Bafra derbent alabalık çiftliğinde işletme içi hazırlanan yemin Gökkuşağı alabalıklarının büyümesi üzerine etkisi
The Effect of feed on weight of rainbow trout of on growth of feed produced by the Bafra derbent trout farm
  1. Tez No: 84416
  2. Yazar: FATMA BURCU KARAALİ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ŞEVKET BÜYÜKHATİPOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Su Ürünleri, Aquatic Products
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Fresh water, Rainbow Trout, pellet feed, weight, semi moist feed
  7. Yıl: 1999
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Su Ürünleri Yetiştiriciliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 45
Özet
m Bafra Derbent Alabalık Çiftliği'nde İşletme İçi Hazırlanan Yemin Gökkuşağı Alabalıklarının Büyümesi Üzerine Etkisi ÖZET Bu çalışmada, özel bir yem fabrikasından temin edilmiş pelet yemle, işletmede hazırlanan pelet alabalık yeminin, başlangıç ortalama canlı ağırlıkları 23 g olan alabalıkların büyümesi üzerine etkileri incelenmiştir. İki periyot halinde yürütülen denemenin I. periyodu başında her iki gruba m3,e ortalama 7 kg balık olacak şekilde, her bir havuza 1500 adet balık stoklanmıştır. Deneme süresince I. grup özel bir yem fabrikası tarafından üretilen pelet yemle, II. grup ise işletmede hazırlanan pelet yemle yemlenmişlerdir. I. periyot sonunda, m3'teki yoğunlukları ortalama 26 kg'a ulaşan balıkların sırasıyla canlı ağırlıkla rı 90.70±0.24 ve 88.6910.23 g olmuştur. I.
Özet (Çeviri)
IV The Effect of Feed on Weight of Rinbow Trout of On Growth Of Feed Produced by the Bafra Derbent Trout Farm. ABSTRACT In this research, the effects of weight efficiency on mean weight of 23 g rainbow trout fed by two types of pellet feed which were supplied by a private fish feed plant and by Bafra Derbent Trout farm were investigated. This research was conducted in two periods, in the beginning of the first period, 1500 rainbow trout were stocked in tanks so that the stock density would reach 7 kg/m3. The first and second groups were fed with pellet feed, produced by a private feed plant and in farm condition, respectively. At the end of the first period, the mean weight offish fed with two types of pellet feed were determined as 90.70 g ±0.24 and 88.69 g ±0.23, respectively, and stock densitiy of two groups reached 26 kg/m3. According to the student's t-test the differences between two groups were significant (t= 2.911, P at the end of the first period. At the beginning of the second period, the fish whose mean weight were 90.70 g ±0.24 and 88.69 g ±0.23, were stoched so that stock density would reach 7 kg/ m3. At the end of this period, the mean weight of groups were determined as 265.11 g ±1.62 and 237.55 g ±1.54, respectively. According to the t-test, the differences between mean weight of two groups were significant (P At the end of the first period, feed conversation ratios were 1.08 and 1.59 in sample and 0.99 and 0.99 in dry matter while at the end of the second period, were 1.28 and 1.95 in sample and 1.17 and 1.21 in dry matter, respectively. Condition factors of two groups were 1.20 and 1.20 at the end of the first period while were 1.32 and 1.28, at the end of second period. At the end of the research, fat (I. group, % 2.11, n. group, % 1.95) and protein (I. group, % 21.84, n. group, % 21.16) levels offish meat of the group were measured.