Güreşçilerde atletik core performansı ve denge arasındaki ilişkinin incelenmesi
Investigation of the relationship between athletic core performance and balance in wrestlers
- Tez No: 743453
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. OZAN SEVER
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: strength, endurance, core power, core stabilization
- Yıl: 2022
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Kış Sporları ve Spor Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 74
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışmada, güreşçilerde core dayanıklılık, core kuvvet ve core güç değerleri ile denge performansı arasında ilişki araştırılmıştır. Yöntem: Araştırmanın deney grubunu, elit seviyede haftada 12 saat antrenman yapan 21 erkek serbest stil güreşçisi (ortalama yaş 22,33±2,8) oluşturmaktadır. Çalışmada yapılan ölçümler sezon sonunda gerçekleştirilmiştir. Core bölgesi dayanıklılığı Bunkie core dayanıklılık testi ile, gövde izometrik fleksiyon, ekstansiyon, lateral fleksiyon kuvveti ve core güç performansı Desmotec V12 Full marka cihaz ile, statik denge SportKAT 4000 TS marka cihaz ile, dinamik denge ise SportKAT 4000 TS marka cihaz ve yıldız denge testi kullanılarak ölçülmüştür. Core performans ve denge becerisi ile ilgili elde edilen değerlerin ilişkisi veri dağılımına göre parametrik (Pearson) ya da nonparametrik (Spearman) korelasyon testleri ile SPSS 25 yazılımı kullanılarak analiz edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Purpose: In this study, the relationship between core endurance, core strength and core strength values and balance performance in wrestlers was investigated. Method: The experimental group of the research consists of 21 male freestyle wrestlers (mean age 22.33±2.8) who train 12 hours a week at the elite level. The measurements made in the study were carried out at the end of the season. Core region endurance with Bunkie core endurance test, trunk isometric flexion, extension, lateral flexion strength and core power performance with Desmotec V12 Full brand device, static balance with SportKAT 4000 TS brand device, dynamic balance with SportKAT 4000 TS brand device and star balance test was measured using. The relationship between the values obtained regarding core performance and balance skill was analyzed using SPSS 25 software with parametric (Pearson) or nonparametric (Spearman) correlation tests according to data distribution. Significance level is accepted as p0.05). Statistical correlation was not found between core power and balance values (p>0.05). Result: In the study, it was concluded that there is a positive relationship not only between core endurance values and static balance performance values but also between isometric core strength values and static (dominant leg) and dynamic (double leg) balance performance values. In addition, it has been observed that there is no correlation between core endurance and dynamic balance, isometric core strength values and dynamic star balance and core power values and performance increases or decreases in balance tests in athletes.