Anadili Arapça olmayan öğrencilerin yazma becerilerini geliştirmede işlevsel dil bilgisinin önemi
The effectiveness of a proposed functional grammar programme to improve the writing skills for non-native Arabic language students
  1. Tez No: 889863
  2. Yazar: ABDULMONEM SALAH SAYED MOUHAMAD
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ABDURRAHMAN ÖZDEMİR
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Dilbilim, Din, Eğitim ve Öğretim, Linguistics, Religion, Education and Training
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Arabic language, non-native speakers, Functional grammar, Islamic purposes, Writing skill, effectiveness, Integrated program, Advanced level
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 183
Özet
Bu araştırmanın amacı, İslami amaçlarla ileri düzeyde Arapça öğrenen, Arapça ana dili olmayan öğrencilerin yazma becerilerini geliştirmek ve yaygın yazım hatalarını düzeltmektir. Araştırma beş bölümden oluşur ve üç soruya cevap arar: 1. İleri düzeyde Arapça öğrenenlerin yazma becerilerini geliştirmek için hangi yaygın yazım hataları düzeltilmelidir? 2. İleri düzeyde İslami amaçlarla Arapça öğrenenler için önerilen işlevsel dil bilgisi programı nedir? 3. Önerilen programın, ileri düzeyde Arapça öğrenenlerin yazma becerilerini geliştirmedeki etkinliği nedir? Birinci bölüm, teorik çalışmaları ve bu konuyla ilgili literatürü inceler. İkinci bölüm, araştırmanın felsefi temellerini belirler ve ileri düzeyde Arapça öğrenenlerin yaygın yazım hatalarını tanımlar. Üçüncü bölüm, araştırma araçları ve uygulamaya yönelik şu adımlardan oluşur: - İleri düzeyde İslami amaçlarla Arapça öğrenenlerin yaygın yazım hataları ve yazma becerileri belirlenir. - Yaygın yazım hatalarını teşhis etmek için bir test hazırlanır. - Yaygın yazım hatalarını düzeltmek için işlevsel dil bilgisi kuralları üzerine entegre bir program hazırlanır. - Öğretmenler için rehber hazırlanır. - Öğrenciler için rehber hazırlanır. - İleri düzeyde İslami amaçlarla Arapça öğrenenlerden bir araştırma grubu seçilir (deney grubu). - Deney grubuna ön test uygulanır, ardından önerilen program öğretilir ve sonrasında tekrar test uygulanır. - Test sonuçları istatistiksel olarak analiz edilir. Dördüncü bölümde, önerilen programın etkinliği üzerine elde edilen sonuçlar sunulur. Beşinci bölümde, elde edilen sonuçlara dayalı öneriler ve tavsiyeler verilir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this research is to develop writing skills and correct the common Writing Errors among Non- Arabic Speakers who study the Arabic language for Islamic purposes in Advanced level. This research consists of five chapters to answer three questions: 1- What are the common writing errors that need to be treated to develop the writing skills of non-native Arabic language learners for Islamic purposes at the advanced level? 2- What is the proposed functional grammar program to develop the writing skill of non-native Arabic speakers for Islamic purposes at the advanced level? 3- What is the effectiveness of the proposed program for developing the writing skill of non-native Arabic speakers for Islamic purposes at the advanced level? Chapter one involved the study of the theory of the research, studies and literature relevant to this present research, were handled in Chapter two of the research chapters with the aim of reaching a philosophical foundation upon which the search was built, and also to recognize the Common Writing Errors among Non- Arabic Speakers and necessary writing skills for them in Advanced level. The certainty of the Effectiveness of the proposed integrated program in develop writing skills and the correcting of Common Writing Errors among Non- Arabic Speakers in the Advanced level. The third chapter presented the tools and procedures of the research of this research, and this chapter included on the following: - Identify Common Errors Writing among Non- Arabic speakers and necessary writing skills for them in Advanced level. - Preparing a Test for the diagnosis of common Writing Errors. - Preparing an integrative functional grammar program to develop the writing skill of non-native Arabic speakers for Islamic purposes at the advanced level. - Preparing the teacher's guide for the use of integrative functional grammar program to Common Writing among and develop the writing skills of non-native Arabic speakers for Islamic purposes at the advanced level. - Preparing the Student's guide for the use of integrative functional grammar program to Common Writing among and develop the writing skills of non-native Arabic speakers for Islamic purposes at the advanced level. - Selecting research group of the Non- Arabic Speakers (experimental group) in the Advanced level. - Applying Diagnostic test pre-application on the experimental group, then teaching the Integrative program proposed for the students of the experimental group, then applying Diagnostic test post application on the experimental group. - After the completion of the experiment, we performed the statistical treatment for the degrees of the two pre and post applications. After the statistical treatment of the degrees of the two pre and post applications we reached a number of results Which was presented in Chapter Four, including: The certainty of the Effectiveness of the proposed Integrative functional grammar program in the correcting of Common Writing Errors among Non- Arabic Speakers who study the Arabic language for Islamic purposes and develop the writing skills for them in the Advanced level. The research was presented in the chapter Five a number of recommendations and proposals in the light of the results that have been reached.