Molla Yoldaş Óilveti Mevludü'n-Nebi aleyhi's-selam: (inceleme-metin-dizin)
Molla Yoldash Hilveti Mawludu'n-Nebi aleyhi's-selam (language study-text-ındex)
- Tez No: 577059
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. AYHAN ÇELİKBAY
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Turkish Language and Literature
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Hılveti, Halveti, Çağatay Türkçesi, Çağatayca, Mevlit, Mevlüd‟ün-Nebi, Özbekçe
- Yıl: 2009
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Kırgızistan-Türkiye Manas Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Türkoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 317
Özet
XIX. yüzyıl sonu ile XX. yüzyılın baĢında Türkistan‟da yazılan ve Çağatay yazı dilinin son dönemlerine ait olan bir eser üzerinde dönemin dil özelliklerinin belirlenmesi, geçiĢ dönemi özelliklerinin ortaya konması ve eserin bilim alemine tanıtılması, bahsedilen eserin yüksek lisans tezi olarak alınmasının temel sebebidir. Ayrıca MüĢterek Orta Asya Türk yazı dilinin son dönemi ile ilgili olarak yapılan çalıĢmalara katkıda bulunmak da amaçlanmıĢtır. Yüksek lisans tezine konu olarak seçilen Óılvetì‟nin Mevlÿd‟ün-Nebì èAleyhi‟s-SelÀm adlı eseri, Çağatay yazı dilinin son döneminde kaleme alınmıĢ, Çağatay yazı dili ile bu dilin devamı olan Özbek yazı dili arasında geçiĢ dönemine ait olan bir eserdir. Ayrıca bu eser Çağatay yazı dilinde tespit edilebilen ilk mevlit eseridir. Eserin taĢ baskı nüshası Ģahsî bir kütüphaneden temin edilmiĢtir. Eser yirmisekiz bölümden oluĢmaktadır. Bu bölümlerde bazı dinî hikâyelerle birlikte Hz. Muhammed‟in doğumu ve miraca çıkıĢı manzum bir Ģekilde ayrıntılı olarak hikaye edilmiĢtir. ÇalıĢmada eserin dil özellikleri incelenerek, transkripsiyonlu metni ve dizini hazırlandı. Eserin transkripsiyonu için kullanılan iĢaretler tezin iĢaretler baĢlıklı kısmında gösterildi.“GiriĢ”kısmında Molla YoldaĢ Óılvetì‟nin hayatı ve eserleri hakkında bilgi verildi. Bu kısımda Óılvetì‟nin hayatı ve eserleriyle birlikte Óılvetì‟nin çağdaĢı olan edebi ve tarihi Ģahsiyetlerden de bahsedildi. Ayrıca Óılvetì hakkında daha önce yapılmıĢ olan çalıĢmalar da ayrıntılı olarak gösterildi. GiriĢ bölümünün son kısmında ise mevlit kelimesinin anlamı üzerinde durulmuĢ ve Türkiye‟deki araĢtırmacıların mevlit kelimesinin çeĢitli kullanımlarıyla ilgili görüĢleri belirtilmiĢtir. Daha sonra eserin yazılıĢ amacı ve yapısı ortaya konmuĢtur. Ayrıca eserdeki bölüm adları da verildi. Tezin giriĢten sonraki“ana metin”kısmı“Ġnceleme, Metin ve Dizin”bölümlerinden oluĢmaktadır. Daha sonra“Ġnceleme”bölümü de iki ayrı bölüme ayrılmıĢtır. Ġnceleme bölümünün birinci kısmında imla, ikinci kısmında ses bilgisi, üçüncü kısmında ise Ģekil bilgisi özellikleri gösterildi.“Metin”kısmında eserin transkripsiyonlu metni hazırlandı. Bölüm baĢlıkları kalın karakterlerle, Arapça ve Farsça olan kısımlar da orijinal imlalarıyla gösterildi. Bölüm numaraları, bölüm baĢlıklarının altında parantez içinde gösterildi. Metnin kendine ait olan sayfa numaraları sayfanın en solunda, beyit numaraları da her üç beyitte bir numara vermek üzere beyitlerin solunda gösterildi.“Dizin”kısmında eserin gramatikal dizini çıkarıldı. Eserde yer alan kelimelerin hangi dile ait oldukları, anlamları ve metinde geçtikleri beyitler belirtildi. Türkçe olan kelimeleri belirtmek için herhangi bir iĢaret kullanılmadı. ÇalıĢmanın son kısmında ise tezi hazırlarken faydalanılan eserlerden ve sözlüklerden oluĢan kaynaklar gösterildi. Ayrıca ek kısmında da eserin orijinal nüshasının tamamı verildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of the research paper on the work“mavlud-un-Nabi Aleyhis-Salam”which was written in Turkistan at the end of XIX-century and beginning of the XX-century (last age of chagatai writing) is to define language peculiarities of that century, to reveal the transition period features and to introduce this work to the world of knowledge. Moreover, we think that it will be helpful to the research works about the last age of theTurkish writing used in the Central Asia. The work called“mavlud-un-Nabi Aleyhis-Salam”of Hilvetin which composes the subject of the master thesis was written at the end of the age of the chagatai writing language. That is a work which belongs to the transitional period between Chagatai writing language and its successor, Uzbek writing language. Moreover, this work is the first Mevlid work that can be found in Chagatai writing language. Stone-printed copies of the work have been obtained from a personel library. No informatiom has been found about this work on any sources which was written in Anatolian Turkish language. The work consists of twenty-eight sections. In these sections together with other religious stories Hz. Mohammad‟s birth and his ascenting to heaven (miraç) have been told in verse style in details. The language analysis, the text transcription and the directory of the only avaliable stone-printed copy of the work have been prepared. The signs used for transcription of the charecters are shown in the“signs”part of the thesis. In the“introduction”part, the life and works of Molla YoldaĢ Hilveti is introduced. This information is primarily from the preface which Ismetullah Abdullah wrote for Molla YoldaĢ Hilveti‟s divan. In this preface, the literary and historical personalities that Hilveti was associated are mentioned as well as the life and works of Hilveti. Previously made researches about Hilveti are also shown detailed in this preface. In the last part of the“Intruduction”section, the focus is on the meaning of“mevlid”and some various opinions of researches in Turkey about mevlid are mentioned. Then together with the aim of the work‟s writing the stone-printed copy‟s internal structure is also explained. Before the grammar examining the name of the sections are given. Coming after the“Introduction”section of the thesis,“main text”section consists of“review, text and index”parts. Later,“review”section is divided into two seperate sections. In the first part of the review section sound knowledge and spelling features with the Arab tradition of spelling and spelling features of chagatai writing language are shown. In the sound knowledge part vowel and consonant system is introduced. The story‟s morphological features that is to say the prefixes and suffixes that can create and change words are researched in detail in the second part. In the“text”section the text with transcription is prepared. The section headings are written in bold characters, the Arabic and Persian parts are written with the original spelling. The page numbers of the text of its own are shown on the left part of the page and couplet numbers, which were given a number in every three couplet, are shown on the left part of the couplets. In the“index”part directory grammatical index is created. The words which take place in the work are explained with their meanings , information is given about which language they belong to and which couplet they take place. No sign is used to explain Turkish words. In the last part of the thesis, sources and dictionaries that are used and benefitted while preparing the thesis are written. Also in the addition part the original copy of the complete work is given. Key words : Hılveti, Halveti, Chagatai language, Mevlid, Mevlüd'ün-Nebi, Uzbek.