Spor federasyonlarında görev yapan üst düzey yöneticilerin problem çözme becerilerinin araştırılması
The study of senior administrators problem solving skills in sport federations.
  1. Tez No: 466516
  2. Yazar: GÜLNİHAL IŞIKLI
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ÇETİN ÖZDİLEK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Sports federations, administration, sports, social skills, problem solving. Keywords: Sports federations, problem solving
  7. Yıl: 2017
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Dumlupınar Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 112
Özet
Bu araştırma; spor federasyonlarının merkez teşkilatında çalışan personellerin, problem çözme beceri düzeylerini tespit ederek, kişisel özelliklere göre bunların farklılaşıp farklılaşmadığını ortaya koymak amacıyla yapılmıştır. Betimsel bir nitelikte olan bu araştırmanın örneklemini, 2016 yılında 56 farklı özerk spor federasyonların merkez teşkilatında çalışan 21 Başkan, 28 As Başkan, 37 Genel Sekreter olmak üzere toplam 86 personele anket uygulanmıştır. Araştırmada veri toplama aracı olarak personelin problem çözme becerilerini belirlemek için 1982 yılında Heppner ve Peterson tarafından geliştirilen ve 1993 yılında Şahin tarafından Türkçe'ye uyarlanan“Problem Çözme Envanteri”ve personelin kişisel özelliklerini belirlemek için araştırmacı tarafından geliştirilen“Kişisel Bilgi Formu”kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This research was conducted to reveal in the central organization of the autonomous sports federations in the different categories of Senior Administratorsby determining social skills differ according to personal characteristics. Descriptive in nature, this study sample consist of the autonomous sports federations in the central organization working 21 president, 28 deputy chair and 37 General Secretary total of 86 staff in 2016. In research the data were collected to determine the level of social skills of staff in 1982 developed by Heppner and Peterson and in 1993, Turkish adaptation of“Problem Solving Inventory''by ahin and Peterson' and to determine the personal characteristics of staff, the”Personal Information Form " developed by researcher . SPSS 16.0 statistic program was used for finding calculated values and assesment the data.In the analysis of data using the SPSS software frequency distributions have been established, independent groups t-test analysis and LSD and Tukey analysis were used in the Post Hoc analaysis of the One Way Anova tests. As a result; this survey proves that the points that Senior Administrators central organization of the autonomous sports federations received from Problem Solving Inventory (PSI- A) differentiate according to; marital status and educational status.There was no significant difference acording to ; age, sex, year of work their profession, year of work in federation,and authority.