Ratlarda 'feniramidol' ve 'diklofenak ' tedavisinin kırık iyileşmesi üzerine etkilerinin araştırılması
Investigation of the effects of 'feniramidol' and 'diclofenac' treatment on fracture healing in rats
- Tez No: 885657
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ZEKERİYA OKAN KARADUMAN
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Ortopedi ve Travmatoloji, Orthopedics and Traumatology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Fracture healing, Rat, Pheniramidol, Diclofenac, Pheniramidol+Diclofenac
- Yıl: 2023
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Düzce Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Ortopedi ve Travmatoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Cerrahi Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 110
Özet
Amaç: Kırık iyileşmesi ya da kırığın kaynamaması, pek çok faktörün bir arada etkileşimde bulunduğu bir süreci ifade eder. Bu sürecin değişik basamaklarına etki eden birçok tedavi, fiziksel ve biyolojik terapi yöntemleri olduğu gibi kırığın kaynamamasına ya da geç kaynamasına neden olan birçok biyolojik, kimyasal ajan vardır. Daha önce yapılan birçok çalışmada kırık kaynamamasında sebep olarak Nonsteroidal Antiinflamatuar ajanlar suçlanmıştır. Bu çalışmada, sıçan femur kırığı modelinde günümüzde kırık sonrası ağrı tedavisinde ülkemizde ve dünyada sıklıkla kullanılan Feniramidol ve Diklofenak'ın kırık iyileşmesi ya da kırığın kaynamaması üzerindeki radyolojik, histolojik ve biyomekanik etkileri değerlendirilmiştir. Gereç ve Yöntem: Bu çalışmada 4.5 aylık ve ortalama 300±50 gr ağırlığında 72 adet Wistar-Albino türü dişi sıçanda; feniramidol grubu (grup1a,grup1b,grub1c n:18), diklofenak grubu (grup2a,grup2b,grup2c n:18), feniramidol+diklofenak grubu(grup3a,grup3b,grup3c n:18) ve kontrol grubu(gup4a, grup4b, grup4c n:18) olmak üzere 4 gruba ayrıldı. Tüm gruplar 15, 30 ve 45. günde sakrifiye edilerek radyolojik, histolopatolojik ve biyomekanik açıdan değerlendirilmek üzere 6'şar adet sıçandan oluşan 12 alt gruba ayrıldı. Hayvanlar, kontrollü sıcaklık (23-25°C) ve 12:12 saatlik aydınlık/karanlık döngüsü olacak şekilde kafeste takip edildi. Radyolojik değerlendirmede Lane ve Sandhu'nun, histopatolojik olarak ise Hue ve arkadaşları'nın önerdiği skorlama kullanıldı. Biyomekanik değerlendirme ise BESMAK BMT-E serisi malzeme test cihazında (Besmak, Ankara,Türkiye) yapılan ölçümler (Newton) karşılaştırılmıştır. Bulgular: Bu çalışmada istatistiksel analizler NCSS (Number Cruncher Statistical System) 2007 Statistical Software (Utah, USA) paket programı ile yapılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: Fracture healing or nonunion is a process in which many factors interact together. There are many treatment, physical and biological therapy methods that affect different steps of this process, as well as many biological and chemical agents that cause non-union or delayed union of the fracture. Nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory agents have been blamed as the cause of fracture nonunion in many previous studies. In this study, the radiological, histological and biomechanical effects of Feniramidol and Diclofenac, which are frequently used in the treatment of post-fracture pain in our country and in the world, on fracture healing or nonunion of the fracture were evaluated in a rat femur fracture model. Materials and Methods: In this study, 72 female Wistar-Albino rats aged 4.5 months and weighing 300±50 g were divided into 4 groups as pheniramidol group (group1a, group1b, group1c n:18), diclofenac group (group2a, group2b, group2c n:18), pheniramidol+diclofenac group (group3a, group3b, group3c n:18) and control group (group4a, group4b, group4c n:18). All groups were sacrificed at 15, 30 and 45 days and divided into 12 subgroups of 6 rats each for radiological, histopathological and biomechanical evaluation. Animals were kept in a cage with controlled temperature (23-25°C) and 12:12 hours light/dark cycle. Radiological evaluation was performed by Lane and Sandhu and histopathological scoring was performed by Hue et al. Biomechanical evaluation was performed using BESMAK BMT-E series material testing machine (Besmak, Ankara, Turkey) and the measurements (Newton) were compared. Results: Statistical analyses were performed with NCSS (Number Cruncher Statistical System) 2007 Statistical Software (Utah, USA) package programme. In our study, no statistically significant difference was observed between the 15th day, 30th day and 45th day Pathology Score values of the Control, Diclofenac, Feniramidol and Feniramidol+Diclofenac Groups (p=0.571, p=0.743, p=0.878). No statistically significant difference was observed between Day 15 and Day 30 Radiology Score values of Control, Diclofenac, Feniramidol and Feniramidol+Diclofenac Groups (p=0,227, p=0,055). A statistically significant difference was observed between Day 15 Biomechanical values of Control, Diclofenac, Feniramidol and Feniramidol+Diclofenac Groups (p=0,001). Conclusions: Pheniramidol, Diclofenac, Pheniramidol+Diclofenac treatment has no statistically negative or positive effect on the histological examination of fracture healing compared to the control group. Statistically significant Deciency was observed between the groups in terms of biomechanical and radiological aspects. The radiology results of the control group were found to be statistically higher. The biomechanical results of the diclofenac group were found to be statistically lower.