Mehmet Akif Ersoy'un nesir ve nazımlarında içtimai tefsir
Social interpretation in verses and proses of Mehmet Akif Ersoy
  1. Tez No: 579347
  2. Yazar: MEHMET GÖZEN
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ TUĞRUL TEZCAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Qur'anic verses, Prose and Poetry, Sociological Tafsir Writings, Akif and Qur'anic Tefsir
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Karabük Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 116
Özet
Mehmet Akif Ersoy, edebiyatçılar, şairler ve Türk milleti tarafından sevilmiş ve Milli Şair" olarak vasıflandırılmıştır. Mehmet Akif Ersoy, ömrünün her safhasında Kur'an-ı Kerimle yakından ilgilenmiş, Kur'an'ı anlayıp okuyucu kitlesine Onu anlatmaya çalışmış örnek bir şahsiyettir. Kur'an-ı Kerimden edindiği bilgilerle, Müslümanların toplumsal problemlerine, örneğin ahlaki çöküntüye yönelik çareler aramaya gayret göstermiştir. Çözümünde yine Kur'an ve Asr-ı Saadete yani İslâm'ın özüne dönmekle mümkün olacağını belirtmiştir. Akif, müfessir olmamasına rağmen, Kur'an'a ve Arap diline hâkimiyeti, onu Kur'an'ı açıklamaya, yorumlamaya, yönlendirmiştir. Akif'in Kur'an alanındaki üretkenliği ele alındığında, tefsir yazıları büyük bir hacme ulaşmıştır. Safahat'ındaki Kur'an'dan aldığı ilhamla yazdığı şiirler, ayet ve surelerdeki içtimai tefsirleri bu hacmi oluşturan unsurlardan bazılarıdır. İşte bu sebeple nazım ve nesirlerindeki Kur'an ayetlerine yönelik içtimai tefsir yaklaşımları araştırmaya değer olduğu düşünüldü. İçinde bulunduğu toplumun hayatını ön plana çıkartıp, Kur'an'dan çareler aradığı görüldü. Akif'in yaptığı İçtimai tefsirde sade yalın bir dil kullandığı fazla ayrıntıya girmediği tespit edildi. Yazdığı İçtimai Tefsir yazılarında uzun tahlillere girmediği, fakat icaz ve belagat yönlerine de değindiği düşünüldü. Kur'an ayetlerini kendi dönemine taşıyıp, içtimai ve edebi olarak şiir diliyle, çareyi Kuranda aradığı, uygulamalı olarak yazılarına yansıttığı tespit edildi. Anahtar Sözcükler : Kur'an Ayetleri; Nesir ve Nazım; İçtimai Tefsir Yazıları; Akif ve İçtimai Kur'an Tefsiri
Özet (Çeviri)
Mehmet Akif Ersoy was generally loved by literary figures, poets and Turkish nation and he was named as“National Poet”. In fact, Mehmet Akif Ersoy was an exemplary person who had been closely interested in the Qur'an at every stage of his life and had tried to understand the Qur'an and to describe it to his own readers. By interpreting the knowledge that he had learned from the Holy Qur'an, he tried to seek solutions of Muslims' problems and moral collapses. He mentioned that the remedies for these problems can be found by referring to our Holy Prophet (S.A.W) and the environment he lived in, the golden age (Asr-ı saadet) and the real meaning of Islam. Although Akif was not an interpreter, his command on Arabic language and the Qur'an led him to explain, comment on and interpret the Qur'an. Considering Akif's productivity in the field of Qur'an, his interpretation had reached to a great dimension. We did not want the poetry, the verses and the sociological tefsirs in Safahat to be ignored which were written by him as an inspiration from the Qur'an. Taking all these tefsirs into consideration, we think that it is worth investigating the Qur'anic verses used in Akif's poetry and prose in the field of sociological tefsir. His sociological tefsir dealt with social and communal issues of the society according to the circumstances of the time. We have seen that in order to show the right path to the society, he interpreted the verse of Allah and hadith of our Holy Prophet under the guidance of the Holy Qur'an. We found out that by giving prominence to life of the society he lived in, he sought remedies from the Qur'an. In Akif's sociological tefsir, we have found that he used a simple and plain language and he did not go into much detail. We think that besides not entering into long accounts, he also touched upon laconism and eloquence in his Sociological Tefsir writings. We thought that he tried to seek the remedy in Qur'an by carrying the Qur'anic verses to his era and by means of social and literary poetic language, and also reflecting it in his writings practically. In this respect, seeing that Akif's works related to tefsir were written under the guidance of Holy Quran and poems were written using sociological tefsir method, we considered it appropriate to evaluate the Qur'anic verses used in Akif's poetry and proses in our study. We have spared the introduction part of our study for Akif's life, his works, his literary and scholarly personality, his interest in verses and his point of view of the Holy Qur'an. In the first chapter, we tried to explain Akif's understanding of general properties of tefsir in the verses, the writing purpose of verses in poetry and proses, the Qur'anic verses in the context of tefsir method and“Sociological Tefsir of Akif's Poetry and Proses”which constitutes the main subject of our study. We confined the second chapter to the sociological tefsir of Akif's Poetry and Prose. We tried to analyze the poems which are the explanations of the verses, the proses, the compatibility with the verses of the Qur'an, the principles extracted from the verses and the verses from the Qur'an in poems. As a result, we have done an evaluation by taking sociological tefsir works of Akif's proses and poetry into consideration. We have attempted to explain Akif's qualifications and merit of the Qur'an by explaining the poetic point of view of sociological tefsir of the Qur'anic verses.