Amputasyon planlanan periferik arter hastalarında psikolojik dayanıklılığı arttırmaya yönelik verilen psikoeğitimin etkililiğinin değerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of the effectiveness of psychoeducation given to increase psychological resilience in peripheral artery patients planned for amputation
  1. Tez No: 937658
  2. Yazar: İLKAY ÇOBAN
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ ÖZLEM IŞIL
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Peripheral Artery Disease, Psychological Resilience, Psychoeducation
  7. Yıl: 2025
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Okan Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 73
Özet
Bu çalışma amputasyon planlanan periferik arter hastalığı olan hastalara psikolojik dayanıklılığı arttırmaya yönelik verilen psikoeğitimin etkisinin belirlenmesi amacıyla yapılmıştır. Araştırma nicel yöntemlerle gerçekleştirilmiştir ve ön test-son test girişim- kontrol gruplu yarı deneysel tiptedir. Araştırmanın evrenini 2024 Haziran-Kasım tarihleri arasında İstanbul ilinde bulunan bir eğitim ve araştırma hastanesinde Periferik arter hastalığı nedeniyle tedavi alan hastalar oluşturmaktadır. Çalışmanın örneklemini ilgili hastanede yatmakta olan ve dahil edilme kriterlerini karşılayan hastalar oluşturmuştur. Çalışmaya 26 girişim ve 26 kontrol grubu olmak üzere toplam 52 hasta dahil edilmiştir. Araştırma verileri; Hastaları Tanıtıcı Bilgi Formu ve Kısa Psikolojik Sağlamlık Ölçeği kullanılarak elde edilmiştir. Verilerin analizinde t testi, ki kare testleri kullanılmıştır. Araştırmanın bulguları, girişim grubu yaş ortalaması (59,92) ile kontrol grubu yaş ortalaması (65,38) arasında anlamlı bir farklılık olduğunu göstermiştir. Yaş dışında girişim ve kontrol grubu arasında cinsiyet, kilo, boy, eğitim, medeni durum, meslek, gelir vb. tanımlayıcı özellikleri açısından ve hastalığın süresi, tedavi türü, cerrahi girişim sayısı, hareket kısıtı, baş etme yolları vb. periferik arter hastalığı ile ilgili özellikler açısından aralarında anlamlı bir farklılığın bulunmadığı saptanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study was conducted to determine the effects of psychoeducation given to patient with peripheral artery disease scheduled for amputation to increase psychological resilience. The research was conducted using quantitative methods and was a quasi- experimental type with pre-test- post- test experimental – control groups. The universe of the study consisted of patients who were treated in a training and research hospital in Istanbul between June and November 2024. The study sample consisted of patients who were hospitalized in the relevant hospital and met the inclusion criteria. A total of 52 patients, 26 in the intervention group and 26 in the control group, participated in the study. The research data were obtained using the Patient Identification Form and the Brief Psychological Resilience Scale. The findings of the study showed that there was a significant difference between the mean age of the intervention group (59.92) and the mean age of the control group (65.38). Apart from age, there were no significant differences between the intervention and control groups in terms of gender, weight, height, education, marital status, occupation, income, etc. It was found that there was no significant difference between in terms of their descriptive characteristics and in terms of characteristics related to peripheral artery disease such as duration of the disease, type of treatment, number of surgical interventions movementrestrictions, coping methods, etc. In the pre-test conducted before psychoeducation, it was found that there was no significant difference between the psychological resilience of peripheral artery patients who received the psychoeducation program and those who did not receive education , but in the post-test, the psychological resilience level of the intervention group was significantly higher than that of the control group.While there was no significant difference between the psychological resilience of peripheral artery patients who did not receive the psychoeducation program in the pre-test and post-test , it was found that the psychological health levels of peripheral artery patients who received the psychoeducation program, measured after receiving psychoeducation, increased significantly compared to before the education. Based on these findings of the study, it was concluded that psyshoeducation given to increase psychological resilience in patients diagnosed with peripheral artery disease and planned for amputation increased the psychological resilience of the patients.