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Elektrik Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Elektrik Tesisleri Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 162
Özet
Bilindiği üzere yüksek gerilim ile enerji iletimi, havai hatlar ve yeraltı kabloları ile sağlanmaktadır. Havai hatlar ise günümüzde özellikle iletim sistemlerinde yaygın bir biçimde kullanılmaktadır. Ancak son yıllarda yerleşim merkezlerinin genişlemesiyle birlikte, yüksek gerilimli havai hatlar insan yaşam alanlarının bulunduğu bölgelere daha da yakınlaşmıştır. Havai hatların yaşam alanları içerisinde kullanılması güvenlik, görüntü ve tesis etme açısından uygun değildir. Bu sebeple özellikle dağıtım hatları için yüksek gerilim yeraltı kabloları kullanılmaktadır. Yüksek gerilim yeraltı kablolarının dağıtım sistemlerinde kullanılması beraberinde birçok avantaj getirmektedir. Daha güvenilir bir sistem olmaları, görüntü kirliliği oluşturmamaları, sualtı enerji iletimi, elverişsiz hava koşulları (yoğun rüzgâr, yağmur ve kar olan bölgeler), elektromanyetik girişim (EMI) ve stratejik amaçlar için tercih edilebilmektedirler. Bu avantajların yanı sıra yüksek gerilim yeraltı kablolarının kurulum maliyetleri havai hatlara kıyasla oldukça yüksektir ve herhangi bir arıza anında müdahale etmek de zordur. Bu sebeplerden dolayı kabloların elektriksel kalite parametrelerinin doğru analiz edilmesi gerekmektedir. Yüksek gerilim yeraltı kablolarının üretici firma tarafından verilen elektriksel değerleri genellikle nominal işletme şartları için kullanılmaktadır. Ancak değişken işletme şartlarında, kablo parametreleri de değişmekte olup, sistemin çalışmasında aksamalara neden olabilmektedir. Bu nedenle, kabloda meydana gelen dielektrik kayıplar, kısmi boşalmalar, elektriksel parametreler, arıza durumu, maliyet ve enerji sürekliliğinin sağlanması gibi konuların incelenmesi önem arz etmektedir. Böylelikle, işletme süresi boyunca sistem üzerinde meydana gelecek olaylar hakkında fikir edinilmesi sağlanmaktadır. Gerçekleştirilen tez çalışmasında, dağıtım sistemlerinde kullanılan yüksek gerilim yeraltı kablolarının farklı işletme koşullarındaki (değişken gerilim, frekans ve sıcaklık) elektriksel parametrelerinin (kapasite, bağıl dielektrik katsayısı, dielektrik kayıp, tan delta, dielektrik kayıp indisi) deneysel olarak ölçülmesi amaçlanmıştır. Elde edilen ölçüm sonuçlarına göre daha farklı işletme koşullarında yeraltı kablosunun elektriksel parametrelerinin yapay sinir ağı uygulaması ile tahmin edilmesi hedeflenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The rapid increase in the transmission voltage level in recent years is a result of an increasing demand for electrical energy. This demand has grown more due to the establishment of big power stations in areas far from the industrial centers and the need for carrying electricity to the centers over far distances. As a result of these, the need for an efficient use of present transmission systems arose. Especially, in parallel to increasing load demand in transmission and distribution systems, the amount of current to be carried by the line also increase. Therefore, there becomes an increase in the active power loss which happens in the cable. In order to reduce this loss as much as possible, transmission voltage level should be increased. In other words, the transmission and the distribution should be made with high voltage. What is more, it is known that the establishment and the operation costs decrease when the voltage level is increased. As it is known, the energy transmission with high voltage is made using aerial lines and underground cables. The aerial lines are used widely especially in transmission systems today. However, the enlargements of built-up areas have brought about the integration of the high voltage to the living areas. The use of aerial lines is not suitable in town centers in terms of security, visual aesthetics and construction in some cases. Therefore, high voltage underground cables are used for distribution lines in particular. The use of high voltage underground cables in distribution systems has its own advantages. The reasons for their preference are that they are safer and do not present visual pollution. What is more, they are preferred due to underwater energy transmission, unsuitable weather conditions (in windy, rainy and snowy areas), electromagnetic interference and strategic purposes. Despite these advantages, the cost of high voltage underground cables is high and it is difficult to intervene in case of a fault. Because of these reasons, it is necessary to analyze the electrical quality parameters of the cables accurately. The electrical values of the high voltage underground cables given by the production company are generally used for nominal operation conditions. But, in changing operation conditions, the cable parameters also change and therefore this causes faults in the operation of the system. Therefore, the dielectric losses in the cable, partial discharge, electrical parameters, fault condition, cost and the continuity of the energy are important subjects to be analyzed. By doing so, one can have an idea about the events that may take place on the system during the operation. In the thesis, it is aimed to measure the electrical parameters (capacity, relative permittivity, dielectric loss, tan delta, dielectric loss index) of high voltage underground cables used in distribution system at different operation conditions (changing voltage, frequency and temperature) experimentally. According to the measurement results obtained, it is aimed to estimate electrical parameters of underground cables for further system conditions using artificial neural network application.