Taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmesi
Real property preliminary contract for sale
  1. Tez No: 451199
  2. Yazar: MURAT ÖZÜREN
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. GAMZE TURAN BAŞARA
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hukuk, Law
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Real Property promise for sale, pre-contract, sales agreement, public notary, official form, registration in the land registry
  7. Yıl: 2017
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Çankaya Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Özel Hukuk Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 165
Özet
Taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmesi doktrinde ağırlıklı olarak kabul edilen görüşe göre, bir ön sözleşmedir. Bu sözleşme ile taraflar, ileride kurulacak olan taşınmaz satış sözleşmesinin yapılması borcunu üstlenmektedirler. Taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmesinin yapılmış olması, taşınmaz satış sözleşmesinin kurulabilmesi için gerekli olan zorunlu bir safha değildir. Ancak, taraflar taşınmaz satış sözleşmesini yapmadan önce kendilerini güvence altına almak amacıyla taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmesini yapma yoluna gidebilirler. Taşınmaz satış sözleşmesi ile taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmesi birbirinden ayrı hukuki niteliklere sahip olup, taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmeleri noterler tarafından da düzenlenebilmektedir. Buna karşın, taşınmaz satış sözleşmesini düzenleme yetkisi noterlere verilmemiştir. Taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmesinin kurulması ile taşınmazın mülkiyeti doğrudan alıcıya geçmemektedir. Taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmesi tek başına tapu siciline yapılacak olan tescile hukuki sebep oluşturamaz. Tarafların ayrıca vaad etmiş oldukları taşınmaz satış sözleşmesini resmi şekle uygun olarak akdetmeleri gerekmektedir. Ancak sonradan akdedilmiş bulunan bu taşınmaz satış sözleşmesine dayanılarak tapu siciline tescil işlemi yapılabilir. Tezde taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmesi kavramı detaylı bir şekilde incelenmeye çalışılacaktır. Konu incelenirken taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmesine ilişkin mevzuat hükümlerinden, doktrinde yer alan görüşlerden ve Yargıtay kararlarından yararlanılmıştır. Tez üç ana bölümden oluşmaktadır. İlk bölümde, taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmesinin tanımına, hukuki niteliğine ve çeşitlerine yer verilmiş olup, taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmesinin benzer kavramlarla karşılaştırılması yapılmıştır. Tezin ikinci bölümünde, taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmesinin geçerli bir şekilde kurulabilmesi için gerekli olan şartlardan bahsedilmiş, bu şartlara uyulmaksızın kurulmuş bulunan taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmelerine uygulanacak hukuki yaptırımlara değinilmiştir. Tezin üçüncü ve son bölümünde ise, geçerli olarak akdedilmiş bulunan taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmesinin gerek sözleşmenin tarafları arasında doğurduğu hükümler, gerekse sözleşmenin tarafları ile üçüncü kişiler arasında doğurduğu hükümler anlatılmıştır. Üçüncü bölümde son olarak taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmesinin sona ermesi incelenmiş, taraflar arasındaki borç ve borç ilişkisinin sona erme sebeplerinden bahsedilmiştir. Anahtar Kelimeler : Taşınmaz satış vaadi, ön sözleşme, satış sözleşmesi, noter, resmi şekil, tapu siciline tescil.
Özet (Çeviri)
According to the mainly acknowledged opinion in the doctrine, real property preliminary contract for sale is a pre-contract. By means of this contract, parties undertake the obligation of execution of real property sales agreement which will be further established. Having real property preliminary contract for sale executed, is not a mandatory phase for establishment of real property sales agreement. However, parties may choose to execute real property preliminary contract for sale for self-assurance before implementing real property sales agreement. Real property sales agreement and real property preliminary contract for sale have legal qualifications which are different from each other and real property preliminary contract for sale can also be regulated by public notaries. However, public notaries have not been given the authorization of regulating real property sales agreement. The ownership of the real property is not transferred to the buyer directly by establishment of real property preliminary contract for sale. Real property preliminary contract for sale does not constitute a legal ground for the registration to be performed to land registry, on its own. Parties are required to formally execute separately real property sales agreement which they have committed. The procedure of registering to the land registry can be performed only after depending on this real property sales agreement which is implemented later. The concept of real property preliminary contract for sale will be tried to be analyzed in detail in the thesis. While analyzing the topic, legislation provisions with regards to real property preliminary contract for sale, opinions which take place in the doctrine and Supreme Court judgments have been utilized. The thesis consists of three main chapters. In the first chapter, definition, legal characteristic and types of real property preliminary contract for sale take place and real property preliminary contract for sale has compared with similar concepts. In the second chapter of the thesis, conditions which are required for validly establishment of real property preliminary contract for sale have been referred. Legal sanctions to be implemented on real property preliminary contracts for sale which are established by disobeying these conditions, are mentioned. And in the third and last chapter of the thesis, provisions of validly executed real property preliminary contract for sale have been told which are brought forth either for parties of the contract or third parties as well as parties of the contract. Termination of the real property preliminary contract for sale has been reviewed in the last chapter finally and grounds of conclusion of obligation and obligation relationship between parties have been mentioned.