Fatih Sultan Mehmet Asma Köprüsü'nün deprem ve taşıt yükleri altında yapısal davranışının belirlenmesi
Determining the structural behavior of Fatih Sultan Mehmet Suspension Bridge under earthquake loads and vehicle loads
- Tez No: 432008
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. BARIŞ SEVİM
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: İnşaat Mühendisliği, Civil Engineering
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Asma köprüler, Sonlu Elemanlar Yerdeğiştirme Yöntemi, Statik Analizi, Model Analizi, Deprem Analizi, Hareketli Taşıt Yük Analizi, Suspension Bridges, Finite Element Displacement Method, Static Analysis, Model Analysis, Seismic Analysis, Moving Load Analysis
- Yıl: 2016
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İnşaat Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Yapı Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 125
Özet
Son zamanlarda devlet ulusal ekonomisinin hızlı gelişimi, trafik ve ulaşım gelişmeleri ile büyük açıklıklı köprülerin yapımı gün geçtikçe artmaktadır. Asma köprüler ana kablo ve halatlar vasıtasıyla yapı taşıma özelliklerine sahip olduğundan büyük açıklıkların aşılmasında diğer köprü türü yapı taşıyıcı sistemlere göre üstün yapı tekniğe sahip olduğundan tasarımcılar tarafından çok tercih edilmektedir. Büyük açıklıklı asma köprülerin dinamik özellikleri köprü titreşim analizlerinin temelidir. Asma köprüler açıklığın artmasıyla köprü yapısı daha hafifleyen, esnekliği daha büyüyen, güçlü doğrusal olmayan faktörler etkisine sahip bir kablo sistemi içeren köprü yapısıdır. Bu tür köprülerin ana taşıyıcı unsurları eğik kablo, askı halatı ve kule olup, bu unsurlar içinde kule köprü'nün bütün ağırlıklarını hatta araç, rüzgâr vb. diğer diş yükleri taşımaktadır. Asma köprüler deprem yükleri, rüzgâr yükleri, taşıt hareketli yükleri ve benzer dinamik uyarmalara yüksek hassasiyet göstermekte olup, geometrik doğrusal olmayan davranışı daha belirgin, köprü inşaatındaki statik ve dinamik özellik etkileri daha karmaşıktır. Dolayısıyla asma köprülerin dinamik özellikleri köprü tasarımındaki en önemli kontrol adımlarının biridir. Bu tür köprülerin dinamik özellik analizlerinde, ilk olarak statik denge konumunun ve iç kuvvet durumunun belirlenmesi, daha sonra dinamik analizlerin belirlenmesi gerekir ve bu analizler diğer köprü yapı sistemlerinden çok farklı olduğundan, bu alanlarda konu ile ilgili araştırmaların yapılması her zaman çok önemli olmuştur. Bu tez çalışmasında, Fatih Sultan Mehmet Köprüsü'nün yapısal davranışı, kendi ağırlığı, deprem yükleri ve taşıt yükleri altında belirlenmesi incelenmiştir. Ana kablo, askı halat ve kule elemanlarının ilk gerilme kuvvetleri ayarlanarak, Sonlu Elemanlar Programı SAP 2000 ile üç boyutlu modeli oluşturulmuştur ve sayısal analizler gerçekleştirilmiştir. Deprem analizleri, farklı sayıda deprem kaydı altında ve bu kayıtların ortalaması dikkate alınarak yapılmıştır. Hareketli taşıt yükleri her şeritee farklı sayı ve hızda araçların geçirilmesiyle temsil edilmiş ve zaman bağlı dinamik analizler yapılmıştır. Çalışmada, Hem depremim hem de taşıt yüklerinin etksinde, köprü temel elemanlarında elde edilen kesit etkileri ve yerdeğiştirmeleri grafik ve tablolar halinde sunulmuştur. Farklı deprem vme kayıtlarının ve farklı taşıt hızlarının köprünün dinamik davranışını önemli ölçüde etkilediği anlaşılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In recent years, following the rapid development of the national economy and the advancement of communication and transportation, the construction of Long -Span Suspension Bridges has been increasing gradually. Long-Span Suspension Bridges are greatly preferred by engineering designers rather than other bridges equipped with construction supporting systems, not only for economic reasons, but also Long-Span suspension bridges are in the possession of advanced construction techniques when we deal with long distances, for Long-Span suspension bridges acquire supporting constructions features rigged with main cables and ropes. The dynamic features of Long-Span Suspension Bridges are the foundation of the vibration analysis of bridges. Long-Span suspension bridges are the bridge constructions with cable systems which include and under strong nonlinear factor effects, which in the more the suspension increases, the more the bridges construction lightens, and the more the flexibility grows. The main elements of carrying and supporting such bridges are deck sistem , H tower with suspension cables etc.; Among those factors, The H tower with suspension cables supports the total weight of bridges, even it supports the weight of vehicles, winds, and other heavy loads. Therefore the safety of bridges is higher than other bridge types. It displays strong sensitivity to earthquake, heavy-loaded moving vehicles and other similar impulse and the geometric nonlinear reaction is more apparent. The effects of static and dynamic features in bridge construction are more complicate, therefore the properties of Long-Span suspension bridges in bridge design is one of the most vital control steps. In analysis of dynamic features of such types of bridges, first of all, the static equilibrium position and internal force states should be specified; then, dynamic analysis, is totally different from other bridges construction systems, need to be ascertained. Hence, it maintains great importance in doing researches in this filed. In this study, Fatih Sultan Mehmet Bridge project analysis is used as a base, and some important researches are carried out on the basis of previous studies and the analysis of the dynamic features of Long-Span suspension bridges. On the basis of partial catenary theory, the calculation of suspension bridge main cables is established in interactive form, the calculation of saddle point of tower peak is done through linear correlation analysis. At the end of programming, the calculation of suspension bridge cable form is achieved by using analytic methods. The space model is created being used finite element program SAP2000, through utilizing the first strain of main cables, suspension ropes and tower and finite elements numerical simulation is carried out as well. By increasing the loads and speed of the different means of vehicles in different form, analysis is performed on both static and dynamic effect on those different situations. At the same time, under the effects of earthquake load, the effects of different dynamic moving loads on bridge construction systems are analyzed. The investigation of dynamic features of suspension bridges, not only does it provide scientific base for the engineering designers, but also it provides base for strengthening designated bridges, therefore it is of most important practical significance.