Vena pulmonalis varyasyonlarının üç boyutlu bilgisayarlı tomografi ile değerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of vena pulmonalis variations by three dimensional computed tomography
- Tez No: 1000368
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. PROF. DR. MEHMET CUDİ TUNCER
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Anatomi, Anatomy
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Pulmoner ven, Ostium, Anomali, Varyasyon, Defekt, Pulmonary vein, Ostium, Anomaly Variation, Defect
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: İngilizce
- Üniversite: Dicle Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Anatomi Ana Bilim Dalı
Özet
Vena Pulmonalis Varyasyonlarının Üç Boyutlu Bilgisayarlı Tomografi ile Değerlendirilmesi Amaç: Bu çalışmada amacımız; anjio bilgisayarlı tomografi ile sol atrium anatomisi pulmoner venlerin sayısı, lökalizasyonları, ostium anomalileri ve çapları görüntülenip ölçülmesidir. Gereç ve Yöntem: Retrospektif olarak anjiobilgisayarlı tomografi yapılmış 500 hastanın pulmoner ven haritalanması incelendi. Kontrastlı Bilgisayarlı Tomografi görüntüleme yapıldı. Değerlendirmede görüntülerin diyastol sonu ven çaplarının en geniş olduğu görüntü serilerini kullandık. BT incelemesinde pulmoner venlerin ostial, anterioposterior (AP) ve superiorinferior (SI) çapları ölçüldü. Pulmoner venlerin ovalliği ostium indeksi kullanılarak hesaplandı. Ostium indeksi (AP) ölçümleri (SI) ölçümlere bölünerek hesaplandı. Bulgular: Çalışmada 252 kadın, 248 erkkek hasta değerlendirildi. Ortalama yaş 54.7 idi. Serimizde 194 ostium anomalisi tespit ettik. En sık solda tek ostium anomalisi tespit ettik. Yirmibeş hastada bilateral anomaliler vardı. On bir hastada izole sağ ve solda tek ostium anomalisi varken, on üç hastada solda tek sağda üç ostium anomalisi bulundu. Ayrıca bir hastada solda tek sağda dört ostium anomalisi tespit edildi. Sağ ve sol tek ostium anomalilerinde ortak ostium çaplarının ölçülmesinde özellikle SI çapların daha büyük olduğu ve her iki anomalide de sağ taraf ostium çapının anlamlı olarak büyük olduğu saptandı (p<0.001). Sonuç: Pulmoner venlerin ve sol atrium görüntülenmesinde, Bilgisayarlı Tomografi kolay uygulanabilir, noninvaziv, varyasyon ve anomallerin tespitinde ya da normal anatominin saptanmasında önemli role sahiptir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Evaluation of Vena Pulmonalis Variations by Three Dimensional Computed Tomography ABSTRACT Aid: Our aim in this study; Anatomy of the left atrium is the measurement of the number of pulmonary veins, leukalization, ostium anomalies and diameters with angio computed tomography. Material and methods: Five hundred patients who had undergone angiocomputer tomography retrospectively was examined. Contrast-enhanced Computed Tomography imaging was performed. We used a series of images with the largest end-diastolic vein diameters in the evaluation. Ostial, AP and SI diameters of pulmonary veins were measured on CT examination. The ovality of the pulmonary veins was calculated using the ostium index. Ostium index (AP) measurements (SI) were calculated by dividing by measurements. Results: In the study, 252 female and 248 male patients were evaluated. Average age was 54.7. We detected 194 ostium anomalies in our series. We found the most common left single ostium anomaly. Twenty-five patients had bilateral anomalies. Eleven patients had isolated right and left single ostium anomalies while 13 patients had three ostium anomalies on the left and one right. In addition, four ostium anomalies were detected on the left and one on the right in one patient. In the measurement of common ostium diameters in right and left single ostium anomalies, it was found that especially SI diameters were larger, and the diameter of the right ostium was significantly larger in both anomalies (p <0.001). Conclusion: Computed Tomography is easily applicable, noninvasive, has an important role in the detection of variations and anomalies or the detection of normal anatomy in the imaging of pulmonary veins and left atrium.