Yenidoğanda topuk kanı alma sırasında uygulanan ten tene temas, anne sütü verme ve sukroza batırılmış emzik vermenin ağrı üzerindeki etkisinin karşılaştırılması
Comparison of the effect on pain applied to skin to skin contact, giving breast milk and giving a pacifier soaked in sucrose during take heel blood on neonatal
  1. Tez No: 552156
  2. Yazar: YASEMİN KARAPINAR
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. ÖZGÜR ALPARSLAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Sağlık Eğitimi, Health Education
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: breastfeeding, pacifier soaked in sugary water, heel blood, skin contact, pain, newborn
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Tokat Gaziosmanpaşa Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Ebelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 119
Özet
Amaç: Bu araştırmada, term yenidoğanların topuktan kan alma işlemi uygulama öncesinde, uygulama sırasında ve uygulama sonrasında iğneli girişim nedeniyle ağrıya verdiği tepkilerini değerlendirmek ve anne sütü, ten tene temas ve şekerli suya batırılmış emzik verme yöntemleri topuk kanı alma sırasındaki ağrı üzerindeki etkisinin karşılaştırılması amaçlanmıştır. Materyal metot: Randomize kontrollü çalışmanın evrenini, Sivas Numune Hastanesi'nde 01 Aralık 2016-31 Mayıs 2017 tarihleri arasında (37-42 haftalık) doğmuş olan sağlıklı yenidoğan bebekler (N=1440),örneklemi ise randomize olarak seçilen 160 bebek oluşturmuştur. Verilerin toplanmasında“Yenidoğan ve Anneyi Tanıtıcı Bilgi Formu”,“Yenidoğan Ağrı Tanılama Skalası (NIPS)”,“Yüz Kodlama Sistemi (NFCS) Skorlama Formu”kullanılmıştır. Veriler kapalı müdahale odasında araştırmacı tarafından topuk kanı alma işlemi öncesi 2 dk, işlem sırasında 1 dk ve işlem sonrası 2 dk olmak üzere bebeğin görüntüleri sabit video kamera ile kayıt altına alınmıştır. Elde edilen video kamera görüntüleri araştırmacı tarafından, işlem öncesi, sırası ve sonrası sürelerde incelenip NIPS/NFCS ile puanlanarak değerlendirilmiş ve ağrı üzerindeki etkisi değerlendirilmiştir. Verilerin analizinde Kikare testi, Kruskal Wallis testi, Mann Whitney U testi, Friedman testi, Wilcoxon testi kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Purpose: In this study, to evaluate the effects of term neonates on their response to pain due to needle intervention, during the application, before and after the application, and to be compare the effect of breast milk, contact with the skin (kangaroo care) and the methods of giving the pacifier soaked in sugary water on the pain during heel delivery is intended. Material-Method: The population of the study consisted of the healty newborn babies (N=1440) who were born (34-37 weeks of age) in Sivas Numune Hospital between 01 December 2016 and 31 May 2017 and the sample consisted of 160 babies randomly selected. The data were collected by using the newborn and mother introductory information form, the neonatal pain diagnostic scale (NIPS) and the face coding system scoring form (NFCS). The data were recorded by the researcher in the closed invention room with the fixed video camera after informed consent by 2 minutes before heel blood collection, 1 minute during the procedure and 2 minutes after the procedure. The obtained video camera images were examined by the researcher before,during and after the procedure and graded by Neonatal Pain Diognostic Scale (NIPS) and Face Coding System (NFCS) and their effects on pain were determined.Chi-square test,Kruskal Wallis test, Mann Whitney test,Friedman test and Wilcoxon test were used to analyze the data. Results: It was found that the difference between the mean score of the newborns in the study group and control group was statistically significant when the infants in the control and study groups compared the points taken before, during and after the heel blood collection, according to NIPS and NFCS pain scale. Conclusion: it was found that all experimental methods had an effect on reducing pain and shortening the duration of crying, and the most effective method among these methods was breastfeeding.