Rebî' b. Sabîh (ö.160/777) ve hadis rivayetindeki yeri
Rebî b. Sabîh's place in the narration of hadith
- Tez No: 654813
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. NURULLAH AGİTOĞLU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Hadis, Rebî' b. Sabîh, Tebe-i Tabiîn, Rivayet, Tasnif, Hadith, Rebî b. Sabîh, Tebe-i Tabiîn, Narration, Classification
- Yıl: 2020
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Şırnak Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 127
Özet
İlk asırlarda hadis ilmi ile uğraşan birçok âlim yetişmiştir. Bu âlimler Sahabe ve Tabîûn dönemlerinde olduğu gibi Tebe-i Tabiîn döneminde de hadise gerekli olan önemi vermişlerdir. Bizim de çalışmamızda, üçüncü tabaka olan Tebe-i Tabiin muhaddislerinden Rebî' b. Sabîh'in hadis rivayetindeki yeri araştırılmıştır. Hadislerin günümüze ulaşmasında önemli katkıları bulunan Rebî' b. Sabîh ilk mûsânniflerden kabul edilmektedir. Bu asırda muhaddisler, yaşadıkları şehirlerde tasnif faaliyetlerinde bulunmuş ve meşhur olmuşlardır. Rebî' b. Sabîh de Basra'da tasnif faaliyetlerinde bulunmuştur. Araştırmamız, giriş ve iki bölümden oluşmaktadır. Giriş bölümünde, araştırmanın konusu, amacı, önemi, kaynakları ve metodu üzerinde durulmuştur. Birinci bölümde, Rebî b. Sabîh'i daha iyi tanımamıza yardımcı olması için onun yaşadığı dönemin siyasi, sosyal ve ilmi yapısına göz atmak gerekmektedir. Bundan dolayı birinci bölümde Rebî'nin yaşadığı dönem hakkında da bilgi verilmiştir. Ayrıca Rebî'nin künyesi, soyu, kişiliği, hadis rivayetindeki derecesi, eserleri ve ismi hakkındaki tartışmalar ele alınmıştır. İkinci bölümde ise Rebî'ye yönelik cerh ve ta'dil değerlendirmeleri, hadis rivayetindeki yeri, tasnif ve tedvindeki rolü, Rebî tarikiyle günümüze ulaşmış merfû ve mevkuf hadisler, Kütüb-i Sitte'de yer alan dört hadisin isnad açısından değerlendirilmesi gibi konular incelendi.
Özet (Çeviri)
Many scholars were raised actively contributing in the field of hadith, during the first centuries. These scholars had attached the due importance to hadith during the period of third sequence hadith narrators known as Tebe-i Tabiin generation, as they would during the first sequence hadith narrators known as Sahabe or Companions (ṣaḥābah) or the second sequence of hadith narrators known as Tabiin (Tabî'ûn) generations. Our work is composed of a survey to the position of Rebî b. Sabîh in the hadith narration tradition, as one of the hadith narrators of the third sequence known as Tebe-i Tabiin generation. Rebî b. Sabîh, who has significant contributions in quoting the hadiths in an effort to maintain their narration through the present day, is also accepted as one of the first narrator to sort out and classify the hadiths. In the mentioned century, hadith narrators performed activities to sort out and classify the hadiths in their hometowns, which helped them reach a certain reputation in regard to their efforts. In this context, Rebî b. Sabîh had actuated his sorting activities in Basra. Our study consists of an introduction chapter and two additional chapters. The introduction chapter tends to emphasis on the subject, significance, aim, sources and method of the study. It is also crucial to be in possession of accurate information about the political, social and scientific aspects of his era in order to reach a level of cognition regarding Rebî b. Sabîh. In this context, the first chapter also gives information as to the era in which Rebî b. Sabîh lived. In addition to this, first chapter also provides information on discussions regarding Rebî's idendity, lineage, personality, degree in hadith narration, works and name. The second chapter, on the other hand, explains his position in hadith narration, his role in classification and codification of the hadith, cerh and ta'dal (confute and amend) evaluations regarding Rebî, elevated and imputed hadiths which have reached the present day via Rebî's narration, and assessment of the four hadiths from Kutub-al Sittah in regard to their predication and texts.