Psikiyatrik tanı alan ve almayan bireylerde evlilik doyumunun incelenmesi
The examination of marital satisfaction between indivuduals with a psychiatric diagnosis and individuals without psychiatric diagnosis
  1. Tez No: 563839
  2. Yazar: SHABNAM FATALIZADE
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SALİH SAYGIN EKER
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Psikoloji, Psychology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Şizofreni, evlilik doyumu, cinsel doyum, psikiyatrik tanı, Schizophrenia, marital satisfaction, sexual satisfaction, psychiatric diagnosis
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Bursa Uludağ Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Ruh Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 53
Özet
Bu çalışma araştırma amaclıdır. Psikiyatrik tanı alanlar kapsamına giren hasta grubundan şizofreni hastalarıyla çalışıldı. Psikiyatrik tanı alan bireylerin psikolojik durumları, cinsel doyumları, evlilik doyumu ve uyumlarını etkiler. Evlilik ilişkisinde sağlanan doyumun, insanların yaşamdan sağladıkları genel doyum düzeyine büyük ölçüde katkıda bulunduğu bilinmektedir. Araştırmanın temel amacı psikiyatrik tanı alan ve almayan bireylerde evlilik doyumunun karşılaştırılmasıdır. Araştırmanın evreni Bursada yaşayan okuma-yazma bilen 18-65 yaş arasında olan ve evli olan bireylerden oluşmaktadır. Araştırmada kullanılan veriler Bursa Uludağ Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Psikiyatri Anabilim Dalı polikliniğine ayaktan başvuran DSM V՚ e göre şizofreni tanısı almış 48 hasta ve hastanede çalışan 48 sağlıklı gönüllü personel çalışmaya alınmıştır. Her iki gruba Demografik Bilgi Formu, Evlilikte Uyum Ölçeği, Arizona Cinsel Yaşantılar Ölçeği verilmiştir. İstatistiksel analizler için SPSS (IBM Corp. Released 2012. IBM SPSS Statisticsfor Windows, Version 21.0. Armonk, NY: IBM Corp.) programı kullanılmış olup p < 0, 05 istatistiksel olarak anlamlı kabul edilmiştir. Bireylerin cinsel işlev bozukluğu durumuna göre iki grup arasında istatiksel olarak anlamlı fark olduğu gözlenmiştir. Şizofreni grubunda cinsel işlev bozukluğu görülme oranı daha yüksek çıkmıştır. Bireylerin EUÖ՚ i toplam puanına göre gruplar arasında istatiksel olarak anlamlı fark bulunmamıştır. EUÖ ait ortalamaya göre sağlıklı grubun uyumlu puan oranı daha yüksektir, lakin p değerine göre anlamlı fark bulunmamıştır. Cinsel İşlev Bozukluğunu gösteren Arizona ölçeği toplam puanına göre gruplar arasında farklılık gözükmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The current study is for research purposes. Thea study awas conducted witha patients with schizophrenia from a group of patients who was diagnosed with psychiatric disorder. Psychological states of individuals diagnosed with a psychiatric disorder influence sexual satisfaction, marital satisfaction and marital adjustment. It՚s known that athea marital satisfaction widely contributes to the life satisfaction level. The main goal of the research is to compare the marital satisfaction of individuals with psychiatric diagnoses and individuals who do not. The population of athe present study consisted of individuals who are between 18-65 years old. All participants were married and were living in Bursa. The research was carried out between November 2017 and June 2018. In order to obtain power at alpha = 0,05 level, it was calculated that at least 47 participants in the groups should be included in the study. A total of 94 participants were involved in the study. Data used in research University of Bursa Uludag medical scholl department of Psychiatry outpatient by DSM V diagnosed as schizophrenia 48 hospital employee volunteer staff have been taken to work. It is given to both groups demographic information form, marriage scale, Arizona sexual experiences scale (woman and men forms). For statistical analysis, SPSS (IBM Corp. Released 2012. IBM SPSS Statistics for Windows, Version 21. 0. Armonk, NY: IBM Corp.) was used and p < 0, 05 was considered statistically significant. There was a statistically significant difference between the two groups with respec to the sexual dysfunction. The rate of sexual dysfunction was higher in the schizophrenia group. There was no statistically significant difference between the two groups in terms of the total score of Marital Adjustment Scale (MAS). The mean score of the healthy group was higher than the schizophrenia group with respect to the mean of the MAS. However, there was no significant difference with regard to the p value. In addition, the Arizona scale total score showing sexual dysfunction indicated thata there was a difference between the groups.