Psöriyatik artrit tanılı hastalarda akciğer lezyonlarının sıklığı ve tutulum paternleri
Frequency and involvement patterns of LUNG lesions in patients diagnosed with psoriatic arthritis
- Tez No: 742907
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. VELİ YAZISIZ
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Romatoloji, Rheumatology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Psöriyatik artrit, interstisyel akciğer hastalığı, akciğer tutulumu, Psoriatic arthritis, interstitial lung disease, lung involvement
- Yıl: 2022
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Akdeniz Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İç Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 87
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışmada, PsA hastalarında akciğer lezyonlarının sıklığı ve paternlerini tanımlamak amaçlanmıştır. Yöntem: CASPAR tanı kriterlerine göre PsA tanısı alan 247 hastanın demografik verileri, klinik bulguları, komorbiditeleri, pulmoner semptom ve görüntülemeleri retrospektif olarak incelendi. Bulgular: Analizler için verileri yeterli olan 247 hasta çalışmaya dahil edildi. Hastaların 155'i (%62.8) kadın, 92'si (%37.2) erkek idi. Hastaların genel yaş ortalaması 52.04 ±12.6 yıldı. 25 hastada (%10.1) tomografi ile ortaya konulmuş en az bir pulmoner lezyon mevcuttu. 21 hastada (%8.5) pulmoner nodul, 15 hastada (%6.1) havayolu lezyonu [8 amfizem (%3.2), 7 bronşit (%2.9)], 9 hastada (%3.6) interstisyel akciğer hastalığı (İAH) izlendi. Apikal fibrosiz olan hasta yoktu. İAH paternleri; 3 hastada (%1.2) Nonspesifik İnterstisyel Pnömoni (NSİP), 2 hastada (%0.8) Kriptojenik Organize Pnömoni (KOP), 2 hastada (%0.8) muhtemel Usual İntestisyel Pnömoni (UİP), 2 hasta (%0.8) sınıflandırılamayan tip olarak kategorize edildi. İAH saptanan hastalarda yaş ortalaması daha yüksekti (p:0.007). İAH erkek cinsiyet (p:0.010), sigara öyküsü (p:0.012) ve hidroksiklorokin kullanan hasta grubunda (p:0.028) daha sık olduğu görüldü. Sonuç: PsA tanısı ile izlenen hastaların yaklaşık %10'unda en az bir akciğer lezyonu, %3.6'sında İAH'ları tespit edilmiştir. İAH hastalığı sıklığı diğer romatolojik bir hastalık grubu olan bağ dokusu hastalıklarından düşük, tutulum paternleri itibari ile ankilozan spondilitten farklılıklar göstermektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Introduction: Psoriatic arthritis (PsA) is a disease that can cause systemic organ involvement with psoriatic skin lesions and joint retention. Lung lesions are frequently seen in many rheumatological inflammatory diseases, especially in connective tissue diseases. In PsA, it is possible to develop lung lesions secondary to the inflammatory processes in the pathogenesis of the disease and the drugs used in the treatment. Objective: In this study, it was aimed to describe the frequency and patterns of lung lesions in PsA patients. Methods: Demographic data, clinical findings, comorbiditels, pulmonary symptoms and imaging of 247 patients diagnosed with PSA according to CASPAR diagnostic criteria were reviewed retrospectively. Results: 247 patients with sufficient data for analysis were included in the study. Of the patients, 155 (62.8%) were female and 92 (37.2%) were male. The mean age of the patients was 52.04 ±12.6 years. There was at least one pulmonary lesion revealed by tomography in 25 patients (10.1%). Pulmonary nodules were observed in 21 (8.5%), airway lesions in 15 (6.1%) patients [8 emphysema (3.2%), 7 bronchitis (2.9%)], and interstitial lung disease (ILD) in 9 patients (3.6%). There was no patient with apical fibrosis. ILD patterns; Nonspecific Interstitial Pneumonia (NSIP) in 3 patients (1.2%), Cryptogenic Organizing Pneumonia (COP) in 2 patients (0.8%), probably Usual Interstitial Pneumonia (UIP) in 2 patients (0.8%), 2 patients (0.8%) categorized as unclassifiable type. The mean age was higher in patients with ILD (p:0.007). It was observed that ILD was more common in male gender (p:0.010), smoking history (p:0.012) and in the patient group using hydroxychloroquine (p:0.028). Conclusion: Approximately 10% of the patients followed up with the diagnosis of PsA had at least one lung lesion, and 3.6% had ILD. The frequency of ILD disease is lower than that of connective tissue diseases, which is another rheumatological disease group, and differs from ankylosing spondylitis in terms of involvement patterns.