Rüzgâr, sıcaklık ve deprem etkisi altındaki yüksek yapılarda taşıyıcı sistemlerin tasarımı ve analizi
Design and analysis of structural systems in high structures under the effect of wind, temperature and earthquake
- Tez No: 706402
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MAHMUD SAMİ DÖNDÜREN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: İnşaat Mühendisliği, Civil Engineering
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Baca, Deprem, Minare, Rüzgâr, Sıcaklık, Yönetmelik, Yüksek Yapı, Chimney, Earthquake, Minaret, Wind, Temperature, Requlation, Tall Building
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Konya Teknik Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İnşaat Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: İnşaat Mühendisliği Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 144
Özet
Dünyada artan nüfusla beraber birçok yapıya ihtiyaç duyulmaktadır. Bunların birçoğu konut yapılarıdır. Çok büyük arsa ihtiyacı olan bu yüksek alanlı binalar pek çok sorunu da beraberinde getirmektedir. Gelişen teknolojiyle beraber bu tarz yapılar düşey yönde gelişme imkânı bulmuştur. Teknolojinin gelişmesiyle son zamanlarda dünya çapında ki şirketler güç unsuru ve şirket tanıtımı için yüksek ve görkemli binalar inşa etmektedirler. Bu çalışmada, yüksek katlı betonarme bir yapı, yüksek betonarme bir baca ve yığma yapı taşıyıcı sistemli bir minare örnekleri sonlu elemanlar analizi yapan ETABS, SAP2000 ve PROTASTRUCTURES programları ile modellenmiştir. Yüksek katlı betonarme bina Türkiye Bina Deprem Yönetmeliği 2018 (TBDY 2018)' e göre, yüksek baca ve minare ise, Code Requirements for Reinforced Concrete Chimneys and Commentary (ACI 307-08)' e göre statik analizleri yapılmıştır. Bu çalışmanın sonucunda, yüksek yapıların depreme dayanıklı tasarım kuralları ve hesap yöntemleri anlatılmıştır. Yapılarda bulunan en büyük deplasman, periyot, kütle katılım oranları ve mod şekilleri değerlendirilmiştir. Yüksek katlı betonarme yapıda en büyük deplasman 6.233 cm, en büyük periyot 4.732 sn değerlerinde bulunmuştur. Yüksek bacada en büyük deplasman 8.411 cm, en büyük periyot 3.28368 sn değerlerinde bulunmuştur. Yığma taşıyıcı sistemli minarede en büyük deplasman 1.383 cm, en büyük periyot 0.63111 sn değerlerinde bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
With the increasing population in the World, many structures are needed. Many of these are residential buildings. These high-area buildings, which need very large land, bring many problems with them. With the devoloping technology, such structures have found the opportunity to develop in the vertical direction. With the development of technology, companies around the world are constructing tall vertical direction. With the development of technology, companies around the world are constructing tall and magnificent buildings for power element and company promotion. In thıs study, samples of a high-rise reinforced concrete structure, a high reinforced concrete chimney and a masonry structure-bearing minaret were modeled with ETABS, SAP2000 and PROTASTRUCTURES programs that perform finite element analysis. Static analyzes of the high-rise Reinforced Concrete building were made according to the Turkish Buildings Eartquake Code 2018 (TBDY 2018) and the high chimney and minaret were analyzed according to the Code Requirements for Reinforced Concrete Chimneys anad Commentary (ACI 307-08). As a result of this study, eartquake resistant design rules and calculation methods of high rise buildings are explained. The maximum displacement, period, mass participation rates and mode shapes in the structures were evaluated. In the high-rise Reinforced Concrete structure, the maximum displacement was found to b e 6.233 cm and the maximum period was found to be 4.732 seconds. In the high chimney, the greatest displacement was found to be 8.411 cm and the largest period was found to be 3.28368 sec. The maximum displacement was found to be 1.383 cm and the maximum period was 0.63111 seconds in the minaret with a masonry carrier system.