Cerrahpaşa Tıp Fakültesi'ne başvuran cinsel saldırı şüphesi olan mağdur çocuk olguların adli tıp açısından değerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of child victims with sexual assault suspicion who applied to the cerrahpasa medical faculty through the lens of forensic medicine
  1. Tez No: 736615
  2. Yazar: TAHA AKSU
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. GÖKHAN ORAL
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Adli Tıp, Forensic Medicine
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Adli tıp, çocuk cinsel istismarı, penetrasyon, Child sexual abuse, forensic medicine, penetration
  7. Yıl: 2022
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Üniversitesi-Cerrahpaşa
  10. Enstitü: Cerrahpaşa Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Adli Tıp Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 120
Özet
Amaç: Cinsel istismar mağduru çocukların istismar sonrası durumlarının, sosyodemografik özelliklerinin ve istismar profillerinin çıkarılıp literatür ile karşılaştırılması amaçlanmıştır. Gereç ve Yöntem: 2011-2021 yıllarında İstanbul Üniversitesi-Cerrahpaşa Cerrahpaşa Tıp Fakültesi Çocuk ve Ergen Ruh Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Anabilim Dalı Polikliniği'nde kaydı bulunan adli vaka olarak değerlendirilen 514 olgudan herhangi bir cinsel eyleme maruz kalmış 187 olgu dosya üzerinden retrospektif olarak incelendi. Belirlenen parametreler üzerinden karşılaştırmalar yapıldı. Verilerin analinizde“Statistical Package for Social Science (SPSS) for Windows 25.0”yazılım programı kullanıldı. Bulgular: Olgularda kadın erkek oranının 3,45 olduğu bulundu. İstismara maruz kalmanın başladığı yaş incelendiğinde verisine ulaşılabilen olguların 65'inin (%49,6) 0-11 yaş aralığında, 48'inin (%36,6) 12-14 yaş aralığında ve 18'inin (%13,7) 15 ve üzeri yaşta olduğu saptanmıştır. İstismarın niteliği (penetrasyon varlığı) cinsiyete göre ayrıldığında erkeklerin %53'ünün nitelikli %47'sinin niteliksiz istismara, kızların %46'sının nitelikli %54'ünün niteliksiz istismara uğradıkları tespit edilmiştir. İstismar şekillerinde ise erkeklerin en çok anal penetrasyona kızların ise vajinal penetrasyona maruz kaldığı bilgisine ulaşılmıştır. Verisine ulaşılabilen olguların %57,5'inde 0-1 gün içinde istismar bir şekilde ortaya çıkmıştır. Olguların %29,4 aile içi şiddet varlığı tespit edilmiştir. Mağdur çocukların anne ve babalarının çoğunun lise altı eğitim seviyesinde olduğu saptanmıştır. İstismarcıların %93'ünün erkek %2,1'inin kadın olduğu tespit edilmiştir ve %4,9'unun ise verisine ulaşılamamıştır. Sonuç: Çocuk cinsel istismarı büyük bir halk sağlığı sorunudur. Erkek, kız ve yaş fark etmeksizin bütün çocuklar cinsel istismara maruz kalabilmektedir. Cinsel istismara maruz kalınma ihtimali ve istismar sonrası mağdurun genel durumuna etkisi açısından mağdurun, ailesinin ve toplumun konu hakkındaki farkındalığının önemli olduğunu düşünmekteyiz. Farkındalık düzeylerinin arttırılabilmesi için eğitim faaliyetlerine önem verilmesi gerektiği kanaatindeyiz.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: It is aimed to reveal the post-abuse status, sociodemographic characteristics and abuse profiles of children who are victims of sexual abuse and compare them with the literature. Material and Method: 187 cases who were exposed to any sexual act out of 514 cases registered in Istanbul University-Cerrahpaşa Cerrahpaşa Faculty of Medicine, Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry between 2011-2021 and evaluated as forensic cases were analyzed retrospectively. Comparisons were made on the determined parameters. The software program“Statistical Package for Social Science (SPSS) for Windows 25.0”was used to analyze the data. Results: The female to male ratio was found to be 3.45 in the cases. When the age at which exposure to abuse starts is examined, 65 (49.6%) of the cases whose data can be accessed are in the 0-11 age range, 48 (36.6%) are in the 12-14 age range, and 18 (13.7%) are 15 years old and older. It was determined that 53% of the boys were exposed to sexual abuse involving any kind of penetration (vaginal, anal and oral), 47% were not exposed to penetration, 46% of the girls were exposed to sexual abuse involving any type of penetration, and 54% were not exposed to penetration. In the forms of abuse, it was found that boys were exposed to anal penetration the most, and girls were exposed to vaginal penetration. In 57.5% of the cases whose data could be accessed, sexual abuse was disclosed within 0-1 days. The presence of domestic violence was found in 29.4% of the cases. It was determined that most of the parents of the victims were below high school education level. It was determined that 93% of the perpetrators were male and 2.1% were female. Data for 4.9% of the perpetrators could not be obtained. Conclusion: Child sexual abuse is a major public health problem. All children, regardless of age, male or female, can be exposed to sexual abuse. We think that the awareness of the victim, his family and society about sexual abuse is important in terms of the possibility of being exposed to sexual abuse and its effect on the general condition of the victim after abuse. We believe that education activities should be given importance in order to enhance the awareness stage.