Bağdatlı divan şairlerinin şiirlerinde Osmanlı coğrafyası
Ottoman geography in the poems of divan poets from Baghdad
  1. Tez No: 807105
  2. Yazar: MOHAMAD MUHSN ABBD AHMID HOSEIN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ŞERİFE AĞARI
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Turkish Language and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Bağdatlı Divan Şairleri, Divan Şiiri, Osmanlı Coğrafyası, Mekân, Baghdad Divan Poets, Divan Poems, Ottoman Geography, Location
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Karabük Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 171
Özet
Coğrafya ile edebiyat birbirinden bağımsız olarak düşünülemez. Coğrafya, insanoğlunun kaderinin şekillenmesinden önemli rol oynar. Edebiyatın da konusu insan olduğu için bu iki alanı ayrı olarak düşünmek imkânsızdır. Özellikle ilk medeniyetlerin buluştuğu topraklar olan Mezopotamya bölgesi hem insanlık hem de kültür ve sanat için çok önemli bir coğrafyadır. Bağdat, İstanbul, Halep, Şam, Arap yarımadası, Anadolu bölgesi, Acem ve Mısır gibi coğrafî yerler kültür ve medeniyet toprakları olarak görülür. Çalışmada bu bölgelerden biri olan Bağdat şehrinde doğan şairlerin Osmanlı coğrafyası ile ilgili şiirleri incelenmiştir. Bağdatlı divan şairlerinin divanları taranmış ve bu tarama sonucunda elde edilen coğrafi terimler, şehir adları, bölgeler ve mekân adları tasnif edilerek başlıklar altında bölümlere ayrılmıştır. Elde edilen beyitler açıklanmış ve hangi bölgenin hangi özelliği ile şiirde işlendiği tespit edilmeye çalışılmıştır. Ayrıca bu coğrafyalarda yer alan mekânlar ve bu mekânları şiirlere yansıyışı da ele alınmıştır. Divan şiirinde doğrudan şehirlerin karakteristik özelliklerinden ve barındırdıkları tarihi önem arz eden anlamlarından ötürü şiirde yer alan örnekler de mevcuttur. Bu şehirler genellikle sevgilinin özlemi, doğa tasviri, padişaha övgü ya da âşığın ruh halini yansıtmak amacıyla kullanılan yer adlarıdır. İşte bu çalışmada şairlerin divanlarındaki ağırlıklı olarak gazel ve kasidelerde yer alan şehir ve mekân adlarının şiirdeki anlam dünyası açıklanmaya çalışılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Geography and literature cannot be considered independently of each other. Geography plays an important role in shaping the destiny of human beings. Since the subject of literature is man, it is impossible to consider these two fields separately. The Mesopotamian region especially, home to the first civilizations, is a very important are for humanity, culture, and art. Historical cities such as Baghdad, Istanbul, Aleppo, Damascus and areas like the Arabian peninsula, Anatolian region, Persia and Egypt are considered the starting points of culture and civilization. However, apart from these special genres, there are also examples in divan poetry directly due to the characteristic features of cities and their historically significant meanings. These cities are usually place names used to reflect the longing of a lover, a description of nature, a tribute to a sultan, or a lover's mood. In this study, it has been tried to explain the meaning world of the names of cities and places in poetry, mainly in ghazals and eulogies in poets' divans. In this study, the poems of poets born in the city of Baghdad, which is a region in Ottoman empire, were taken apart and examined. The divans of the Divan poets of Baghdad were researched and the geographical terms, city names, regions and place names obtained as a result of this study were classified and divided into sections under different categories. The couplets obtained were explained and it was tried to determine which region was used in the poem with which feature. However, apart from these special genres, there are also examples in divan poetry directly related to the characteristic features of cities and their historically significant meanings. These cities are usually place names used to reflect the longing of a lover, a description of nature, a tribute to a sultan, or a lover's mood. In this study, the names and descriptions of these historical cities and places, mainly in ghazals and eulogies in poets' divans, have been brought to the light in an attempt to attribute meaning to the used terms.