Hadis usûlünde İbnü's-Salâh ve İbn Hacer mukayesesi
A comparison of the contributions of Ibn al-Salāh and Ibn Hajar to hadith principles
  1. Tez No: 680581
  2. Yazar: MHD SAEED ALMAJD
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ FAHRİ HOŞAB
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: İbnü's-Salâh, İbn Hacer, Usûl-i Hadîs, Mukayese, Ibn al-Salāh, Ibn Hajar, Hadith Principles, Comparison
  7. Yıl: 2021
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 250
Özet
Hz. Peygamber'in ümmeti içerisinde hadis âlimleri, O'nun mirası olan sünnetin tahrif ve yalandan korunması için daha önce tarihin benzerine şahit olmadığı ilmî bir yöntem ortaya koymuşlardır. İslâmî ilimler içerisinde usûl-i hadîs önemli bir yer işgal etmiş ve bu alanda eser yazan âlimler söz konusu metotların bilinmesine son derece önem vermişlerdir. Usûl-i hadîs ilminin tarihî sürecine bakıldığında hicrî VI-VII. asırlar arasında yaşayan İbnü's-Salâh ve hicrî VIII-IX asırlar arasında yaşayan İbn Hacer, bu ilmin olgunlaştığı ve sistemleştiği zaman diliminde, âlimler içerisinde usûl-i hadîs alanında en çok iz bırakan iki âlim olmuştur. Her ikisi de bu ilmin ıstılahlarını bir araya getirme, şerh ve analiz etme hususunda temel kaynak kabul edilen önemli eserler kaleme almışlardır. Bu araştırmada, iki müellifin hayatını, genel olarak yazdıkları eserler ve özellikle usûl-i hadîs alanında telif ettikleri 'Ulûmü'l-hadîs, Nüzhetü'n-nazar ve en-Nüket'in önemi, her iki müellifin metodu ve ayrıcalıkları, kendilerine yöneltilen eleştiriler, usûl-i hadîsin bazı meselelerinde farklı görüşlerinin karşılaştırması, İbnü's-Salâh'tan sonra gelen âlimlerin ziyade ettiği neviler ile benzeri hususlar, objektif bir zaviyeden ele alınmış ve bu ilmin dağınık malzemeleri bir araya getirilerek değerlendirilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
In the ummah of Prophet Muhammad, hadith scholars have introduced a scientific method that history has never witnessed before, to protect the sunnah, which is his legacy, from distortion and lies. Methodology of hadith has an important place in Islamic sciences, and the scholars who wrote books in this field gave great importance to knowing these methods. The science of the principles of Hadith held an momentous position among the disciplines of Islamic sacred Law. The ulema therefore paid special attention to acquire knowledge of the respective methodologies of those who wrote treatises in this area. With respect to the history of the science of Hadith principles, we find that Ibn al-Salāh—whose life straddled the sixth and seventh Hijri centuries—and Ibn Hajar—whose life straddled the eighth and the ninth—were among the foremost ulema in the period of the maturity and codification of this science. Additionally, the scholarly writings they authored in it became its most important primary sources, which gathered up its widely scattered terminological vocabulary and fulfilled the task of defining, explaining, and analyzing its terms. This research addresses the life of these two scholars, provides a general overview of their scholarly output, and specifically highlights the books they authored on Hadith principles: ʿUlūm al-Ḥadīth (Categories of Hadith Science), Nuzhat al-Naẓar (The Promenade of Investigation), and al-Nukat (The Minutiae), explaining their prominence, the methodologies of the two authors, their respective distinguishing characteristics, and the objections that were directed at them. It also addresses the comparison between the respective positions of these two scholars on certain issues bearing on the Hadith, and the categories of Hadith science which Ibn Ḥajar and other scholars added to the list finalized by Ibn al-Ṣalāḥ. This research thus covers these different topics and attempts to assess them objectively.