Spinal anestezi uygulanacak hastaların preoperatif ve postoperatif lomber elastisitelerinin ultrason elastografi ile değerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of preoperative and postoperative lumbar elasticity of patients undergoing spinal anesthesia by ultrasound elastography
  1. Tez No: 761254
  2. Yazar: MURAT BURAK YÜCE
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. KAMİL VARLIK EREL
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Spinal Anesthesia, Elastography, Stiffness, Quincke Spinal Needle, Pencil Point Spinal Needle, Post Spinal Headache, Post Spinal Low Back Pain
  7. Yıl: 2022
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Aydın Adnan Menderes Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 61
Özet
Amaç: Ultrason elastografi doku sertliğini değerlendiren, neoplazi, inflamasyon, fibrozis ve normal dokunun ayırıcı tanısı gibi pek çok alanda kullanılan bir yöntemdir. Biz de bu çalışmada spinal anestezi uygulanan hastalarda preoperatif ve postoperatif dönemde lomber elastisite değişikliklerini ve post spinal bel ağrıları ile post spinal baş ağrıları ilişkisini değerlendirmeyi amaçladık. Gereç ve Yöntem: Çalışmaya 18-80 yaş arasında ASAI-II grubunda 48 elektif spinal anestezi alacak hastalar dahil edildi. Hastaların onamları alındıktan sonra yaşı, cinsiyeti, boyu, kilosu ve preoperatif 0. gün Shear-wave elastografi ile lomber bölge elastisite verileri kaydedildi. Hastalar random 25 Pencil Point, 25 Quinke, 27 Pencil Point ve 27 Quinke spinal iğnenin kullanılacağı 4 ayrı gruba ayrıldı. Spinal anestezi sonrası postoperatif 1. ve 30. gün Shear-wave elastografi ile lomber bölge elastisite verileri stiffness değerleri kaydedildi. Preoperatif 0. gün, postoperatif 1. ve 30. günlerde baş ve bel ağrısı sorgulanarak kaydedildi. Elde edilen bulgular değerlendirilirken, istatistiksel analizler için SPSS 18.0 istatistik programı kullanıldı. İstatistiksel anlamlılık için p değerinin 0,05'ten küçük saptanması koşulu arandı. Bulgular: İğne grupları arasında demografik özellikler bakımından fark bulunmadı. İğne gruplarında postoperatif 1. ve 30. gün stiffness değerleri preoperatif 0. gün stiffness değerinden yüksekti. İstatiksel olarak Grup 25P ve Grup 27Q'de Rstiffness ve Grup 25P, Grup 25Q, Grup 27Q'de Lstiffness ölçümleri arasında fark bulundu. Stiffness ölçümleri iğne kalınlıkları arasında karşılaştırıldığında; 25 gauge ve 27 gauge spinal iğneler arasında stiffness değerlerinde preoperatif 0. gün fark yokken, 1. ve 30. günlerde 25 gauge 27 gauge'a göre daha yüksek bulundu. Quincke iğnelerinde çoğunlukla stiffness değerleri yüksek olmasına rağmen stiffness ölçümleri iğne cinsi bakımından karşılaştırıldığında gruplar arasında anlamlı bir fark bulunmadı. Post spinal 1. gün baş ağrısı olan 5 hastada stiffness değeri yüksek çıktı (p=0,042). Stiffness değeri ile deneme sayısı ve spinal yapılış posizyonları karşılaştırıldığında gruplar arasında anlamlı bir fark bulunmadı. Sonuç: Sonuç olarak Ultrason elastografiyi spinal anestezide preoperatif ve postoperatif paravertebral kasların elastisitesini değerlendirmek, post spinal bel ve baş ağrısı ile ilişkilerini araştırmak için kullanabiliriz. AnahtarKelimeler: Spinal Anestezi, Elastografi, Stiffness, Quincke Spinal İğneler, Pencil Point Spinal İğneler, Post Spinal Baş Ağrısı, Post Spinal Bel Ağrısı.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: Ultrasound elastograpghy is a method for that evaluates tissue stiffness and is used in many areas such as differential diagnosis of neoplasia, inflammation, fibrosis from normal tissue. In this study, we aimed to evaluate the changes in lumbar elasticity in the preoperative and postoperative period and the relationship between post-spinal back pain and post-spinal headaches in patients who underwent spinal anesthesia. Materials and Methods: Fourthy eight patients from the ASAI-II risk score group that who will receive elective spinal anesthesia between the ages of 18-80 were included in this study. After obtaining the consent of the patients; age, gender, height, weight and lumbar region elasticity datas were recorded by Shear-wave elastography on the day before operation. The patients were randomly divided into 4 different groups which 25 Pencil Point, 25 Quincke, 27 Pencil Point and 27 Quincke spinal needles would be used. Lumbar elasticity data and stiffness values were recorded by Shear-wave elastography on postoperative day 1 and day 30 after spinal anesthesia. Head and back pain were questioned and recorded on preoperative day 0, postoperative day 1 and day 30. SPSS 18.0 statistical program was used for statistical analysis. For statistical significance, the condition of determining the p value less than 0,05 was sought. Result: There was no difference between the needle groups in terms of demographic characteristics. The postoperative day 1 and day 30 stiffness values were higher than the preoperative day 0 stiffness values in all patients groups. Statistically, a difference was found between Rstiffness measurements in group 25P and group 27Q and Lstiffness measurements in group 25P, group 25Q, group 27Q. There was no difference of preoperative day 0 stiffness measurements between 25 gauge and 27 gauge spinal needles, 25G gauge spinal needles stiffness values were found to be higher than 27 gauge spinal needles stiffness values on the postoperative day 1 and day 30. Although the stiffness values were mostly high in Quincke needles, there was no significant difference between the groups when the stiffness measurements were compared in terms of needle type. The stiffness values were high in 5 patients with post spinal first day headache (p=0.042). However no significant difference was found between the groups when the stiffness values were compared with the number of tries to perform procedure and the patient position to perform spinal anesthesia. Conclusion: In conclusion, we can use Ultrasound elastography to evaluate the elasticity of preoperative and postoperative paravertebral muscles in spinal anesthesia and to investigate their relationship with post spinal back pain and headache.