Sistemik lupus eritematosusda immünoglobulinler ve dolaşan immün kompleksler
  1. Tez No: 60308
  2. Yazar: KAMURAN KONCA
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. EREN ERKEN
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Endokrinoloji ve Metabolizma Hastalıkları, Romatoloji, Endocrinology and Metabolic Diseases, Rheumatology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Lupus erythematosus (systemic), immune globulins, antibodies, autoantibodies, immune complexes
  7. Yıl: 1997
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Çukurova Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İç Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 74
Özet
Solid phase ELISA was used for the determination of immun comp lexes and their immunoglobulin content, radial immunodiffusion for se- rum immunoglobulin levels, indirect flourescent antibody assay for anti- nuclear antibodies and double-stranded DNA antibodies. Clq-binding immun complex levels of active and inactive lupus pa tients and controls were 40.59 u/ml, 36.93 u/ml, 11.84 u/ml respectively and the difference between active/inactive patients and controls were sig nificant (p0.05). IgG and IgM content of complexes measured as optical density values in active patients, inactive patients and controls were 2.11, 2.12, 1.78 for IgG and 0.967, 0.869, 0.794 for IgM respectively; the difference between IgG content of patients with active and inactive disease compared to controls was significant (p 0.05). Serum immunoglobulin levels were found to be 19445 mg/L in active patients, 16846 mg/L in inactive patients and 15237 mg/L in controls. Only the serum IgG levels of active patients were significantly different from that of controls (p < 0.05). In the comparision of values of the patients classified as positive or negative with respect to each individual ACR criterion, the IgA content of immun complexes of patients with arthritis was significant ly less than that of patients without it (p 0.05). Aktif, inaktif hasta ve kontrol grupları nın immün komplekslerindeki IgG ve IgM içeriği optik dansite değeri ola rak sırasıyla 2.11, 2.12, 1.78 ve 0.967, 0.869, 0.794 olup hastaların aktif ve inaktif dönemleri ile kontrol grubu arasında IgG içeriği bakımından fark önemli (p < 0.05), aktif hastalarla kontrollar arasında IgM içeriği yönün den fark önemli (p 0.05). Serum immün globulin düzeyleri aktif hastalarda 19445 mg/L, inaktif hastalarda 16846 mg/L ve kontrol grubunda 15237 mg/L bulundu. Yalnızca aktif hastaların serum IgG düzeyi kontrol grubundan farklı bulundu (p < 0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)