Tarihȋ Kıpçak Türkçesinde yapım ekleri ve bugünkü Kıpçak Türkçesindeki izleri
Derivational suffixes in historical Kipchak Turkish and their traces in modern Kipchak Turkish
  1. Tez No: 889705
  2. Yazar: EMİNE ÖZCAN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. HANİFİ VURAL
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Dilbilim, Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Linguistics, Turkish Language and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Tarihȋ Kıpçak Türkçesi, Bugünkü Kıpçak Türkçesi, Türk Dilinde Söz Yapımı, Söz Yapımı Yolları, Yapım Ekleri, Historical Kipchak Turkish, Today's Kipchak Turkish, Word Formation in the Turkish Language, Methods of Word Formation, Derivaonal Suffixes
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Fatih Sultan Mehmet Vakıf Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 332
Özet
Tarihȋ Kıpçak Türkçesi, dilin tarihi süreci içerisinde oluşturduğu çeşitli eserler ile Türk dilinde önemli bir yere sahiptir.“Tarihȋ Kıpçak Türkçesinde Yapım Ekleri ve Bugünkü Kıpçak Türkçesindeki İzleri”adlı tez çalışmasında Kıpçak Türkçesi eserlerindeki söz türetiminde kullanılan yapım eklerinin Eski Türkçe döneminden başlatılarak bugünkü Kıpçak grubu Türk lehçeleri de dâhil olmak üzere varlığının izi sürülmektedir. Ön söz, giriş, birinci bölüm, ikinci bölüm, üçüncü bölüm ve sonuç bölümlerinden oluşan çalışmanın giriş bölümünde araştırmanın kapsamı ve yöntemi üzerinde durulmaktadır. Birinci bölümde Türk dilinin, Tarihȋ Kıpçak Türkçesi dönemine kadar olan tarihçesi hakkında bilgi verilmektedir. İkinci bölümde Kıpçaklar ile Tarihȋ Kıpçak Türkçesi ve bugünkü Kıpçak grubu Türk lehçeleri hakkında genel bilgiler yer almaktadır. Çalışmanın asıl konusunu oluşturan üçüncü bölümde söz yapımı hakkında genel bilgiler verildikten sonra Kuzey Kıpçak Türkçesi, Memlȗk Kıpçak Türkçesi ve Ermeni Harfli Kıpçak Türkçesi ile oluşturulan metinlerdeki sözcük türetiminde kullanılan yapım ekleri tespit edilmektedir. Tespit edilen yapım eklerinin işlevleri, anlamları ve varsa geçtikleri örnek cümleler Eski Türkçe, Karahanlı Türkçesi, Harezm Türkçesi, Tarihȋ Kıpçak Türkçesi ve bugünkü Kıpçak grubu Türk lehçelerindeki tarihi seyri izlenerek gruplandırılmaktadır. Bu ekler ile oluşan kelimeler anlamları ve kökenleri hakkında bilgi verilmesi sonrasında kelimenin yer aldığı örnek cümleler tanık olarak verilmektedir. Tespit edilen ekler dönemler esas alınarak tablolaştırılması sonrasında sonuç bölümüne geçilmektedir. Sonuç bölümünde yapım eklerinin tarihȋ süreç içerisinde işlek kullanım durumu ile varsa ses, şekil, görev ve anlam değişimi hakkında bilgi verilmektedir. Ayrıca bu eklerin dilin tarihȋ dönemleri, bugünkü Kıpçak Türkçesi ve Tarihȋ Kıpçak Türkçesinin kendi kolları içerisindeki kullanım durumları karşılaştırılmaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Historical Kipchak Turkish holds an important place in the Turkish language due to the various works it produced throughout its historical process. In the thesis titled“Derivational Suffixes in Historical Kipchak Turkish and Their Traces in Contemporary Kipchak Turkish”the existence of derivational suffixes used in word formation in Kipchak Turkish work is traced from Old Turkic period to the present-day Kipchak group of Turkic dialects. In the introduction section of the study, which consists of a preface, introduction, first chapter, second chapter, third chapter, and conclusion, focuses on the scope and method of the research. In the first chapter, information is provided about the history of the Turkish language up to the period of Historical Kipchak Turkish. The second chapter contains general information about the Kipchaks, Historical Kipchak Turkish, and the current Kipchak group Turkish dialects. In the third chapter, which constitutes the main subject of the study, after providing general information about word formation, the affixes used in word derivation in texts formed with Northern Kipchak Turkish, Mamluk Kipchak Turkish, and Armenian-scripted Kipchak Turkish are identified. The functions and meanings of the identified derivational suffixes, as well as example sentences where they are used, are grouped according to their historical progression in Old Turkic, Karakhanid Turkic, Khwarezmian Turkic, Historical Kipchak Turkic, and modern Kipchak group Turkic dialects. Information is provided on the meanings and origins of the words formed with these suffixes, followed by example sentences to serve as attestations. After tabulating the identified suffixes based on historical periods, the conclusion section is presented. Following this example sentences containing the derived word are provided as evidence. Due to the varying frequency of usage of affixes some less common affixes may not have example sentences provided as evidence. Follawing the tabulation of the identified affixes based on historical periods the study proceeds to conclusion section. In the conclusion section, information is provided about the historical usage patterns of derivational affixes over time, as well as any changes in sound form function and meaning if applicable. Additionally, the usage of these suffixes is compared across the historical periods of the language, as well as within the branches of modern Kipchak Turkic and Historical Kipchak Turkic.