Ma'mer b. Râşid'in (153/770) el-Câmi' adlı eserinin tahkik, tahric ve değerlendirilmesi
The edition critic, exposition (Tahrij) and evaluation of the work of Ma'mar b. Rāshid that called the Jami'
  1. Tez No: 782784
  2. Yazar: AHMET OĞUZ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ENBİYA YILDIRIM
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Ma'mer b. Râşid, Abdürrezzâk, el-Câmi, el-Musannef, Tahkik, Tahric, Mahtût, Matbû, Yemen, Ma'mer b. Râshid, al-Jami, al-Musannaf, Textual criticism, expound (tahrij) manuscript, published, Yemen
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Hadis Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 490
Özet
“Ma'mer b. Râşid'in (ö. 153/770) el-Câmi' Adlı Eserinin Tahkik, Tahric ve Değerlendirilmesi”konulu araştırmamız bir giriş, üç bölüm, sonuç ve ekler kısmından ibarettir. Giriş bölümünde; araştırmanın konusu, önemi, kapsamı, yöntemi, kaynakları ve Ma'mer b. Râşid ile el-Câmi' adlı eseri hakkında yapılan muhtelif araştırmalara değinilmiştir. Birinci bölümde; Ma'mer b. Râşid'in hayatı, ailesi, hocaları, başlıca hocalarından aldığı rivayetlerin sayısı, ilmî kişiliği, hadis ilmindeki yeri, ona yöneltilen başlıca eleştiriler, öğrencileri ve eserleri hakkında bilgi verilmiştir. İkinci bölümde; Hadis literatüründe Câmi'ler, Ma'mer'in el-Câmi' adlı eseri, sonraki dönemlere etkisi, eserin adı ve müellife nisbeti, muhtevası, eserine yöneltilen eleştiriler, eserin râvileri, bab başlıkları ve rivayet sayısı, yazılı kaynakları, rivayet sigaları ve türleri, el-Câmi'in mahtût ve matbû nüshalarının tanıtımı, matbû nüshalardaki bazı eksiklik, farklılık veya hatalara değinilmiştir. Üçüncü bölümde; el-Câmi' adlı eserin 1-252 arasındaki hadislerin mahtût nüshalar mukâbele edilmek suretiyle tahkik ve tahrici yapılmıştır. Bu bölümde zaman zaman matbû nüshalardaki bazı hata veya tahriflere de işaret edilmiştir. Ekler bölümünde ise; mahtût ve matbû nüshaların bab başlıkları, eksiklik veya farklılıkları tablo halinde verilmiştir. Ayrıca mahtût nüshalarda kıraat ve semâ' kayıtları ile örnek varaklarına yer verilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The name of our study is“The Textual criticism, exposition (Tahrij) and evaluation of the work of Ma'mar b. Rāshid that called The Jami'.”This study includes an introduction, three chapters, a conclusion and appendix section. In introduction it is dealt with the subject mutter of the research, its importance, scope, methodology and references. The various works about Ma'mar b. Rāshid and his work of al-Jami' are also mentioned. In the first chapter information about Ma'mer b. Rashid's life, his family, tutors and the number of narratives which he received from his tutors, his character as a scholar, his place in the hadith discipline are put forward. Moreover, the main critics directed to him in the field of hadith is also mentioned. Additionally information about his pupils and works are also presented. In the second chapter the subjects are dealt with such as some kind of works of under the title of al-Jami in the literature of the Hadith, and Ma'mer's work al-Jami' and its influence in the later periods, the name of work and its relation to the Author, the criticisms directed to the work, and its scope, the narrator of the work, the title of the chapters and number of the narratives. In addition to them the written/recorded references of the Jami' and presentation of its manuscripts and published copies of it. Thus some missing part of the work, mistakes and differences in the published copies are also pointed out. In the third chapter the hadiths between 1-252 of the work of Rashid's Jami' by comparing with manuscripts are expounded (tahrij) and criticized. In this section occasionally same mistakes and distortions in the published copies are also remarked. Lastly as an appendix The title of the chapters, deficiencies and differences are pictured as the tables. In addition the record of the recitation (Qiraa) and hearing (sema') and some record of examples ere added.