Gestasyonel diyabetli annelerin bebeklerinin kan şekeri düzeyleri ile beslenme süreleri arasındaki ilişki
The relati̇onshi̇p between blood glucose level and feedi̇ng ti̇mes of i̇nfants of mothers wi̇th the gestati̇onal di̇abetes
  1. Tez No: 570686
  2. Yazar: EZGİ KARATAŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ AYSEL KÖKCÜ DOĞAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları, Child Health and Diseases
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Gestational Diabetes, BloodGlucose, Newborn
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Medipol Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 89
Özet
Diabetes mellitus, insülin eksikliği ile ortaya çıkan bir metabolizma hastalığıdır. Diyabetin gebelikte görülen şeklinegestasyonel diabetes mellitus (GDM) denir ve anne ile çocuğun sağlığını tehdit eden çeşitli komplikasyonlara neden olur.
Özet (Çeviri)
The diabetes mellitus is a metabolism disease which occurs with the impact of insulin. The form of diabetes which is seen during the gestation is said the gestational diabetes mellitus (GDM) and it causes the various complications which threat the child's health. This study is a study which is studied cross-sectionally in the purpose of determining the relationship between the blood glucose level for the first six hours of the babies of mothers with the gestational diabetes and their nutrition duration. The population consisted of the babies of mothers who applied to the baby change unit in The State University Hospital in İstanbul which is connected to The Ministry of Health and the sampling consisted of babies of 61 mothers with the gestational diabetes who applied to the baby change unit. The data was collected from“The Information Form on The Relationship between The Blood Glucose Level for The First Six Hours of Babies of Mothers with The Gestational Diabetes and Their Nutrition Duration”including 17 questions in total which was developed by the researcher. According to the result of research, it was determined that the blood glucose level for the first six hours starting from the birth belonging to at least 85% of the babies of mothers with GDM is 45mg/dl. It was seen that the human milk was used much more in this process, there was an increase in the duration of receiving the human milk as the educational level increases, the babies which were born with the vaginal delivery were fed for much more time at the following hours, the babies of mothers which took the precaution related to the regular nutrition with the diet in GDM received much more human milk, and the babies that their gestation week was more than 38 received much more human milk and sucked much more. These results showed that there was a significant differences between the blood glucose level of babies of the mothers with GDM and their nutrition type and nutrition duration of receiving. Consequently, it is important to provide and continue the glycemic controlin the newborn in terms of decreasing the neonatal morbidity and mortality.