Adölesan erkek futbolcularda dinamik ve statik germe egzersizlerinin biyomotorik özellikler üzerine anlık etkisinin incelenmesi
Investigation of the effect of dynamic and static stretching exercises on biomotorical properties in adolescent men football players
- Tez No: 614807
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. DİLEK ÖZTÜRK
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Fizyoloji, Spor, Physiology, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Dynamic Stretching, Static Stretching, Speed, Agility, Flexibility, Dynamic Stability
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İstanbul Okan Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Spor Fizyolojisi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Spor Fizyolojisi Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 72
Özet
Amaç: Bu araştırmanın amacı adölesan futbolcularda dinamik ve statik germe egzersizlerinin sürat, çeviklik, esneklik, patlayıcı güç ve dinamik denge performansına etkisini incelemektir. Materyal ve Metod: Çalışmaya Feriköy Spor Kulübü‟nde lisanslı olarak futbol oynayan 15-17 yaĢ aralığındaki 40 futbolcu gönüllü olarak katılmıştır. ÇalıĢmaya katılan sporcular en az 4 yıllık sporculardır. Çalışmaya katılan sporculara 30m Sürat Testi, T- Çeviklik Testi, Otur Uzan Testi, Durarak Uzun Atlama Testi ve Y Denge Testi uygulanmıştır. Elde edilen veriler SSS 23.00 programında analiz edilmiştir. Yaş, boy, kilo gibi tanımlayıcı özelliklerin ortalama ve standart sapmaları hesaplanmıştır. Çalışmada veriler normal dağılım gösterdiğinden dolayı Paired T-Test uygulanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Purpose: The aim of this study is to investigate the effect of dynamic and static stretching exercises on speed, agility, flexibility, explosive power and dynamic balance performance in adolescent football players. For this purpose, 30m Speed Test, T-Agility Test, Sit and Reach Test, Standing Long Jump Test and Y Balance Test were applied to the athletes. Method: 40 players who aged between 15-17 participated in the study voluntarily. Athletes participating in the study are at least 4 years of athletes. The data obtained were analyzed in the FAQ 23.00 program. Mean and standard deviations of descriptive features such as age, height and weight were calculated. Paired T-Test was applied in this study because of normal distribution of data. The value of significance was determined as p 0.05) Conclusion: As a result of the analyzes, it was seen that dynamic stretching exercises had an effect on speed, explosive power, flexibility, agility and upper extremity dynamic balance. Static stretching exercises were found to have an effect on dynamic balance of the lower extremities.