Kur'ân'ın anlaşılmasında Garîbu'l-Kur'ân'ın yeri (Kurtubî tefsiri örneği)
The place of unfamiliar words in understanding Quran (The example of al Qurtubi's exegesis)
- Tez No: 625279
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MUSA KAZIM YILMAZ
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Kur'ân, Garîbu'l-Kur'ân, Arapça, Lafız, Tefsir, Kurtubî, Qur'an, Unfamiliar Words in Qur'an, Arabic, Word, Exegesis, Al-Qurtubi
- Yıl: 2020
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Harran Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Tefsir Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 273
Özet
Bu çalışma, Kur'ân'daki çeşitli Arap lehçelerine ait, az kullanılması sebebiyle manası pek bilinmeyen anlaşılması güç ve Arapçaya başka dillerden geçen lafızları konu edinmiştir. Bu lafızların, Kur'ân'ın anlaşılmasındaki rolünü ve önemini ortaya koymayı, Garîbu'l-Kur'ân'la ilgili bilgi vermeyi ve onu bilmeden yapılan izahların önüne geçmeyi Kurtubî Tefsiri ekseninde amaç edinmiştir. Garîbu'l-Kur'ân, Kur'ân'ı anlamada önemli bir paya sahip olan ilimlerdendir. Her dilin kelimeleri tek başlarına bir anlam ifade etse de terkip halinde çeşitli konularda farklı anlamlar ifade edebilmektedir. Kur'ân'daki lafızlar da yerlerine göre farklı anlamlar yüklenebilmektedir. Birçok müfessir, tefsirinde Garîbu'l-Kur'ân'a ayrı bir önem vermiştir. Endülüslü Ebû Abdillah Muhammed b. Ahmed b. Ebî Bekr b. Farh el-Ensârî el-Hazrecî el-Kurtubî de“el-Câmi' li-Ahkâmi'l-Kur'ân ve'l-Mübeyyinu limâ Tedammenehu mine's-Sünneti ve Âyi'l-Furkân”adlı tefsirinde, Garîbu'l-Kur'ân hakkında önemli bilgiler vermiştir. Kurtubî'ye göre Arapça olmayan özel isimler dışında, Kur'ân'da Arapların anlatım üslubuna uygun düşmeyen herhangi bir söz yoktur. Kur'ân Arapçadır; Kureyş dili ile indirilmiştir. Bu çalışma, giriş ve iki ana bölümden oluşmuştur. Girişte, araştırmanın konusu, önemi, amacı ve yöntemi hakkında bilgi verildikten sonra kavramsal çerçevede Garîbu'l-Kur'ân'ın tanımı, önemi, konusu, gayesi, ortaya çıkışı ve özellikleri ele alınmıştır. Bu alanda yazılan ilk eserlerden ve günümüzde yapılan bilimsel çalışmalardan bahsedilmiştir. Ayrıca Garîbu'l-Kur'ân'ın, tefsir ilmindeki yeri, Kur'ân'da olmasının hikmeti ve onu anlamanın başlıca kaynakları üzerinde durulmuştur. Birinci bölümde,“Kurtubî ve el-Câmi' li-Ahkâmi'l-Kur'ân adlı tefsiri”başlığını taşımaktadır. Burada Kurtubî'nin hayatı, ilim tahsili ve eserleri hakkında bilgi verildikten sonra Kurtubî'nin Tefsiri'nde istifade ettiği Garîbu'l-Kur'ân, tefsir, Garîbu'l-Hadis, lügat ve Arapçaya ilişkin kaynaklar ele alınmıştır. Kur'ân lafızlarının niteliği, niceliği ve içeriğiyle ilgili açıklamalarla beraber Kur'ân ve diller ile Kur'ân ve Arap dili üzerinde durulmuştur. İkinci bölümün başlığı ise,“Kurtubî'ye Göre Garîbu'l-Kur'ân”dır. Burada Kurtubî'nin Kur'ân lafızlarına yaklaşımı ve Garîbu'l-Kur'ân'ı değerlendirme yöntemi belirtilmektedir. Kurtubî'nin Garîbu'l-Kur'ân'ı, Kur'ân, Sünnet, sahabe kavli ve tabiîlerin görüşleriyle, lügat ve şiirlerle izahlarına yer verilmiştir. Ayrıca Kurtubî Tefsiri'nde, özellikle hakkında lehçe ve dillerin belirtildiği Garîbu'l-Kur'ân ve açıklamaları ele alınmıştır. Nihayette bu lafızları gösteren bir tablo sunulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study examines unfamiliar words in Quran which are derived from various dialects of Arabic Language and some other languages, and whose meanings are rather difficult to understand since they are of little use. The aims of the study are to present some information about unfamiliar words in Quran within the framework of Al-Qurtubi's exegesis, to reveal the role and importance of these words in understanding Quran, and to debunk the exegeses that are presented without referring to these words. Understanding unfamiliar words in Quran has a great role in comprehending Quran. Although words in any language have a meaning on their own, when they are combined in phrases, they may convey different meanings in different contexts. In this respect, the words in Quran can also have different meanings, depending on their places. In their exegeses, many exegetes attach importance to unfamiliar words in Quran. For example, in his exegesis named“al-Cami'il Ahkam'I Qur'an ve'l Mubeyyinu lima Tedammenehu mine's Sunnah ve Âyi'l Furkan”, the Andalucían Abu Abdillah Muhammed b. Ahmed b. Abi Bekr b. Farh al-Ansari al Hazreci al-Qurtubi presents some valuable data on unfamiliar words in Quran. According to Al-Qurtubi, except for non-Arabic proper nouns, there are no words in Quran that are inappropriate to narrative styles of Arabs. Qur'an is Arabic written in the Quraysh dialect. This study consists of an introduction and two main chapters. In the introduction, some information on the subject, importance, aims, and methods of the study are given. Then, unfamiliar words in Quran are defined, and their importance, purposes, and linguistic characteristics are examined. Former and current studies in the literature are reviewed. In addition, in the study, the place of unfamiliar words in exegesis studies is discussed, and why they are present in Quran is clarified. Moreover, some remarkable sources that help understand them are presented. The first chapter is titled“Al-Qurtubi and His Exegesis Called AlCami'li-Ahkâmi'l Qur'an.”In this chapter, first, some information about life of Al-Qurtubi, his education, and works are given. Then, the unfamiliar words of Qur'an and Hadiths, some exegesis sources, and lexical and semantic studies that Al-Qurtubi benefited from in his work are examined. Also, within the framework of Quran and Arabic language, the quantity, content and features of the words in Quran are clarified. The second chapter is on“The Unfamiliar Words of Qur'an in Al Qurtubi's Perspective.”In this chapter, Al-Qurtubi's approach to Quranic words and his methods in examining unfamiliar words in Quran are presented. Al-Qurtubi's reading of unfamiliar words in Quran is reviewed in the light of Qur'an, Sunnah, narrations of Prophet's companions, views of their followers, and lexical and poetical interpretations. Besides, in Al-Qurtubi's exegesis, from which dialects and languages the unfamiliar words in Qur'an are derived is also clarified. Eventually, a table containing these unfamiliar words is presented.