Bir ifade biçimi olarak ağaç imgesinin Türk resim sanatında kullanımı
The usage of the image of tree in Turkish art as an expression
- Tez No: 447633
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ALAYBEY KAROĞLU
- Tez Türü: Sanatta Yeterlik
- Konular: Güzel Sanatlar, Fine Arts
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Tree, painting art, image open structure, semiotics, weak historicity, symbol
- Yıl: 2016
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Gazi Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Güzel Sanatlar Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Resim Ana Sanat Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 129
Özet
Resim Sanatı'nın göstergebilim ile ilişkilendirilmesi açısından Türkiye'de yapılan ilk çalışma olan bu tez kapsamında kuramlar ve Çağdaş Türk Resim Sanatı'nın oluşum aşaması incelenmiştir. Bu incelemeler esnasında odaklanılan nokta ; Çağdaş Türk Resim Sanatı'nda ağaç imgesinin nasıl yer aldığıdır. Farklı dönemlerde yaşamış olan ve farklı yaklaşımlardan etkilenmiş olan ressamların ve toplulukların ağaç imgesini nasıl ve ne amaçlarla kullandıkları sorusu çalışmamızın temelini oluşturması açısından önemli bulunmuş ve bu yönde incelemeler gerçekleştirilmiştir. Bu incelemeler sırasında kaynak kitaplardan, tezlerden, makalelerden, dergilerden ve internetten edinilen bilgilerden yararlanılarak Çağdaş Türk Resmi'nde“ağaç imgesi”ni yan anlamlarıyla kullanan sanatçıların var olup olmadığı sorusuna cevaplar aranmıştır. Araştırma sürecinde yapılan incelemeler sonucunda ulaştığımız eserlere, bu çalışma kapsamında gerçekleştirdiğimiz pratiklerde göndermeler yapılmıştır. Oluşturduğumuz yapıtlarımızın Türk Resim Sanatı içerisinde geçmişteki bakış açılarıyla etkileşim halinde olması ve batı teknikleriyle oluşturulması içerik ve teknik arasındaki uyumun sağlanmasına katkı yapmakla birlikte, eserlerin yorumlara açık olmasına, birer açık yapıt olarak da değerlendirilebilmelerine zemin hazırlamıştır. Anahtar Kelimeler : Ağaç, Resim, Sanatçı, Görüntü açık yapıt, Mitoloji, Sembol,
Özet (Çeviri)
Painting of semiotics, open structure, such as weak in terms of the theory associated with the historicity of the first studies in Turkey within the scope of this thesis theory and Contemporary Turkish Art in the tree was examined how to use the image in stages. At this point, the focus during the examination of Contemporary Turkish Painting image of the tree contains connotations beyond the primary meaning of which is used in a way that actually build the link with the past is dealt with cultural and aesthetic sense in today. In this context, the image of the tree using the primary sense of the artist and the track of the multiplying means above all contemporary artists have been proposed during the official Turkish history. In this regard, this study lived in different periods and different approach to tree images of affected artists and communities of how, and have been important in terms of creating the basis for our question of the work they use what purpose and investigations in this direction were carried out. Artist tree image of that discussed how the relationship between indicated by showing when using a tree a number of these images or implied Does the meaning lies in the image of the skin using the painter was only one of the questions attached to mental uses to complete the picture. So, Contemporary Turkish Painting“tree could focus on the artist uses images which are located beyond the object and the background and increased meaning in this way. We mentioned in our study ”weak historicity“ which was able to overcome the phenomenon of painters? This is the practice we realized the scope of work based on the information we have reached a result of investigations carried out in the research process, referring to the Tree of Life imagery used by the Turks made so that past by trying to establish a cultural and aesthetic link between today means reproducing an ”open structure" has been planned. All this resulted in us by going to the origin is taken into consideration that we historicity item.