Algılanan yönetici desteği ile iş performansı arasındaki ilişkide örgütsel adalet algısının aracılık rolü: beden eğitimi ve spor öğretmenleri üzerine bir araştırma
The intermediate role of organizational justice in the relationship between perceived administrator support and work performance: a research on physical education and sports teachers
- Tez No: 774383
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. HAKKI ULUCAN
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Administrator support, Organizational justice, Physical education and Sports, Teacher, Work performance
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 106
Özet
Bu çalışma, Kayseri ilinde görev yapan beden eğitimi ve spor öğretmenlerinin yöneticilerinden algıladıkları yönetici desteği ile iş performansları arasındaki ilişkide örgütsel adalet algısının aracılık rolünü incelemek amacıyla yapılmıştır. Çalışmanın örneklemini Kayseri ilinde aktif görev yapan 673 beden eğitimi ve spor öğretmeninden tesadüfü yöntemle seçilmiş 395 kişi oluşturmuştur. Araştırmada“demografik bilgi formu”yanı sıra“Algılanan Yönetici Desteği Ölçeği”,“İş Performansı Ölçeği”ve“Örgütsel Adalet Algısı Ölçeği”veri toplama aracı olarak kullanılmıştır. Elde edilen veriler istatistik paket programı SPSS.25 ve AMOS.24 programı aracılığıyla analiz edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study was conducted to examine the mediating role of organizational justice perception in the relationship between perceived managerial support and job performance by physical education and sports teachers working in Kayseri. The study consisted of 395 people randomly selected from 673 teachers working actively in Kayseri. In addition to the“demographic information form”,“Perceived Manager Support Scale”,“Job Performance Scale”and“Organizational Justice Perception Scale”were used in the study. The obtained data were analyzed by statistical package program SPSS.25 and AMOS.24. In addition, path analysis and SPSS Process Macro statistical program were used. As a result of the research, a positive and significant relationship was found between teachers' managerial support, job performance and organizational justice perception sub-dimension scores. It was found that there was a significant difference between the groups in favor of male teachers in the interactional justice dimension according to the gender variable of the teachers, in favor of undergraduate graduates in the perceived administrator support according to the educational status variable, and in favor of those who worked for 2 years and for 2 years in those who worked with the administrator for 2 years and 3 years or more, according to the duration of working with the manager. According to the results of the path analysis, it has been determined that managerial support has a positive effect on both job performance and organizational justice perception, as well as organizational justice perception on job performance. Finally, according to the mediation analysis results, it was determined that the perception of organizational justice had a mediating effect on the relationship between perceived managerial support and job performance.