Uyuşturucu veya uyarıcı madde kullanılmasını kolaylaştırma suçu TCK Madde 190
Crime of facilitating the use of drugs or stimulants TPC article 190
- Tez No: 843361
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. HASAN SINAR
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Ceza, Kanun, Madde, Özendirme, Uyuşturucu, Penalty, Article, Drugs, Law, Encouragement
- Yıl: 2023
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Altınbaş Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kamu Hukuku Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 145
Özet
Bu tezde uyuşturucu veya uyarıcı maddelerin kullanılmasını kolaylaştırma suçuna ilişkin olarak özendirme ve aleni olarak özendirme suçunun meydana gelmesindeki durumlar özellikleri ile birlikte incelenmiştir. İlk bölümde uyuşturucu maddenin kavramı, tarihi, uyuşturucu madde çeşitleri, mukayeseli hukukta uyuşturucu madde ile ilgili düzenlemeler ve karşılaştırmalar bir bütün halinde incelenmiştir. İkinci bölümde 5237 Türk Ceza Kanunu sayılı kanunun 190/1 hükmü kapsamında, uyuşturucu veya uyarıcı madde kullanılmasını kolaylaştırmak, özel yer, donanım veya malzeme sağlamak, kullananların yakalanmalarını zorlaştıracak önlemler alan, kullanma yöntemleri konusunda bilgiler veren kişilerin hukuki durumlarını ve uygulanacak cezai müeyyideler bunlara özel durumlar yargı kararları ve kanun sistematiği içinde incelenecektir. Üçüncü bölümde ise 5237 sayılı Türk Ceza Kanunu 190/2 hükmü kapsamında Uyuşturucu veya uyarıcı madde kullanılmasını alenen özendiren veya bu nitelikte yayın yapan kişilerin hukuki durumları bu suç tipinin kanuni sistematik içinde aşamaları incelenecek suçun 5237 sayılı kanunun 190/3 hükmü kapsamında tabip, diş tabibi, eczacı, kimyager, veteriner, sağlık memuru, laborant, ebe, hemşire, diş teknisyeni, hastabakıcı, sağlık hizmeti veren, kimyacılıkla veya ecza ticareti ile iştigal eden kişi tarafından işlenmesi halinde, hukuka aykırılık durumu yargılama aşamaları ve yaptırım durumu yargı kararları eşliğinde incelenecektir. Uyuşturucu veya uyarıcı maddelerin kullanılması, özel yer temin edilmesi kolaylaştıracak önlemler alınması, bu suçların maddeye ulaşmada resmi sıfatları nedeniyle ulaşmada zorluk yaşamayacak kişiler hakkında yapılacak yargılamada alınan tedbirlerin ve ceza hükümlerinin suçun önlenmesinde etkili olduğu kanaatine ulaşılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this thesis, the situations and characteristics in which incitement and open incitement offenses occur in relation to the facilitation of the use of drugs or stimulants have been examined, along with their features.In the first section, the concept and history of drugs, types of drugs, regulations and comparisons related to drugs in comparative law have been examined as a whole.In the second section, the legal status and criminal sanctions to be applied to individuals who facilitate the use of drugs or stimulants, provide special places, equipment or materials, and take measures to make it difficult for users to be caught, and who provide information on usage methods will be examined within the framework of Article 190/1 of the Turkish Penal Code No. 5237, along with special situations and court decisions within the legal system. In the third section, the legal status of individuals who openly incite or publish material that encourages the use of drugs or stimulants, as well as the stages of this type of crime within the legal system, will be examined within the framework of Article 190/2 of the Turkish Penal Code No. 5237. In addition, the illegality status, trial stages, and sanctions for the crime committed by medical professionals, dentists, pharmacists, chemists, veterinarians, health officers, laboratory assistants, midwives, nurses, dental technicians, caregivers, health service providers, and those engaged in chemistry or pharmacy trade will be examined with court decisions. This will be done within the framework of Article 190/3 of the Turkish Penal Code No. 5237. In addition, the illegality status, trial stages, and sanctions for the crime committed by medical professionals, dentists, pharmacists, chemists, veterinarians, health officers, laboratory assistants, midwives, nurses, dental technicians, caregivers, health service providers, and those engaged in chemistry or pharmacy trade will be examined with court decisions. This will be done within the framework of Article 190/3 of the Turkish Penal Code No. 5237. It has been concluded that the measures taken in the trial to be held against people who will not have difficulty in reaching these crimes due to their official qualifications due to the use of drugs or stimulants, taking measures to facilitate the provision of special place, and criminal provisions are effective in preventing crime.