Toplam kalite yönetimi açısından bölgesel inovasyon faktörlerinin incelenmesi ve etkileşimlerinin DEMATEL yöntemi ile analizi: İzmir ve yakın çevresi için bir araştırma
Examination of regional innovation factors in terms of total quality management and their interaction analysis with DEMATEL method: A research for İzmir and its surrounding area
  1. Tez No: 573815
  2. Yazar: EZGİ SU AKŞIK
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MEHMET AKSARAYLI
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ekonometri, Econometrics
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: İnovasyon, yenilik, bölgesel inovasyon, ulusal inovasyon, sektörel inovasyon, kalite ve inovasyon, inovasyon faktörleri, DEMATEL, Innovation, regional innovation, national innovation, sectoral innovation, quality and innovation, innovation factors, DEMATEL
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Toplam Kalite Yönetimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Kalite Yönetimi Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 111
Özet
Yapılan çalışmanın amacı öncelikli olarak inovasyon kavramını, sistemlerini, kalite ile arasındaki ilişkiyi incelemek; bölgesel inovasyon faktörlerini araştırmak, listelemek; kalitenin bölgesel inovasyon içindeki önemini yorumlamak; bölgesel inovasyonu ölçmede kullanılabilecek DEMATEL tabanlı bütünleşik bir model ortaya koymaktır. Yapılan uygulamanın amacı ise ortaya koyulan model ile İzmir ve yakın çevresine ilişkin bölgesel inovasyon ölçümü ve değerlendirmesi yapmaktır. Uygulama da uzman değerlendiriciler aracılığıyla bölgesel inovasyon DEMATEL yaklaşımı ile ölçülüp faktörler önem derecesine göre sıralanmış, bölgesel inovasyon puanlaması yapılmıştır. Ortaya koyulan modele göre, DEMATEL sonuçları ve bölgesel inovasyon puanlarından bir skor elde edilip, yorumlanmıştır. İzmir ve yakın çevresindeki inovasyon faktörlerinin etkileşimini ölçmek için on dokuz faktör belirlenmiştir. DEMATEL yöntemi kullanılarak normalize karar matrisi ve toplam matrisi elde edilmiştir. Elde edilen toplam matrisine göre gerekli hesaplamalar yapılarak faktörlerin önem değerleri (D+R) ve etkileme seviyeleri (D-R) elde edilmiştir. Çalışmanın devamında İzmir ve yakın çevresi için bölgesel inovasyon ölçüm skorları hesaplanmıştır. Çalışmada İzmir için“bölgede rakip firmaların yarattığı inovasyon baskısı”nın önemli etkiye sahip olduğu sonucuna ulaşılmıştır. Ek olarak“bölgede ekonomik olarak güçlü firmaların etkinliği”ise, ikinci önemli faktördür ve önemli ölçüde etkisi vardır. İzmir ve yakın çevresi için ağırlıklandırılmış bölgesel inovasyon ölçüm skorlarına baktığımızda;“rakip firmaların yarattıkları inovasyon baskısının”normalize edilmiş DEMATEL ile ağırlıklandırılmış puanı ile en yüksek değere sahip olduğu sonucuna ulaşılmıştır. İzmir ve yakın çevresi için normalize edilmiş DEMATEL İle ağırlıklandırılmış puan grafiği ile faktör ölçüm puan karşılaştırmasına bakarak“bölgede ekonomik olarak güçlü firmaların etkinliği”ile“bölgedeki firmaların AR-GE yatırımlarına verdikleri önem”faktörlerinin normalize edilmiş DEMATEL İle ağırlıklandırılmış puanlarında artış olduğu sonucuna ulaşılmıştır. IBM SPSS proğramı ile hesapladığımız“bölgedeki firmaların kaliteye verdikleri önem”faktörünün korelasyon değerlerine göre;“bölgenin eğitilmiş insan kaynağı gücü”faktörü ile ilişkisi olduğu sonucuna ulaşılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study is to examine the concept of innovation, its systems, and the relationship between quality; to investigate and list regional innovation factors; to interpret the importance of quality in regional innovation; to present an integrated model based on DEMATEL, which can be used to measure regional innovation. The aim of the application is to make the measurement and evaluation of regional innovation related to İzmir and its surroundings. Regional innovation was measured by DEMATEL approach and factors were ranked according to their importance. Regional innovation score was made by the eyes of expert evaluators. According to the model, DEMATEL results and regional innovation scores were obtained and interpreted. Nineteen factors were determined to measure the interaction of innovation factors in İzmir and near İzmir. Normalized decision matrix and total matrix were obtained by using DEMATEL method. The required values (D + R) and influence levels (D-R) of the factors were obtained by making the necessary calculations according to the total matrix. The values of the effect level (D-R) greater than 0.40 were evaluated for obtain strong data. Causality Diagram has been created by taking into account the values of importance Value (D + R) and effect level (D-R). Regional innovation measurement scores were calculated for İzmir and its vicinity. The pressure to innovate caused by competing firms in the region with this study it was concluded that there is a big impact. Also it is concluded that the variance is small due to the fact that the standard deviation value is smaller than other factors. In addition to this result,“the effectiveness of economically strong firms in the region firm”is the second important factor and has a significant impact. When we look at the weighted regional innovation measurement scores for İzmir and its vicinity; It is concluded that faktör the innovation pressure created by competing companies ile has the highest value with the normalized DEMATEL score. Normalized dematel weighted score was the second in the“economically strong firms in the region”. By looking at the comparison of the factor measurement score with the normalized DEMATEL score for İzmir and its vicinity, it was concluded that the efficiency of economically strong firms in the region and the importance of firms in the region for R and D investments puan were increased with the normalized DEMATEL scores. Also In the“Demand for new technologies of industrial enterprises in the region puan factor, it has been concluded that there is a slight increase in the weighted scores of normalized DEMATEL. It is concluded that there is no change in the normalized DEMATEL-weighted scores of measurement values of ”innovation pressure created by competing firms.“ According to the correlation values of the importance given to the quality of the firms in the region by the IBM SPSS program; ”Focused trained human resource power“ was concluded to be associated with factor. It is concluded that the importance of the firms in the region to the new technologies is related with the importance given to the quality of the firms in the region. Similarly, it was concluded that ”the importance given by the firms in the region to the quality“ and ”the importance of firms in the region to international marketing“ are related with each other. Finally, it was concluded that ”the importance of firms in the region on quality factor and success of innovation education and consultancy in the region" factor are related to each other.